14034 Jammu Mail Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 25 2020 (14:20)

Train : 14034 Jammu MailDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 28 halts Duration : 15h 35m

From : SVDKDeparture : 14:05 To : DLI Arrival : 05:40 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 654 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dasuya (DZA)19:5619:582m 1232.217NR1Dasuya (Distt. Hoshiarpur) 144205, Punjab
Tanda Urmar (TDO)20:5320:552m 1247.434NR2Tanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
Panipat Jn (PNP)03:3403:362m 2564.993NR1Panipat 132103, Haryana
Samalkha (SMK)03:4703:492m 2582.181NR1Samalkha - 132101, Haryana
Sonipat Jn (SNP)04:1004:122m 2610.380NR1Aggarsain Nagar 131304, Haryana
Narela (NUR)04:2504:272m 2627.678NR1Delhi 110040, Delhi NCT
Adarsh Nagar (ANDI)04:4004:422m 2644.514NR1Adarsh Nagar 110033, Delhi NCT
Sabzi Mandi (SZM)05:0805:102m 2650.76NR2110007, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)05:40 2653.5-NR16Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Jammu Tawi (JAT)15:4815:5810m 177.839NR1Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Bari Brahman (BBMN)16:1116:3524m 186.375NR2Bari Brahman (Distt. Samba) 181133, Jammu and Kashmir
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)22:1022:155m 1289.676NR2Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)22:2822:302m 1306.133NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)23:3523:4510m 1342.059NR3Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)01:4001:5010m 2455.670NR1Ambala 133001, Haryana
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)02:2602:282m 2497.590NR2Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Karnal (KUN)02:5002:522m 2530.749NR1KARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)14:05 10.058NR1Distt - Reasi Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Chak Rakhwal (CRWL)14:2114:232m 115.550NR1Garhi 182121, Jammu and Kashmir
Udhampur (UHP)14:3414:362m 124.756NR2Udhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Manwal (MNVL)14:5915:012m 146.240NR1Manwal 182127, Jammu and Kashmir
Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ)16:4516:472m 198.849NR2Vijaypur (Distt. Samba) 184120, Jammu and Kashmir
Hira Nagar (HRNR)17:1817:202m 1125.036NR2Hiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
Chak Dayala (CKDL)17:2617:271m 1128.555NR2Dayala Chak (Distt Kathua) 184142, Jammu and Kashmir
Chhan Arorian (CHNR)17:3317:352m 1134.052NR2Chhan Arorian distt. kathua 184144, Jammu and Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)17:5818:002m 1153.845NR2Distt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
Sujanpur (SJNP)18:2018:222m 1168.917NR2Sujanpur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)18:5018:555m 1177.072NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Samba (SMBX)17:0117:032m 1110.259NR1Dist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
Mukerian (MEX)19:2819:302m 1216.636NR1District Hoshiarpur 144211, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14034 Jammu Mail time table?

If you want to check 14034 Jammu Mail time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jammu Mail will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14034 timetable?

It is important to check 14034 Jammu Mail because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jammu Mail timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jammu Mail?

Jammu Mail train number is 14034.

What are the 14034 Jammu Mail running days?

The 14034 Jammu Mail runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jammu Mail?

Class of travel available in Jammu Mail is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 14034 from the source station?

The 14034 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 14:05.

How much distance does Jammu Mail cover?

Jammu Mail covers a total distance of 654 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14034 to reach the destination?

The 14034 takes 15h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14034 Jammu Mail and at what time does it arrive?

The 14034 Jammu Mail reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 05:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14034 has between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Old Delhi Jn?

The 14034 Jammu Mail has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14034 Jammu Mail take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 14034 Jammu Mail Express reach on day 1 at 05:40 +1 night to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jammu Mail usually arrives at SVDK and DLI?

Jammu Mail arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) and platform number 1 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 14034 Jammu Mail crosses?

The 14034 Jammu Mail passes by 29 major stations which are Dasuya (DZA), Tanda Urmar (TDO), Panipat Jn (PNP), Samalkha (SMK), Sonipat Jn (SNP), Narela (NUR), Adarsh Nagar (ANDI), Sabzi Mandi (SZM), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Bari Brahman (BBMN), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE), Karnal (KUN), Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK), Chak Rakhwal (CRWL), Udhampur (UHP), Manwal (MNVL), Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ), Hira Nagar (HRNR), Chak Dayala (CKDL), Chhan Arorian (CHNR), Kathua (KTHU), Sujanpur (SJNP), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Samba (SMBX), Mukerian (MEX).