13502 Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (13:09)

Train : 13502 Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 16 halts Duration : 6h 35m

From : ASNDeparture : 05:40 To : HLZ Arrival : 12:15 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 324 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Asansol Jn (ASN)05:40 10.033ER7Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Burnpur (BURN)05:4905:512m 15.044SER--Pin-713325, West Bengal
Madhukunda (MDKD)06:0306:052m 113.754SER--Dist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
Muradi (MDF)06:1306:152m 121.041SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)06:4506:505m 141.584SER3Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Chhatna (CJN)07:1807:202m 180.755SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)07:3507:372m 194.587SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Ondagram (ODM)07:4807:502m 1110.472SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)08:0208:042m 1124.71SER2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Garhbeta (GBA)08:2108:232m 1149.980SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Chandrakona Road (CDGR)08:3208:342m 1161.875SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Salboni (SLB)08:4308:452m 1173.041SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)09:2009:255m 1197.122SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)10:0010:1010m 1210.070SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)10:4810:502m 1254.562SER1Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Tamluk (TMZ)11:1311:152m 1278.355SER2Dist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
Durga Chak Town (DZKT)11:5611:582m 1315.927SER1Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Haldia (HLZ)12:15 1323.5-SER1Dist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13502 Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 13502 Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13502 timetable?

It is important to check 13502 Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)?

Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) train number is 13502.

What are the 13502 Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 13502 Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Haldia (HLZ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 13502 from the source station?

The 13502 departs from its source station Haldia (HLZ) at 05:40.

How much distance does Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) cover?

Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 324 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13502 to reach the destination?

The 13502 takes 6h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13502 Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13502 Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Haldia at 12:15 .

How many stoppages 13502 has between Asansol Jn and Haldia?

The 13502 Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13502 Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) take to reach Haldia Railway Station?

The 13502 Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:15 to the Haldia Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at ASN and HLZ?

Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 7 at Asansol Jn (ASN) and platform number 7 at Haldia (HLZ).

How many major stations 13502 Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 13502 Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) passes by 17 major stations which are Asansol Jn (ASN), Burnpur (BURN), Madhukunda (MDKD), Muradi (MDF), Adra Jn (ADRA), Chhatna (CJN), Bankura Jn (BQA), Ondagram (ODM), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Garhbeta (GBA), Chandrakona Road (CDGR), Salboni (SLB), Medinipur (MDN), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Panskura Jn (PKU), Tamluk (TMZ), Durga Chak Town (DZKT), Haldia (HLZ).