14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 30 2019 (23:13)

Train : 14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 35 halts Duration : 29h 10m

From : RXLDeparture : 23:40 To : ANVT Arrival : 04:50 +2 nights Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : āœ• Pantry Carāœ“ On-board Cateringāœ“ E-CateringDistance : 1287 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Raxaul Jn (RXL)23:40 10.056ECR--East Champaran, Bihar
Ghorasahan (GRH)00:1800:202m 235.549ECR--East Champaran, Bihar
Bairgania (BGU)00:4200:442m 253.443ECR--Pin - 843313, Bihar
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)01:2501:305m 282.576ECR--843302, Bihar
Runni Saidpur (RUSD)01:4801:502m 2105.425ECR--Distt.- Sitamarhi, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)03:3004:0030m 2147.059ECR3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)04:5505:005m 2200.840ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)05:0805:102m 2206.167ECR3841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Dighwara (DGA)05:3105:332m 2229.735ECR1841207, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)06:2506:4015m 2260.373NER1,2Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Suraimanpur (SIP)07:0407:062m 2289.457NER--Pin - 277208, Uttar Pradesh
Ballia (BUI)07:4507:505m 2326.582NER2Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Yusufpur (YFP)08:2308:252m 2371.534NER--Pincode-233227., Uttar Pradesh
Ghazipur City (GCT)09:0009:055m 2391.232NER2Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)10:1810:202m 2430.834NER1Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi City (BCY)11:1611:182m 2462.712NER2Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)11:3511:4510m 2465.966NR4,5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)12:3712:425m 2523.547NR--PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)13:2513:3813m 2556.973NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)14:1414:184m 2600.864NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)14:3914:412m 2623.270NR--Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)15:0815:102m 2654.918NR--Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)15:3415:395m 2661.954NR1Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)16:2116:221m 2699.950NR1Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)17:3617:382m 2761.241NR1NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)18:2018:3010m 2789.620NR4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Alamnagar (AMG)18:4618:471m 2795.174NR3LUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)20:0520:072m 2890.956NR1Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)21:1421:162m 2953.755NR3Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Aonla (AO)22:5823:002m 21047.256NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Chandausi Jn (CH)23:4523:5510m 21089.338NR1Dist Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)01:0501:138m 31133.265NR5244001, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)01:4101:432m 31163.751NR2Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)03:1003:122m 31237.284NR1Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Pilkhua (PKW)03:2003:222m 31248.431NR1Pilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)04:1204:142m 31274.021NR3201009, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)04:50 31286.6-NR3Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad) time table?

If you want to check 14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14017 timetable?

It is important to check 14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad)?

Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad) train number is 14017.

What are the 14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad) running days?

The 14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad) runs on Thu between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad)?

Class of travel available in Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 14017 from the source station?

The 14017 departs from its source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 23:40.

How much distance does Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad) cover?

Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad) covers a total distance of 1287 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14017 to reach the destination?

The 14017 takes 29h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad) and at what time does it arrive?

The 14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad) reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal at 04:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 14017 has between Raxaul Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal?

The 14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad) has 36 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad) take to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The 14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad) Express reach on day 3 at 04:50 +2 nights to the Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad) usually arrives at RXL and ANVT?

Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad) arrives on platform number -- at Raxaul Jn (RXL) and platform number -- at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

How many major stations 14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad) crosses?

The 14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Faizabad) passes by 36 major stations which are Raxaul Jn (RXL), Ghorasahan (GRH), Bairgania (BGU), Sitamarhi Jn (SMI), Runni Saidpur (RUSD), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Dighwara (DGA), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Suraimanpur (SIP), Ballia (BUI), Yusufpur (YFP), Ghazipur City (GCT), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Varanasi City (BCY), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Faizabad Jn (FD), Rudauli (RDL), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Alamnagar (AMG), Hardoi (HRI), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Aonla (AO), Chandausi Jn (CH), Moradabad Jn (MB), Amroha (AMRO), Hapur Jn (HPU), Pilkhua (PKW), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).