13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 18 2019 (08:05)

Train : 13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 15 halts Duration : 6h 0m

From : JMPDeparture : 15:15 To : MLDT Arrival : 21:15 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 235 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)15:15 10.056ER2Dist:Munger, Bihar
Bariarpur (BUP)15:2715:281m 111.151ER2Pin code-811211, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)15:4915:501m 128.951ER1Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Akbarnagar (AKN)16:0216:031m 139.137ER1Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)16:2616:315m 153.150ER1,3Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Sabaur (SBO)16:4016:411m 160.640ER1813210, Bihar
Ghogha (GGA)17:0017:011m 173.337ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Ekchari (EKC)17:1017:111m 178.836ER1Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Kahalgaon (CLG)17:1817:191m 183.146ER1Pin - 813204, Bihar
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)17:3417:351m 194.548ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Pirpainti (PPT)17:4617:471m 1103.451ER--Pin - 813209, Bihar
Mirza Cheuki (MZC)17:5717:581m 1111.936ER3Pin - 813208, Jharkhand
Sahibganj (SBG)18:2318:285m 1127.073ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)18:5919:001m 1164.740ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Barharwa Jn (BHW)19:2519:272m 1181.440ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
New Farakka Jn (NFK)19:5419:562m 1199.427ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)21:15 1234.6-ER5Dist - Maldah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check 13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13410 timetable?

It is important to check 13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express?

Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express train number is 13410.

What are the 13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express running days?

The 13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jamalpur Jn (JMP) and Malda Town (MLDT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express is General and 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 13410 from the source station?

The 13410 departs from its source station Malda Town (MLDT) at 15:15.

How much distance does Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express cover?

Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express covers a total distance of 235 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13410 to reach the destination?

The 13410 takes 6h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express reaches its destination station Malda Town at 21:15 .

How many stoppages 13410 has between Jamalpur Jn and Malda Town?

The 13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express take to reach Malda Town Railway Station?

The 13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 21:15 to the Malda Town Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express usually arrives at JMP and MLDT?

Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express arrives on platform number 2 at Jamalpur Jn (JMP) and platform number 2 at Malda Town (MLDT).

How many major stations 13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express crosses?

The 13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express passes by 16 major stations which are Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Bariarpur (BUP), SultanGanj (SGG), Akbarnagar (AKN), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Sabaur (SBO), Ghogha (GGA), Ekchari (EKC), Kahalgaon (CLG), Shivanarayanpur (SVRP), Pirpainti (PPT), Mirza Cheuki (MZC), Sahibganj (SBG), Tinpahar Jn (TPH), Barharwa Jn (BHW), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Malda Town (MLDT).