14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli)

Updated: Oct 10 2019 (18:32)

Train : 14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli)Dep Days: S - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 34 halts Duration : 30h 0m

From : RXLDeparture : 22:50 To : ANVT Arrival : 04:50 +2 nights Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1229 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Raxaul Jn (RXL)22:50 10.070ECR4East Champaran, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)23:1523:4025m 129.277ECR2Pin - 845456, Bihar
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)23:5623:593m 149.892ECR1Motihari, Bihar
Chakia (CAA)00:2000:222m 281.964ECR1Chakia, Bihar
Mehsi (MAI)00:3000:322m 290.573ECR1Mehsi, Bihar
Motipur (MTR)00:4300:452m 2103.910ECR1Ratanpura, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)03:3004:0030m 2130.059ECR3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)04:5505:005m 2183.832ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)05:1005:122m 2189.274ECR3841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Dighwara (DGA)05:3105:332m 2212.735ECR1841207, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)06:2506:4015m 2243.373NER1Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Ballia (BUI)07:4507:505m 2309.579NER3Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Yusufpur (YFP)08:2408:251m 2354.534NER--Pincode-233227., Uttar Pradesh
Ghazipur City (GCT)09:0009:055m 2374.332NER2Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)10:1810:202m 2413.834NER1Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi City (BCY)11:1611:182m 2445.712NER2Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)11:3511:4510m 2449.065NR4Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur City (JOP)12:3812:402m 2506.551NR3Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)15:1515:3015m 2592.373NR3Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Musafir Khana (MFKA)15:5615:582m 2623.881NR1MusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
Nihalgarh (NHH)16:1216:142m 2642.742NR--Jagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
Alamnagar (AMG)18:4618:471m 2737.272NR3LUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)20:0720:092m 2833.158NR1Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)21:1421:162m 2895.955NR3Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Aonla (AO)22:5823:002m 2989.356NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Chandausi Jn (CH)23:4523:5510m 21031.538NR1Dist Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)01:0501:138m 31075.465NR5244001, Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)03:1003:122m 31179.448NR1Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)04:1204:142m 31216.221NR3,4201009, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)04:50 31228.8-NR1Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Suraimanpur (SIP)07:0407:062m 2272.557NER1Pin - 277208, Uttar Pradesh
Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN)13:1313:152m 2534.455NR2Pin - 222125, Uttar Pradesh
Lambhua (LBA)13:5413:551m 2570.416NR1Lambhua, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)18:2018:3010m 2731.820NR7Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)01:4101:432m 31105.951NR2Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Pilkhua (PKW)03:2603:282m 31190.635NR1Pilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) time table?

If you want to check 14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14015 timetable?

It is important to check 14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli)?

Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) train number is 14015.

What is 14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) running days?

The 14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) runs on Sun and Tue between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli)?

Class of travel available in Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) are General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 14015 from the source station?

The 14015 departs from its source station Mumbai Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 22:50.

Which is the destination station of 14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) and at what time it arrives?

The 14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) reaches to its destination station ANVT at 04:50 +2 nights.

How much distance does Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) covers?

Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) covers total distance of 1229 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14015 to reach the destination?

The 14015 takes 30h 0m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 14015 has between Raxaul Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal?

The 14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) has 35 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) take to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The 14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) Express reach on day 3 at 04:50 +2 nights to the Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) usually arrives at RXL and ANVT?

Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) arrives on platform number 4 at Raxaul Jn (RXL) and at platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

How many major stations does 14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) crosses?

The 14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) passes by 35 major stations i.e. Raxaul Jn (RXL), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Chakia (CAA), Mehsi (MAI), Motipur (MTR), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Dighwara (DGA), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Ballia (BUI), Yusufpur (YFP), Ghazipur City (GCT), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Varanasi City (BCY), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Jaunpur City (JOP), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Musafir Khana (MFKA), Nihalgarh (NHH), Alamnagar (AMG), Hardoi (HRI), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Aonla (AO), Chandausi Jn (CH), Moradabad Jn (MB), Hapur Jn (HPU), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Suraimanpur (SIP), Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN), Lambhua (LBA), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Amroha (AMRO), Pilkhua (PKW).