14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:35)

Train : 14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 13 halts Duration : 5h 15m

From : PBHDeparture : 04:25 To : CNB Arrival : 09:40 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 245 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)04:25 10.026NR3Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Chilbila Jn (CIL)04:3404:351m 13.978NR5Distt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Antu (ANTU)04:4804:491m 120.866NR1Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)05:0205:031m 135.145NR1Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
GauriGanj (GNG)05:2105:221m 148.472NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Kasimpur (KCJ)05:3505:361m 163.930NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Jais (JAIS)05:4105:421m 166.470NR2Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
FursatGanj (FTG)05:5105:521m 176.955NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)06:1206:142m 195.249NR2Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Harchandpur (HCP)06:3206:331m 1109.973NR2229303, Uttar Pradesh
Bachhrawan (BCN)06:4606:471m 1125.759NR2229301, Uttar Pradesh
Nigohan (NHN)06:5907:001m 1137.443NR1226302, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)07:5007:555m 1173.050NR4,6Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)09:0009:022m 1227.428NR2209801, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)09:40 1245.0-NCR2,4KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14123 timetable?

It is important to check 14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved)?

Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) train number is 14123.

What are the 14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pratapgarh Jn (PBH) and Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 14123 from the source station?

The 14123 departs from its source station Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) at 04:25.

How much distance does Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) cover?

Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 245 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14123 to reach the destination?

The 14123 takes 5h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kanpur Ctrl at 09:40 .

How many stoppages 14123 has between Pratapgarh Jn and Kanpur Ctrl?

The 14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) take to reach Kanpur Ctrl Railway Station?

The 14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:40 to the Kanpur Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at PBH and CNB?

Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Pratapgarh Jn (PBH) and platform number 3 at Kanpur Ctrl (CNB).

How many major stations 14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) passes by 14 major stations which are Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Chilbila Jn (CIL), Antu (ANTU), Amethi (AME), GauriGanj (GNG), Kasimpur (KCJ), Jais (JAIS), FursatGanj (FTG), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Harchandpur (HCP), Bachhrawan (BCN), Nigohan (NHN), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Unnao Jn (ON), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB).