14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 23 2020 (20:12)

Train : 14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 12 halts Duration : 4h 45m

From : PYGSDeparture : 16:05 To : CNB Arrival : 20:50 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 212 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)16:05 10.011NR--Prayagraj 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayag Jn (PRG)16:2316:252m 13.421NR3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphamau Jn (PFM)16:4316:441m 19.873NR2Prayagraj PIN 211013, Uttar Pradesh
LalgopalGanj (LGO)17:0717:081m 137.667NR1212413, Uttar Pradesh
Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)17:2117:232m 152.164NR1230204, Uttar Pradesh
Garhi Manikpur (GRMR)17:3417:351m 163.964NR1Garhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Unchahar Jn (UCR)17:5217:542m 182.059NR--Unchahar, Uttar Pradesh
Jalalpur Dhai (JPD)18:1318:141m 1100.855NR1PIN - 229204, Uttar Pradesh
Dalmau Jn (DMW)18:2818:302m 1113.557NR1PIN - 229203, Uttar Pradesh
LalGanj (LLJ)18:4418:462m 1126.862NR--PIN - 229206, Uttar Pradesh
Raghuraj Singh (RRS)18:5919:012m 1140.238NR1Raghuraj Singh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Bighapur (BQP)19:3519:372m 1161.955NR1PIN - 229503, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)20:1220:142m 1194.229NR2,3209801, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)20:50 1211.8-NCR5,6KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14101 timetable?

It is important to check 14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved)?

Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) train number is 14101.

What are the 14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) and Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 14101 from the source station?

The 14101 departs from its source station Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) at 16:05.

How much distance does Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) cover?

Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 212 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14101 to reach the destination?

The 14101 takes 4h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kanpur Ctrl at 20:50 .

How many stoppages 14101 has between Prayagraj Sangam and Kanpur Ctrl?

The 14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) take to reach Kanpur Ctrl Railway Station?

The 14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:50 to the Kanpur Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at PYGS and CNB?

Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) and platform number -- at Kanpur Ctrl (CNB).

How many major stations 14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) passes by 13 major stations which are Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS), Prayag Jn (PRG), Phaphamau Jn (PFM), LalgopalGanj (LGO), Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM), Garhi Manikpur (GRMR), Unchahar Jn (UCR), Jalalpur Dhai (JPD), Dalmau Jn (DMW), LalGanj (LLJ), Raghuraj Singh (RRS), Bighapur (BQP), Unnao Jn (ON), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB).