13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 20 2020 (19:28)

Train : 13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 18 halts Duration : 8h 50m

From : RNCDeparture : 13:25 To : DGHR Arrival : 22:15 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 330 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ranchi Jn (RNC)13:25 10.053SER1Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)14:3314:352m 160.040SER1PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Jhalida (JAA)14:5414:551m 172.737SER2Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Kotshila Jn (KSX)15:1415:151m 184.370SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Pundag (PNW)15:2515:272m 196.063SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)15:4315:5310m 1112.834SER106542-253861, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)16:2016:222m 1128.238ECR206549-242555, Jharkhand
Telo (TELO)16:3416:351m 1135.815ECR1Bokaro, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)17:1217:3220m 1145.154ECR4Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)18:0518:105m 1174.958ECR1Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Kumardubi (KMME)18:5018:522m 1213.541ER--Dhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
Chittaranjan (CRJ)19:2819:302m 1238.367ER3Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Jamtara (JMT)19:4319:441m 1252.759ER1Jamtara, Jharkhand
Vidyasagar (VDS)20:0220:031m 1270.569ER1Jamtara, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)20:2420:262m 1294.768ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Mathurapur (MUW)20:3620:371m 1306.160ER--Deoghar, Jharkhand
Sankarpur (SNQ)20:4620:471m 1315.162ER--Pin - 814152, Jharkhand
Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ)20:5120:521m 1319.221ER--Dist: Deoghar;, Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)21:0521:2520m 1323.78ER1Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Deoghar Jn (DGHR)22:15 1330.0-ER2PIN - 814112, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check the 13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13320 timetable?

It is important to check 13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express?

Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express train number is 13320.

What are the 13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express running days?

The 13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ranchi Jn (RNC) and Deoghar Jn (DGHR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express is General and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 13320 from the source station?

The 13320 departs from its source station Deoghar Jn (DGHR) at 13:25.

How much distance does Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express cover?

Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express covers a total distance of 330 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13320 to reach the destination?

The 13320 takes 8h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express reaches its destination station Deoghar Jn at 22:15 .

How many stoppages 13320 has between Ranchi Jn and Deoghar Jn?

The 13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express take to reach Deoghar Jn Railway Station?

The 13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 22:15 to the Deoghar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express usually arrives at RNC and DGHR?

Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Jn (RNC) and platform number 2 at Deoghar Jn (DGHR).

How many major stations 13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express crosses?

The 13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyanathdham) InterCity Express passes by 19 major stations which are Ranchi Jn (RNC), Muri Jn (MURI), Jhalida (JAA), Kotshila Jn (KSX), Pundag (PNW), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Telo (TELO), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Kumardubi (KMME), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Jamtara (JMT), Vidyasagar (VDS), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Mathurapur (MUW), Sankarpur (SNQ), Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Deoghar Jn (DGHR).