13484 Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:08)

Train : 13484 Farakka Express (Via Faizabad)Dep Days: S - T - T F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 63 halts Duration : 33h 25m

From : DLIDeparture : 21:40 To : MLDT Arrival : 07:05 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1464 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)21:40 10.028NR7Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Faizabad Jn (FD)09:5309:585m 2635.417NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND)10:0710:081m 2637.927NR1Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)11:0511:072m 2696.571NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)12:3212:375m 2773.838NR1PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)12:4712:481m 2780.118NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
JalalGanj (JLL)13:2813:291m 2792.126NR--Jalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)15:0015:1515m 2831.420NR8Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)16:0816:2315m 2849.564ECR1Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Malipur (MLPR)11:2311:241m 2715.465NR--Malipur, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)11:4711:514m 2740.449NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)17:0617:082m 2893.762ECR1Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)22:2422:262m 120.474NR2201009, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)23:5223:575m 1126.359NCR2,3Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)01:4201:475m 2204.655NCR3PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)06:0606:082m 2453.346NR3209801, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)08:1908:212m 2536.174NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)09:1209:131m 2597.476NR--Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Gahmar (GMR)17:3917:412m 2922.957ECR1Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Dumraon (DURE)18:2218:242m 2959.869ECR1Pincode -802133, Bihar
Banahi (BYN)18:4918:512m 2984.550ECR2Banahi, Bihar
Pirpainti (PPT)03:2303:241m 31332.734ER--Pin - 813209, Bihar
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)04:4204:431m 31394.027ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Barharwa Jn (BHW)05:2005:244m 31410.654ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
New Farakka Jn (NFK)05:4405:495m 31428.728ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Dheena (DHA)16:5316:552m 2881.368ECR--Pin - 232106, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadaura (BWH)17:2917:312m 2915.158ECR1Pin - 232333, Uttar Pradesh
Khurja Jn (KRJ)23:1723:192m 183.079NCR3Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras Jn (HRS)00:2800:335m 2156.642NCR1Kasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)02:0502:105m 2221.160NCR2Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)02:3002:355m 2241.092NCR2District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)03:1103:165m 2296.460NCR3Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)05:3505:4510m 2435.850NCR7KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)07:1907:3920m 2507.743NR7Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Daryabad (DYD)08:5208:531m 2574.373NR--Pincode-225403., Uttar Pradesh
Sohwal (SLW)09:3109:321m 2620.243NR--Pincode-224188., Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)10:1810:202m 2642.470NR1,2Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)10:4710:481m 2674.179NR--Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)17:2117:232m 2907.280ECR1,2Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur Jn (DNR)19:5520:0510m 21051.115ECR1Pin - 801105, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)20:4520:5510m 21060.910ECR2Patna 800001, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)21:3821:402m 21082.756ECR1,2Pin - 803201, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)22:0522:072m 21106.290ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Barh (BARH)22:1922:212m 21124.370ECR1,2Pin - 803213, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)23:0523:072m 21167.817ECR1Pin - 811302, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)00:0500:105m 31184.260ECR5Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Kajra (KJH)00:2600:271m 31200.171ER--Dist-lakhisarai, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)00:3300:341m 31207.257ER1Pin - 811112, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)00:5701:0710m 31229.356ER1Dist:Munger, Bihar
Sabaur (SBO)02:2702:281m 31289.852ER1813210, Bihar
Kahalgaon (CLG)02:5402:551m 31312.344ER1Pin - 813204, Bihar
Malda Town (MLDT)07:05 31463.8-ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Chausa (CSA)17:5117:532m 2932.554ECR2Pin - 802114, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)18:0518:105m 2943.382ECR1802101, Bihar
Raghunathpur (RPR)18:3818:402m 2975.957ECR3Pincode - 802134, Bihar
Bihiya (BEA)18:5819:002m 2990.464ECR1Pin - 802152, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)19:2019:255m 21011.888ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)19:4019:422m 21033.880ECR1Pin - 801103, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)21:1121:132m 21063.448ECR4Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)21:2221:242m 21070.751ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)22:4322:485m 21150.063ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Bariarpur (BUP)01:1901:201m 31240.451ER2Pin code-811211, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)01:4101:421m 31258.258ER1Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)02:0702:1710m 31282.345ER1Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Sahibganj (SBG)04:0604:115m 31356.273ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13484 Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) time table?

If you want to check 13484 Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13484 timetable?

It is important to check 13484 Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Farakka Express (Via Faizabad)?

Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) train number is 13484.

What are the 13484 Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) running days?

The 13484 Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) runs on Sun, Tue, Thu and Fri between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Malda Town (MLDT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Farakka Express (Via Faizabad)?

Class of travel available in Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13484 from the source station?

The 13484 departs from its source station Malda Town (MLDT) at 21:40.

How much distance does Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) cover?

Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) covers a total distance of 1464 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13484 to reach the destination?

The 13484 takes 33h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13484 Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13484 Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) reaches its destination station Malda Town at 07:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 13484 has between Old Delhi Jn and Malda Town?

The 13484 Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) has 64 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13484 Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) take to reach Malda Town Railway Station?

The 13484 Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) Express reach on day 3 at 07:05 +2 nights to the Malda Town Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) usually arrives at DLI and MLDT?

Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) arrives on platform number 7 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number 7 at Malda Town (MLDT).

How many major stations 13484 Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) crosses?

The 13484 Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) passes by 64 major stations which are Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Faizabad Jn (FD), Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), JalalGanj (JLL), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Malipur (MLPR), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Zamania (ZNA), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Tundla Jn (TDL), Unnao Jn (ON), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Rudauli (RDL), Gahmar (GMR), Dumraon (DURE), Banahi (BYN), Pirpainti (PPT), Tinpahar Jn (TPH), Barharwa Jn (BHW), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Dheena (DHA), Bhadaura (BWH), Khurja Jn (KRJ), Hathras Jn (HRS), Firozabad (FZD), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Daryabad (DYD), Sohwal (SLW), Ayodhya Jn (AY), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Danapur Jn (DNR), Patna Jn (PNBE), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Barh (BARH), Barhiya (BRYA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Kajra (KJH), Abhaipur (AHA), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Sabaur (SBO), Kahalgaon (CLG), Malda Town (MLDT), Chausa (CSA), Buxar (BXR), Raghunathpur (RPR), Bihiya (BEA), Ara Jn (ARA), Bihta (BTA), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Saheb (PNC), Mokama (MKA), Bariarpur (BUP), SultanGanj (SGG), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Sahibganj (SBG).