13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:53)

Train : 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 16 halts Duration : 6h 35m

From : BGPDeparture : 14:05 To : MFP Arrival : 20:40 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 240 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)14:05 10.056ER5Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Akbarnagar (AKN)14:2014:211m 114.061ER2Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)14:3114:321m 124.249ER2Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Bariarpur (BUP)14:5414:551m 142.042ER1Pin code-811211, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)15:1115:165m 153.155ER1,3Dist:Munger, Bihar
Dharhara (DRH)15:2915:301m 165.051ER1Pin - 811212, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)15:4215:431m 175.147ER2Pin - 811112, Bihar
Kajra (KJH)15:5215:531m 182.224ER1Dist-lakhisarai, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)16:3316:352m 198.215ECR3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)16:4016:422m 199.465ECR2Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)16:5616:582m 1114.622ECR2Pin - 811302, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)18:0018:1010m 1137.452ECR8,9District - Begusarai, Bihar
Bachhwara Jn (BCA)18:2918:312m 1153.761ECR2Begusarai-851111, Bihar
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)18:4218:442m 1164.950ECR1Samastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)19:1219:175m 1188.174ECR6,7848101, Bihar
Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP)19:2819:302m 1201.767ECR2Distt. Samastipur, Bihar
Dholi (DOL)19:4219:442m 1215.127ECR2843105, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)20:40 1240.2-ECR1Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express time table?

If you want to check the 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13419 timetable?

It is important to check 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express?

Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express train number is 13419.

What are the 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express running days?

The 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express?

Class of travel available in Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13419 from the source station?

The 13419 departs from its source station Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 14:05.

How much distance does Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express cover?

Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express covers a total distance of 240 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13419 to reach the destination?

The 13419 takes 6h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express reaches its destination station Muzaffarpur Jn at 20:40 .

How many stoppages 13419 has between Bhagalpur Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn?

The 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express take to reach Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station?

The 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express Express reach on day 1 at 20:40 to the Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express usually arrives at BGP and MFP?

Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express arrives on platform number 5 at Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) and platform number 1 at Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP).

How many major stations 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express crosses?

The 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express passes by 17 major stations which are Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Akbarnagar (AKN), SultanGanj (SGG), Bariarpur (BUP), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Dharhara (DRH), Abhaipur (AHA), Kajra (KJH), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Barhiya (BRYA), Barauni Jn (BJU), Bachhwara Jn (BCA), Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP), Dholi (DOL), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP).