13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 10 2020 (17:42)

Train : 13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 21 halts Duration : 29h 25m

From : MLDTDeparture : 09:05 To : ANVT Arrival : 14:30 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1412 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Malda Town (MLDT)09:05 10.040ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Sahibganj (SBG)11:2311:285m 1107.653ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)12:5112:565m 1181.548ER4Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)14:0214:075m 1234.670ER1,3Dist:Munger, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)14:2614:271m 1256.629ER2Pin - 811112, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)15:1515:205m 1279.768ECR3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)15:4315:452m 1305.784ECR2Pin - 803301, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)16:2216:242m 1357.626ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)18:1018:2010m 1403.032ECR4Patna 800001, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)18:3818:402m 1412.760ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)19:1919:212m 1452.045ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)22:5923:0910m 1614.428ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)23:4823:5810m 1632.572NR9Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)01:4501:505m 2760.549NR2Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)02:3302:352m 2795.666NR1Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)03:3003:322m 2855.730NR2Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)06:1006:2010m 2933.668NR5Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)07:5007:522m 21034.971NR1Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)09:4509:483m 21168.359NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)11:2011:288m 21258.771NR4244001, Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)12:5612:582m 21362.746NR1Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)13:4613:482m 21399.518NR3,4201009, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)14:30 21412.1-NR7Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13429 timetable?

It is important to check 13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express?

Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express train number is 13429.

What are the 13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express running days?

The 13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express runs on Fri between Malda Town (MLDT) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13429 from the source station?

The 13429 departs from its source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 09:05.

How much distance does Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express cover?

Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express covers a total distance of 1412 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13429 to reach the destination?

The 13429 takes 29h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal at 14:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 13429 has between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Terminal?

The 13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express take to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The 13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 14:30 +1 night to the Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express usually arrives at MLDT and ANVT?

Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express arrives on platform number -- at Malda Town (MLDT) and platform number -- at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

How many major stations 13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express crosses?

The 13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express passes by 22 major stations which are Malda Town (MLDT), Sahibganj (SBG), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Abhaipur (AHA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Hathidah Jn (HTZ), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Patna Jn (PNBE), Danapur Jn (DNR), Ara Jn (ARA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Amethi (AME), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Hardoi (HRI), Bareilly Jn (BE), Moradabad Jn (MB), Hapur Jn (HPU), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).