13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (12:08)

Train : 13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT)Dep Days: S - T W - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 65 halts Duration : 33h 40m

From : MLDTDeparture : 19:10 To : DLI Arrival : 04:50 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1464 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)14:1814:224m 2767.489NR1Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)14:3714:392m 2789.770NR--Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)15:0615:082m 2821.423NR1Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND)15:2015:211m 2825.912NR2Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Sohwal (SLW)15:5916:001m 2843.665NR--Pincode-224188., Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)17:3617:382m 2927.722NR1NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)18:5519:1015m 2956.144NR7Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)20:2520:272m 21010.528NR2209801, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)21:0521:1510m 21028.190NCR7KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)22:4822:535m 21167.590NCR2Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)23:3023:355m 21222.866NCR3District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)23:5323:585m 21242.733NCR3Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)00:2800:335m 31259.252NCR2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)04:0004:022m 31450.335NR2,3201005, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)04:1404:162m 31457.312NR4Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)04:50 31463.8-NR10Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Shahganj Jn (SHG)13:2513:3813m 2723.571NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Malipur (MLPR)13:5914:001m 2748.463NR--Malipur, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)08:1908:212m 2570.234ECR2Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Dheena (DHA)08:4308:452m 2582.625ECR--Pin - 232106, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)15:3415:395m 2828.446NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)16:2116:221m 2866.458NR1Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Daryabad (DYD)16:4616:471m 2889.547NR2Pincode-225403., Uttar Pradesh
Hathras Jn (HRS)01:2801:302m 31307.279NCR2,3Kasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)01:5301:585m 31337.587NCR4Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Khurja Jn (KRJ)02:2802:302m 31380.847NCR2Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)03:5003:522m 31443.551NR3,4201009, Uttar Pradesh
Barharwa Jn (BHW)20:2320:252m 153.248ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
SultanGanj (SGG)23:5900:012m 1205.644ER2Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Bariarpur (BUP)00:2500:261m 2223.442ER1Pin code-811211, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)01:1101:121m 2256.643ER2Pin - 811112, Bihar
Kajra (KJH)01:2201:231m 2263.718ER2Dist-lakhisarai, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)02:1502:2510m 2279.762ECR3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)04:2304:252m 2400.48ECR3Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)04:4504:5510m 2403.039ECR5Patna 800001, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)05:2805:302m 2430.066ECR2Pin - 801103, Bihar
Raghunathpur (RPR)06:2606:282m 2487.975ECR2Pincode - 802134, Bihar
Malda Town (MLDT)19:10 10.066ER1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)19:4219:5210m 135.135ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Sahibganj (SBG)21:3521:4510m 1107.664ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Kahalgaon (CLG)22:3322:341m 1151.550ER2Pin - 813204, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)00:4200:5210m 2234.670ER1Dist:Munger, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)02:4102:432m 2296.163ECR2Pin - 811302, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)03:0003:022m 2313.891ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barh (BARH)03:1903:212m 2339.672ECR3Pin - 803213, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)03:3603:404m 2357.694ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)03:5503:572m 2381.248ECR3Pin - 803201, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)04:1204:142m 2393.148ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Banahi (BYN)06:1506:172m 2479.357ECR1Banahi, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)06:4106:432m 2504.145ECR2Pincode -802133, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)07:0507:105m 2520.582ECR2802101, Bihar
Chausa (CSA)07:1807:202m 2531.457ECR1Pin - 802114, Bihar
Gahmar (GMR)07:3007:322m 2540.952ECR2Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadaura (BWH)07:4107:432m 2548.722ECR2Pin - 232333, Uttar Pradesh
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)20:4620:471m 169.947ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Pirpainti (PPT)22:0722:081m 1131.249ER--Pin - 813209, Bihar
Sabaur (SBO)23:0123:021m 1174.018ER2813210, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)23:2723:3710m 1181.566ER1,4Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)05:1005:155m 2412.780ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)05:5005:522m 2452.092ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Bihiya (BEA)06:0606:082m 2473.450ECR2Pin - 802152, Bihar
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)08:0508:072m 2556.767ECR3Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)10:0210:1715m 2614.425ECR4Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)11:0011:1010m 2632.571NR5,8Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
JalalGanj (JLL)11:4311:452m 2671.730NR--Jalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)12:0912:101m 2683.714NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)12:3712:425m 2690.047NR1PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13483 timetable?

It is important to check 13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT)?

Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) train number is 13483.

What are the 13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) running days?

The 13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) runs on Sun, Tue, Wed and Fri between Malda Town (MLDT) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13483 from the source station?

The 13483 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 19:10.

How much distance does Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) cover?

Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) covers a total distance of 1464 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13483 to reach the destination?

The 13483 takes 33h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 04:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 13483 has between Malda Town and Old Delhi Jn?

The 13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) has 66 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 04:50 +2 nights to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) usually arrives at MLDT and DLI?

Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Malda Town (MLDT) and platform number 1 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) crosses?

The 13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) passes by 66 major stations which are Akbarpur Jn (ABP), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND), Sohwal (SLW), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Unnao Jn (ON), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Firozabad (FZD), Tundla Jn (TDL), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Malipur (MLPR), Zamania (ZNA), Dheena (DHA), Faizabad Jn (FD), Rudauli (RDL), Daryabad (DYD), Hathras Jn (HRS), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Khurja Jn (KRJ), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Barharwa Jn (BHW), SultanGanj (SGG), Bariarpur (BUP), Abhaipur (AHA), Kajra (KJH), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Jn (PNBE), Bihta (BTA), Raghunathpur (RPR), Malda Town (MLDT), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Sahibganj (SBG), Kahalgaon (CLG), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Barhiya (BRYA), Mokama (MKA), Barh (BARH), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Patna Saheb (PNC), Banahi (BYN), Dumraon (DURE), Buxar (BXR), Chausa (CSA), Gahmar (GMR), Bhadaura (BWH), Tinpahar Jn (TPH), Pirpainti (PPT), Sabaur (SBO), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Danapur Jn (DNR), Ara Jn (ARA), Bihiya (BEA), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), JalalGanj (JLL), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Jaunpur Jn (JNU).