13501 Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:23)

Train : 13501 Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 16 halts Duration : 6h 35m

From : HLZDeparture : 14:00 To : ASN Arrival : 20:35 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 324 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Haldia (HLZ)14:00 10.057SER1Dist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Haldia (HLZ)14:00 10.057SER1Dist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Durga Chak Town (DZKT)14:0814:102m 17.670SER1Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Durga Chak Town (DZKT)14:0814:102m 17.670SER1Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Tamluk (TMZ)14:4214:442m 145.265SER3Dist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
Tamluk (TMZ)14:4214:442m 145.265SER3Dist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)15:0615:082m 169.064SER2Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Panskura Jn (PKU)15:0615:082m 169.064SER2Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)15:5016:0010m 1113.520SER1,6Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)15:5016:0010m 1113.520SER1,6Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)16:3816:402m 1126.585SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)16:3816:402m 1126.585SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Salboni (SLB)16:5716:592m 1150.575SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Salboni (SLB)16:5716:592m 1150.575SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Chandrakona Road (CDGR)17:0817:102m 1161.772SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Chandrakona Road (CDGR)17:0817:102m 1161.772SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Garhbeta (GBA)17:2017:211m 1173.789SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Garhbeta (GBA)17:2017:211m 1173.789SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)17:3817:402m 1198.886SER1Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)17:3817:402m 1198.886SER1Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Ondagram (ODM)17:5017:522m 1213.173SER1Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Ondagram (ODM)17:5017:522m 1213.173SER1Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)18:0518:072m 1229.092SER1,3Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)18:0518:072m 1229.092SER1,3Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Chhatna (CJN)18:1618:182m 1242.956SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Chhatna (CJN)18:1618:182m 1242.956SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)19:0019:055m 1282.054SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)19:0019:055m 1282.054SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Muradi (MDF)19:2819:302m 1302.554SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Muradi (MDF)19:2819:302m 1302.554SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Madhukunda (MDKD)19:3819:402m 1309.819SER--Dist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
Madhukunda (MDKD)19:3819:402m 1309.819SER--Dist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
Burnpur (BURN)20:0820:102m 1318.512SER--Pin-713325, West Bengal
Burnpur (BURN)20:0820:102m 1318.512SER--Pin-713325, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)20:35 1323.5-ER6,7Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)20:35 1323.5-ER6,7Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 13501 Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 13501 Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13501 timetable?

It is important to check 13501 Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)?

Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) train number is 13501.

What are the 13501 Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 13501 Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Haldia (HLZ) and Asansol Jn (ASN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 13501 from the source station?

The 13501 departs from its source station Asansol Jn (ASN) at 14:00.

How much distance does Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) cover?

Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 324 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13501 to reach the destination?

The 13501 takes 6h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13501 Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13501 Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Asansol Jn at 20:35 .

How many stoppages 13501 has between Haldia and Asansol Jn?

The 13501 Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13501 Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) take to reach Asansol Jn Railway Station?

The 13501 Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:35 to the Asansol Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at HLZ and ASN?

Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Haldia (HLZ) and platform number 6,7 at Asansol Jn (ASN).

How many major stations 13501 Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 13501 Haldia - Asansol Express (UnReserved) passes by 35 major stations which are Haldia (HLZ), Haldia (HLZ), Durga Chak Town (DZKT), Durga Chak Town (DZKT), Tamluk (TMZ), Tamluk (TMZ), Panskura Jn (PKU), Panskura Jn (PKU), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Medinipur (MDN), Medinipur (MDN), Salboni (SLB), Salboni (SLB), Chandrakona Road (CDGR), Chandrakona Road (CDGR), Garhbeta (GBA), Garhbeta (GBA), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Ondagram (ODM), Ondagram (ODM), Bankura Jn (BQA), Bankura Jn (BQA), Chhatna (CJN), Chhatna (CJN), Adra Jn (ADRA), Adra Jn (ADRA), Muradi (MDF), Muradi (MDF), Madhukunda (MDKD), Madhukunda (MDKD), Burnpur (BURN), Burnpur (BURN), Asansol Jn (ASN), Asansol Jn (ASN).