13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:18)

Train : 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 26 halts Duration : 7h 5m

From : BGPDeparture : 05:35 To : DNR Arrival : 12:40 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 231 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
SultanGanj (SGG)06:0606:071m 124.256ER2Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Masudan (MSDN)07:1707:181m 171.036ER1Pin - 811112, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)07:2507:261m 175.147ER2Pin - 811112, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)08:4608:482m 1114.658ECR2Pin - 811302, Bihar
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)08:5809:002m 1124.248ECR2Pin - 803301, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)05:35 10.033ER1Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Nathnagar (NAT)05:4205:431m 13.856ER2Distt :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Akbarnagar (AKN)05:5405:551m 114.055ER2Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Dhanauri (DNRE)07:5207:531m 192.517ER1811310, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)08:2308:252m 198.219ECR3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)08:2908:312m 199.461ECR2Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)09:1009:122m 1132.385ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Punarakh (PHK)09:2309:252m 1147.968ECR2Pin - 803221, Bihar
Barh (BARH)09:3409:362m 1158.164ECR3Pin - 803213, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)09:5309:552m 1176.178ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)10:1310:152m 1199.760ECR3Pin - 803201, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)10:2710:292m 1211.631ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)10:4310:452m 1218.93ECR3Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)11:4011:5010m 1221.512ECR3Patna 800001, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)12:40 1231.2-ECR5Pin - 801105, Bihar
Kalyanpur Road (KPRD)06:2106:221m 137.328ER2Pin - 811211, Bihar
Bariarpur (BUP)06:3206:331m 142.043ER1Pin code-811211, Bihar
Ratanpur (RPUR)06:4006:411m 146.941ER2Pin code 811211, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)06:5006:522m 153.148ER1,3Dist:Munger, Bihar
Dharhara (DRH)07:0707:081m 165.040ER1Pin - 811212, Bihar
Kajra (KJH)07:3507:361m 182.235ER1Dist-lakhisarai, Bihar
Uren (UREN)07:4307:441m 186.446ER1Pin - 811310, Bihar
Rampur Halt (RMPR)08:0108:021m 194.810ER--PIN - 811310, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13401 timetable?

It is important to check 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express?

Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express train number is 13401.

What are the 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express running days?

The 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) and Danapur Jn (DNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express is General and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 13401 from the source station?

The 13401 departs from its source station Danapur Jn (DNR) at 05:35.

How much distance does Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express cover?

Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express covers a total distance of 231 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13401 to reach the destination?

The 13401 takes 7h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express reaches its destination station Danapur Jn at 12:40 .

How many stoppages 13401 has between Bhagalpur Jn and Danapur Jn?

The 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express take to reach Danapur Jn Railway Station?

The 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 12:40 to the Danapur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express usually arrives at BGP and DNR?

Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express arrives on platform number 2 at Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) and platform number 2 at Danapur Jn (DNR).

How many major stations 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express crosses?

The 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express passes by 27 major stations which are SultanGanj (SGG), Masudan (MSDN), Abhaipur (AHA), Barhiya (BRYA), Hathidah Jn (HTZ), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Nathnagar (NAT), Akbarnagar (AKN), Dhanauri (DNRE), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Mokama (MKA), Punarakh (PHK), Barh (BARH), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Patna Saheb (PNC), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Jn (PNBE), Danapur Jn (DNR), Kalyanpur Road (KPRD), Bariarpur (BUP), Ratanpur (RPUR), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Dharhara (DRH), Kajra (KJH), Uren (UREN), Rampur Halt (RMPR).