13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 18 2019 (08:03)

Train : 13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 15 halts Duration : 5h 45m

From : MLDTDeparture : 05:40 To : JMP Arrival : 11:25 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 235 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Farakka Jn (NFK)06:1206:142m 135.129ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)07:0907:101m 169.955ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Malda Town (MLDT)05:40 10.066ER1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Mirza Cheuki (MZC)08:0808:091m 1122.751ER1Pin - 813208, Jharkhand
Pirpainti (PPT)08:1908:201m 1131.248ER--Pin - 813209, Bihar
Ghogha (GGA)09:0509:061m 1161.236ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)09:4509:505m 1181.560ER4,5Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Akbarnagar (AKN)10:0410:051m 1195.551ER2Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)10:1710:181m 1205.651ER2Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Bariarpur (BUP)10:3910:401m 1223.415ER1Pin code-811211, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)11:25 1234.6-ER2Dist:Munger, Bihar
Barharwa Jn (BHW)06:5206:542m 153.267ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Sahibganj (SBG)07:5107:532m 1107.660ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Ekchari (EKC)08:5608:571m 1155.841ER1Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Sabaur (SBO)09:2709:281m 1174.026ER2813210, Bihar
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)08:3108:321m 1140.146ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Kahalgaon (CLG)08:4708:481m 1151.532ER2Pin - 813204, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check 13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13409 timetable?

It is important to check 13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express?

Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express train number is 13409.

What are the 13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express running days?

The 13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Malda Town (MLDT) and Jamalpur Jn (JMP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express is General and 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 13409 from the source station?

The 13409 departs from its source station Jamalpur Jn (JMP) at 05:40.

How much distance does Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express cover?

Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express covers a total distance of 235 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13409 to reach the destination?

The 13409 takes 5h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express reaches its destination station Jamalpur Jn at 11:25 .

How many stoppages 13409 has between Malda Town and Jamalpur Jn?

The 13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express take to reach Jamalpur Jn Railway Station?

The 13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 11:25 to the Jamalpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express usually arrives at MLDT and JMP?

Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express arrives on platform number 1 at Malda Town (MLDT) and platform number 1 at Jamalpur Jn (JMP).

How many major stations 13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express crosses?

The 13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express passes by 16 major stations which are New Farakka Jn (NFK), Tinpahar Jn (TPH), Malda Town (MLDT), Mirza Cheuki (MZC), Pirpainti (PPT), Ghogha (GGA), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Akbarnagar (AKN), SultanGanj (SGG), Bariarpur (BUP), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Barharwa Jn (BHW), Sahibganj (SBG), Ekchari (EKC), Sabaur (SBO), Shivanarayanpur (SVRP), Kahalgaon (CLG).