13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:05)

Train : 13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)Dep Days: - M - W - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 59 halts Duration : 33h 25m

From : DLIDeparture : 21:40 To : MLDT Arrival : 07:05 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1423 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)23:5223:575m 1126.359NCR2,3Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Barh (BARH)22:1922:212m 21083.470ECR1,2Pin - 803213, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)23:0523:072m 21126.917ECR1Pin - 811302, Bihar
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)22:2422:262m 120.474NR1,2201009, Uttar Pradesh
Khurja Jn (KRJ)23:1723:192m 183.079NCR3Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)07:2007:4020m 2507.750NR7Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Haidergarh (HGH)08:4808:491m 2564.545NR2State Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
AkbarGanj (AKJ)09:1209:131m 2581.869NR1SH 31, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur Jn (DNR)20:0020:055m 21010.315ECR1,2Pin - 801105, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)21:2221:242m 21029.851ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)20:4520:5510m 21020.010ECR2Patna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)21:1121:132m 21022.648ECR4Patna- 800016, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)21:3821:402m 21041.856ECR1,2Pin - 803201, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)22:0522:072m 21065.390ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)22:4322:485m 21109.263ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)00:0500:105m 31143.353ECR5Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)00:3600:371m 31166.449ER2Pin - 811112, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)01:0401:1410m 31188.461ER1Dist:Munger, Bihar
Bariarpur (BUP)01:2501:261m 31199.549ER2Pin code-811211, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)01:4801:491m 31217.358ER1Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)02:1402:2410m 31241.545ER3Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Sabaur (SBO)02:3402:351m 31249.052ER1813210, Bihar
Kahalgaon (CLG)03:0103:021m 31271.544ER1Pin - 813204, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)19:2019:255m 2971.088ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Pirpainti (PPT)03:3003:311m 31291.840ER1Pin - 813209, Bihar
Sahibganj (SBG)04:0604:115m 31315.473ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
New Farakka Jn (NFK)05:4605:515m 31387.828ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)07:05 31423.0-ER5Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Tundla Jn (TDL)01:4201:475m 2204.655NCR3PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)02:3002:355m 2241.092NCR2District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur City (JOP)12:5312:552m 2733.021NR1Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)13:1313:141m 2739.355NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)15:0015:1515m 2790.520NR5,8Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)16:0816:2315m 2808.662ECR1,2,3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)17:0617:082m 2852.862ECR1Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)02:0502:105m 2221.160NCR2Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Chausa (CSA)17:5117:532m 2891.654ECR2Pin - 802114, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)18:0518:105m 2902.582ECR1802101, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)18:2218:242m 2918.969ECR1Pincode -802133, Bihar
Raghunathpur (RPR)18:3818:402m 2935.157ECR3Pincode - 802134, Bihar
Banahi (BYN)18:4918:512m 2943.750ECR2Banahi, Bihar
Bihiya (BEA)18:5819:002m 2949.564ECR1Pin - 802152, Bihar
Etawah Jn (ETW)03:1103:165m 2296.460NCR3Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Nihalgarh (NHH)09:2609:282m 2596.828NR1Jagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
Musafir Khana (MFKA)10:0910:101m 2615.725NR1MusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)11:2611:315m 2647.247NR1Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Lambhua (LBA)11:5912:001m 2669.169NR1Lambhua, Uttar Pradesh
Koiripur (KEPR)12:1512:161m 2686.370NR1National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
HarpalGanj (HRPG)12:2512:261m 2696.961NR1National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN)12:3412:351m 2705.093NR1Pin - 222125, Uttar Pradesh
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)21:40 10.028NR10Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hathras Jn (HRS)00:2800:335m 2156.642NCR1Kasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)05:3505:4510m 2435.848NCR6KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)06:0706:092m 2453.346NR2,3209801, Uttar Pradesh
JalalGanj (JLL)13:2713:281m 2751.326NR--Jalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)17:2117:232m 2866.380ECR1,2Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadaura (BWH)17:2917:312m 2874.358ECR1Pin - 232333, Uttar Pradesh
Gahmar (GMR)17:3917:412m 2882.157ECR1Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Bihta (BTA)19:4019:422m 2992.958ECR1Pin - 801103, Bihar
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)04:4204:431m 31353.130ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Barharwa Jn (BHW)05:1605:204m 31369.842ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) time table?

If you want to check 13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13414 timetable?

It is important to check 13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)?

Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) train number is 13414.

What is 13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) running days?

The 13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) runs on Mon, Wed and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Malda Town (MLDT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)?

Class of travel available in Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) are General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 13414 from the source station?

The 13414 departs from its source station Mumbai Malda Town (MLDT) at 21:40.

Which is the destination station of 13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) and at what time it arrives?

The 13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) reaches to its destination station MLDT at 07:05 +2 nights.

How much distance does Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) covers?

Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) covers total distance of 1423 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13414 to reach the destination?

The 13414 takes 33h 25m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 13414 has between Old Delhi Jn and Malda Town?

The 13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) has 60 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) take to reach Malda Town Railway Station?

The 13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) Express reach on day 3 at 07:05 +2 nights to the Malda Town Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) usually arrives at DLI and MLDT?

Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) arrives on platform number 2,3 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and at platform number 2,3 at Malda Town (MLDT).

How many major stations does 13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) crosses?

The 13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) passes by 60 major stations i.e. Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Barh (BARH), Barhiya (BRYA), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Khurja Jn (KRJ), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Haidergarh (HGH), AkbarGanj (AKJ), Danapur Jn (DNR), Patna Saheb (PNC), Patna Jn (PNBE), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Mokama (MKA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Abhaipur (AHA), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Bariarpur (BUP), SultanGanj (SGG), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Sabaur (SBO), Kahalgaon (CLG), Ara Jn (ARA), Pirpainti (PPT), Sahibganj (SBG), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Malda Town (MLDT), Tundla Jn (TDL), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Jaunpur City (JOP), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Zamania (ZNA), Firozabad (FZD), Chausa (CSA), Buxar (BXR), Dumraon (DURE), Raghunathpur (RPR), Banahi (BYN), Bihiya (BEA), Etawah Jn (ETW), Nihalgarh (NHH), Musafir Khana (MFKA), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Lambhua (LBA), Koiripur (KEPR), HarpalGanj (HRPG), Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Hathras Jn (HRS), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Unnao Jn (ON), JalalGanj (JLL), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Bhadaura (BWH), Gahmar (GMR), Bihta (BTA), Tinpahar Jn (TPH), Barharwa Jn (BHW).