13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (14:20)

Train : 13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 9 halts Duration : 5h 20m

From : MLDTDeparture : 15:50 To : NDAE Arrival : 21:10 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 227 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Malda Town (MLDT)15:50 10.068ER1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)16:2116:232m 135.142ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Dhulian Ganga (DGLE)16:4416:451m 149.837ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Nimtita (NILE)17:0117:021m 159.744ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jangipur Road (JRLE)17:2917:301m 179.760ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)18:0518:105m 1114.838ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)18:3318:341m 1129.454ER1Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bazarsau (BZLE)19:0519:061m 1157.232ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Salar (SALE)19:3119:321m 1170.743ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)19:5619:582m 1187.733ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)21:10 1227.1-ER--Dist - Nadia, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13422 timetable?

It is important to check 13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved)?

Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) train number is 13422.

What are the 13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Malda Town (MLDT) and Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 13422 from the source station?

The 13422 departs from its source station Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) at 15:50.

How much distance does Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) cover?

Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 227 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13422 to reach the destination?

The 13422 takes 5h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Nabadwip Dham at 21:10 .

How many stoppages 13422 has between Malda Town and Nabadwip Dham?

The 13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) take to reach Nabadwip Dham Railway Station?

The 13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:10 to the Nabadwip Dham Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at MLDT and NDAE?

Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Malda Town (MLDT) and platform number 1 at Nabadwip Dham (NDAE).

How many major stations 13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express (UnReserved) passes by 10 major stations which are Malda Town (MLDT), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Dhulian Ganga (DGLE), Nimtita (NILE), Jangipur Road (JRLE), Azimganj Jn (AZ), Khagraghat Road (KGLE), Bazarsau (BZLE), Salar (SALE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE).