14003 Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 12 2020 (01:40)

Train : 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 20 halts Duration : 29h 30m

From : MLDTDeparture : 09:05 To : NDLS Arrival : 14:35 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1424 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Malda Town (MLDT)09:05 10.066ER4Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)09:3709:425m 135.129ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Barharwa Jn (BHW)10:2010:222m 153.255ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Sahibganj (SBG)11:2111:265m 1107.653ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)12:4912:545m 1181.548ER1,4,5Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)14:0014:055m 1234.670ER1,3Dist:Munger, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)14:2414:251m 1256.628ER2Pin - 811112, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)15:1515:205m 1279.744ECR3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)18:1018:2010m 1403.047ECR6Patna 800001, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)19:2319:252m 1452.078ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)20:1820:202m 1520.535ECR2802101, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)22:5923:0910m 1614.428ECR6Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)23:4823:5810m 1632.572NR5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)01:4501:505m 2760.549NR2Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)02:3302:352m 2795.662NR--Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
GauriGanj (GNG)02:4802:491m 2809.082NR--Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)03:2303:252m 2855.728NR2Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)06:1006:2010m 2933.668NR5Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)09:4709:492m 21168.363NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)11:1511:238m 21258.759NR4,5244001, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)13:4613:482m 21399.532NR3,4201009, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)14:35 21424.4-NR5Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14003 timetable?

It is important to check 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT)?

Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) train number is 14003.

What are the 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) running days?

The 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) runs on Tue and Sat between Malda Town (MLDT) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 14003 from the source station?

The 14003 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 09:05.

How much distance does Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) cover?

Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1424 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14003 to reach the destination?

The 14003 takes 29h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) reaches its destination station New Delhi at 14:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14003 has between Malda Town and New Delhi?

The 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 14:35 +1 night to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) usually arrives at MLDT and NDLS?

Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Malda Town (MLDT) and platform number 4 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) crosses?

The 14003 Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) passes by 21 major stations which are Malda Town (MLDT), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Barharwa Jn (BHW), Sahibganj (SBG), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Abhaipur (AHA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Patna Jn (PNBE), Ara Jn (ARA), Buxar (BXR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Amethi (AME), GauriGanj (GNG), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Bareilly Jn (BE), Moradabad Jn (MB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), New Delhi (NDLS).