14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:18)

Train : 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 35 halts Duration : 29h 45m

From : ANVTDeparture : 16:25 To : RXL Arrival : 22:10 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1287 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)16:25 10.018NR1Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)17:0617:082m 112.664NR1,2201009, Uttar Pradesh
Pilkhua (PKW)17:3217:342m 138.242NR2Pilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)17:5017:522m 149.475NR2Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)18:5118:532m 1122.947NR1Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)19:3219:408m 1153.448NR4244001, Uttar Pradesh
Chandausi Jn (CH)20:3520:383m 1197.351NR2Dist Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
Aonla (AO)21:2821:302m 1239.448NR2India, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)23:2823:302m 1332.970NR1Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)00:2400:262m 2395.770NR3Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Alamnagar (AMG)01:4801:502m 2491.513NR3LUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)02:1502:4530m 2497.018NR5Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)04:2004:222m 2525.462NR2NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)05:2105:232m 2586.744NR1Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)06:1506:205m 2624.723NR3Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)06:3806:402m 2631.768NR2Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)07:0807:102m 2663.464NR1Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)07:3107:332m 2685.866NR1Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)08:1308:152m 2729.767NR2223101, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)08:4508:505m 2763.135NR2PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)10:3010:4010m 2820.725NR5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi City (BCY)10:4810:502m 2823.964NER1Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)11:2011:222m 2855.872NER2Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Ghazipur City (GCT)11:5512:005m 2895.366NER2Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Yusufpur (YFP)12:1812:202m 2915.160NER--Pincode-233227., Uttar Pradesh
Ballia (BUI)13:0513:105m 2960.162NER2Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Suraimanpur (SIP)13:4613:482m 2997.226NER1Pin - 277208, Uttar Pradesh
Chhapra Jn (CPR)14:5515:1015m 21026.352NER1,3Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Dighwara (DGA)15:4515:472m 21056.946ECR2841207, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)16:1816:202m 21080.532ECR2,4841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)16:3016:355m 21085.846ECR2Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)17:4518:1530m 21139.666ECR3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Runni Saidpur (RUSD)18:5318:552m 21181.246ECR2Distt.- Sitamarhi, Bihar
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)19:2519:305m 21204.176ECR2843302, Bihar
Bairgania (BGU)19:5319:552m 21233.249ECR2Pin - 843313, Bihar
Ghorasahan (GRH)20:1720:192m 21251.119ECR1East Champaran, Bihar
Raxaul Jn (RXL)22:10 21286.6-ECR3East Champaran, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) time table?

If you want to check 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14018 timetable?

It is important to check 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) train number is 14018.

What are the 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) running days?

The 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) runs on Wed between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Raxaul Jn (RXL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)?

Class of travel available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 14018 from the source station?

The 14018 departs from its source station Raxaul Jn (RXL) at 16:25.

How much distance does Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) cover?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) covers a total distance of 1287 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14018 to reach the destination?

The 14018 takes 29h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) and at what time does it arrive?

The 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) reaches its destination station Raxaul Jn at 22:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14018 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Raxaul Jn?

The 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) has 36 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) take to reach Raxaul Jn Railway Station?

The 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) Express reach on day 2 at 22:10 +1 night to the Raxaul Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) usually arrives at ANVT and RXL?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) arrives on platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number 1 at Raxaul Jn (RXL).

How many major stations 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) crosses?

The 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) passes by 36 major stations which are Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Pilkhua (PKW), Hapur Jn (HPU), Amroha (AMRO), Moradabad Jn (MB), Chandausi Jn (CH), Aonla (AO), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Hardoi (HRI), Alamnagar (AMG), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Rudauli (RDL), Faizabad Jn (FD), Ayodhya Jn (AY), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Varanasi City (BCY), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Ghazipur City (GCT), Yusufpur (YFP), Ballia (BUI), Suraimanpur (SIP), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Dighwara (DGA), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Runni Saidpur (RUSD), Sitamarhi Jn (SMI), Bairgania (BGU), Ghorasahan (GRH), Raxaul Jn (RXL).