14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 10 2019 (18:32)

Train : 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)Dep Days: - - T - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 34 halts Duration : 29h 45m

From : ANVTDeparture : 16:25 To : RXL Arrival : 22:10 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1246 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yusufpur (YFP)11:1311:152m 2874.242NER--Pincode-233227., Uttar Pradesh
Ballia (BUI)12:2012:266m 2919.272NER2,3Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)17:4817:502m 149.472NR3Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)18:5118:532m 1122.947NR1Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Chhapra Jn (CPR)14:1014:2515m 2985.448NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Dighwara (DGA)15:0315:052m 21016.122ECR2841207, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)16:0816:102m 21039.664ECR2841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Moradabad Jn (MB)19:3219:408m 1153.463NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Chandausi Jn (CH)20:3220:353m 1197.348NR1Dist Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)23:2623:282m 1332.967NR1Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Alamnagar (AMG)01:4801:502m 2491.513NR3LUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)02:1502:2510m 2497.047NR3Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Nihalgarh (NHH)04:1904:212m 2586.028NR1Jagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur City (JOP)07:2107:232m 2722.336NR1Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)09:0009:1515m 2779.822NR5,6Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)16:25 10.018NR1Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)17:0617:082m 112.664NR2201009, Uttar Pradesh
Pilkhua (PKW)17:3217:342m 138.248NR2Pilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK)20:0320:052m 1177.444NR--Bilari, Uttar Pradesh
Aonla (AO)21:2821:302m 1239.448NR2India, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)00:2400:262m 2395.770NR3Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Ghorasahan (GRH)20:1720:192m 21210.319ECR--East Champaran, Bihar
Raxaul Jn (RXL)22:10 21245.7-ECR1East Champaran, Bihar
Suraimanpur (SIP)12:5712:592m 2956.325NER--Pin - 277208, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi City (BCY)09:2409:262m 2783.160NER3Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
Hajipur Jn (HJP)16:1516:205m 21044.938ECR4Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)17:4518:1530m 21098.766ECR3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Runni Saidpur (RUSD)18:5318:552m 21140.446ECR--Distt.- Sitamarhi, Bihar
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)19:2519:305m 21163.376ECR--843302, Bihar
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)09:5810:002m 2815.047NER2Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Ghazipur City (GCT)10:5010:555m 2854.566NER1Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Musafir Khana (MFKA)05:0105:032m 2605.029NR1MusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)06:0806:102m 2636.557NR3Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Lambhua (LBA)06:3306:341m 2658.486NR1Lambhua, Uttar Pradesh
Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN)06:5907:001m 2694.380NR--Pin - 222125, Uttar Pradesh
Bairgania (BGU)19:5319:552m 21192.349ECR--Pin - 843313, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) time table?

If you want to check 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14008 timetable?

It is important to check 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) train number is 14008.

What are the 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) running days?

The 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) runs on Tue and Thu between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Raxaul Jn (RXL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)?

Class of travel available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 14008 from the source station?

The 14008 departs from its source station Raxaul Jn (RXL) at 16:25.

How much distance does Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) cover?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) covers a total distance of 1246 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14008 to reach the destination?

The 14008 takes 29h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) and at what time does it arrive?

The 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) reaches its destination station Raxaul Jn at 22:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14008 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Raxaul Jn?

The 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) take to reach Raxaul Jn Railway Station?

The 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) Express reach on day 2 at 22:10 +1 night to the Raxaul Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) usually arrives at ANVT and RXL?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) arrives on platform number -- at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number -- at Raxaul Jn (RXL).

How many major stations 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) crosses?

The 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) passes by 35 major stations which are Yusufpur (YFP), Ballia (BUI), Hapur Jn (HPU), Amroha (AMRO), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Dighwara (DGA), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Moradabad Jn (MB), Chandausi Jn (CH), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Alamnagar (AMG), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Nihalgarh (NHH), Jaunpur City (JOP), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Pilkhua (PKW), Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK), Aonla (AO), Hardoi (HRI), Ghorasahan (GRH), Raxaul Jn (RXL), Suraimanpur (SIP), Varanasi City (BCY), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Runni Saidpur (RUSD), Sitamarhi Jn (SMI), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Ghazipur City (GCT), Musafir Khana (MFKA), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Lambhua (LBA), Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN), Bairgania (BGU).