13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (11:55)

Train : 13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)Dep Days: - M - - T - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 61 halts Duration : 33h 40m

From : MLDTDeparture : 19:10 To : DLI Arrival : 04:50 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1423 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)20:4620:471m 169.947ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Sahibganj (SBG)21:3521:4510m 1107.664ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Kahalgaon (CLG)22:3322:341m 1151.550ER2Pin - 813204, Bihar
Sabaur (SBO)23:0123:021m 1174.018ER--813210, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)04:4504:5510m 2403.039ECR5Patna 800001, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)05:1005:155m 2412.780ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)23:2723:3710m 1181.563ER4Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Bariarpur (BUP)00:2500:261m 2223.445ER1Pin code-811211, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)01:1101:121m 2256.622ER2Pin - 811112, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)02:1502:2510m 2279.762ECR2,3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)02:4102:432m 2296.163ECR--Pin - 811302, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)03:0003:022m 2313.891ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barh (BARH)03:1903:212m 2339.672ECR3Pin - 803213, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)03:3603:404m 2357.694ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)04:1204:142m 2393.140ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)05:5005:522m 2452.092ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Bihiya (BEA)06:0606:082m 2473.450ECR2Pin - 802152, Bihar
Banahi (BYN)06:1506:172m 2479.357ECR1Banahi, Bihar
Raghunathpur (RPR)06:2606:282m 2487.975ECR2Pincode - 802134, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)07:0507:105m 2520.582ECR2802101, Bihar
Chausa (CSA)07:1807:202m 2531.457ECR1Pin - 802114, Bihar
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)08:0708:092m 2556.781ECR3Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)08:1908:212m 2570.226ECR2Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)10:0210:1715m 2614.425ECR4Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)11:0011:1010m 2632.571NR8Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
JalalGanj (JLL)11:4311:452m 2671.730NR--Jalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN)12:5012:511m 2717.954NR1Pin - 222125, Uttar Pradesh
HarpalGanj (HRPG)13:0013:011m 2726.170NR1National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
Koiripur (KEPR)13:1013:111m 2736.774NR1National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
AkbarGanj (AKJ)15:2115:221m 2841.247NR1SH 31, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)20:2520:272m 2969.728NR--209801, Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)23:5323:585m 21201.833NCR3Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras Jn (HRS)01:2801:302m 31266.379NCR2,3Kasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)03:5003:522m 31402.651NR3,4201009, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)04:1404:162m 31416.412NR4Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)04:50 31423.0-NR10Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Dumraon (DURE)06:4106:432m 2504.145ECR2Pincode -802133, Bihar
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)12:0912:101m 2683.727NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur City (JOP)12:2412:284m 2690.076NR2Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Lambhua (LBA)13:2513:261m 2753.934NR1Lambhua, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)14:0514:1510m 2775.863NR1Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Musafir Khana (MFKA)14:4514:472m 2807.381NR1MusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
Nihalgarh (NHH)15:0115:032m 2826.250NR1Jagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
Haidergarh (HGH)15:4415:451m 2858.518NR--State Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)18:5519:1015m 2915.344NR6Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)21:0521:1510m 2987.290NCR6,7KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)22:4822:535m 21126.690NCR2Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)23:3023:355m 21181.966NCR3District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)00:2800:335m 31218.452NCR2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)01:5301:585m 31296.687NCR4Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Khurja Jn (KRJ)02:2802:302m 31340.047NCR2Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)04:0004:022m 31409.435NR2201005, Uttar Pradesh
Malda Town (MLDT)19:10 10.066ER1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Barharwa Jn (BHW)20:2320:252m 153.248ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Pirpainti (PPT)22:0722:081m 1131.249ER--Pin - 813209, Bihar
Gahmar (GMR)07:3007:322m 2540.952ECR2Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadaura (BWH)07:4107:432m 2548.720ECR2Pin - 232333, Uttar Pradesh
SultanGanj (SGG)00:0000:011m 2205.644ER2Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)00:4100:5110m 2234.666ER1Dist:Munger, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)03:5503:572m 2381.248ECR3Pin - 803201, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)04:2504:272m 2400.49ECR3Patna- 800016, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)05:2805:302m 2430.066ECR2Pin - 801103, Bihar
New Farakka Jn (NFK)19:4219:5210m 135.135ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13413 timetable?

It is important to check 13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)?

Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) train number is 13413.

What are the 13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) running days?

The 13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) runs on Mon, Thu and Sat between Malda Town (MLDT) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13413 from the source station?

The 13413 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 19:10.

How much distance does Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) cover?

Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) covers a total distance of 1423 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13413 to reach the destination?

The 13413 takes 33h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 04:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 13413 has between Malda Town and Old Delhi Jn?

The 13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) has 62 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) Express reach on day 1 at 04:50 +2 nights to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) usually arrives at MLDT and DLI?

Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Malda Town (MLDT) and platform number 1 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) crosses?

The 13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) passes by 62 major stations which are Tinpahar Jn (TPH), Sahibganj (SBG), Kahalgaon (CLG), Sabaur (SBO), Patna Jn (PNBE), Danapur Jn (DNR), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Bariarpur (BUP), Abhaipur (AHA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Barhiya (BRYA), Mokama (MKA), Barh (BARH), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Patna Saheb (PNC), Ara Jn (ARA), Bihiya (BEA), Banahi (BYN), Raghunathpur (RPR), Buxar (BXR), Chausa (CSA), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Zamania (ZNA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), JalalGanj (JLL), Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN), HarpalGanj (HRPG), Koiripur (KEPR), AkbarGanj (AKJ), Unnao Jn (ON), Firozabad (FZD), Hathras Jn (HRS), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Dumraon (DURE), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Jaunpur City (JOP), Lambhua (LBA), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Musafir Khana (MFKA), Nihalgarh (NHH), Haidergarh (HGH), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Tundla Jn (TDL), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Khurja Jn (KRJ), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Malda Town (MLDT), Barharwa Jn (BHW), Pirpainti (PPT), Gahmar (GMR), Bhadaura (BWH), SultanGanj (SGG), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Bihta (BTA), New Farakka Jn (NFK).