13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 04 2020 (22:37)

Train : 13308 Ganga Sutlej ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 69 halts Duration : 36h 55m

From : FZRDeparture : 16:10 To : DHN Arrival : 05:05 +2 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1602 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nagina (NGG)02:0902:112m 2454.663NR1Nagina, Uttar Pradesh
Dhampur (DPR)02:2702:292m 2471.359NR1246761, Uttar Pradesh
Seohara (SEO)02:4302:452m 2485.071NR1Pincode-246746., Uttar Pradesh
Kanth (KNT)02:5903:012m 2501.633NR1Dist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)03:5504:005m 2531.156NR1244001, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)04:2904:312m 2558.370NR2Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Milak (MIL)04:5104:521m 2581.560NR--Milak, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)06:4906:512m 2692.166NR1Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)07:4607:482m 2754.971NR3Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)08:1608:182m 2788.034NR1District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)11:2811:302m 2884.662NR2NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Daryabad (DYD)12:0712:081m 2922.832NR--Pincode-225403., Uttar Pradesh
Patranga (PTH)12:2412:251m 2931.425NR1Pincode-224119., Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)13:0013:011m 2945.976NR--Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Sohwal (SLW)13:1913:201m 2968.726NR--Pincode-224188., Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)13:5514:005m 2983.914NR1Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND)14:1114:121m 2986.419NR1Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)14:2614:282m 2990.946NR--Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)15:0915:112m 21022.674NR--Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Bilga (BZG)18:3618:382m 1116.341NR1Dist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)18:5819:002m 1129.815NR3Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)19:5520:0510m 1143.224NR3Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Dhandari Kalan (DDL)20:2320:252m 1150.666NR2Dhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
Khanna (KNN)20:5720:592m 1185.861NR2Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)21:1821:202m 1203.576NR2Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)22:0322:052m 1249.218NR1NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)22:3022:355m 1256.967NR1Ambala 133001, Haryana
Barara (RAA)22:5722:592m 1281.678NR1Barara, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)23:1923:212m 1307.745NR2Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Roorkee (RK)00:4200:442m 2372.751NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)21:4021:422m 1228.958NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)00:0100:109m 2338.065NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)01:0501:072m 2390.761NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Najibabad Jn (NBD)01:4801:502m 2432.371NR1Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)05:3205:342m 2621.466NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG)21:0721:092m 1194.063NR2Mandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
Pitambarpur (PMR)05:5205:542m 2641.374NR1243503, Uttar Pradesh
Tilhar (TLH)06:2006:222m 2673.541NR--Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)07:1907:212m 2722.777NR1Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)10:2010:3010m 2856.229NR1Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)17:1117:154m 21088.932NR3223101, Uttar Pradesh
Mihrawan (MIH)17:4617:471m 21110.126NR1Uttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)18:1518:172m 21122.319NR1PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
JalalGanj (JLL)18:5418:551m 21140.625NR--Jalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)20:3020:4515m 21179.927NR9Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)21:4522:0520m 21198.070ECR1,2,3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)16:10 10.069NR4Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Makhu (MXH)16:4616:482m 141.546NR--District Firozpur 142044, Punjab
Lohian Khas Jn (LNK)17:2017:222m 165.852NR2Dist;- Jalandhar. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/FZR, Punjab
Malsian Shahkot (MQS)17:4517:472m 185.939NR--Jalandhar, Punjab
Nakodar Jn (NRO)18:0518:072m 197.753NR1Dist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
Nurmahal (NRM)18:2118:232m 1110.029NR1District Jalandhar, Punjab
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)15:2915:312m 21044.927NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bilwai (BWI)16:4016:411m 21077.922NR1Bilwai, Uttar Pradesh
Saidraja (SYJ)22:2722:281m 21223.886ECR4Pin - 232110, Uttar Pradesh
Bhabua Road (BBU)22:4822:491m 21252.683ECR306187-222222, Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)23:0523:061m 21274.780ECR3821101, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)23:2523:261m 21300.177ECR306184-222051, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)23:4023:422m 21318.070ECR4Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)23:5623:571m 21334.456ECR306186-285271, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)01:1001:155m 31403.063ECR30631-2220283, Bihar
Koderma Jn (KQR)02:2802:302m 31479.285ECR306534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)03:0403:062m 31527.586ECR3Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)03:2503:272m 31554.739ECR4Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Malipur (MLPR)16:1316:152m 21063.934NR--Malipur, Uttar Pradesh
Kheta Sarai (KS)17:3517:361m 21099.564NR1Kheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)18:3718:381m 21128.645NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi (KEI)20:5720:592m 21185.317NR3Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)03:5504:005m 31572.737ECR2Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Tetulmari (TET)04:3304:352m 31593.318ECR2Dhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)05:05 31602.4-ECR2Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13308 Ganga Sutlej Express time table?

If you want to check 13308 Ganga Sutlej Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ganga Sutlej Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13308 timetable?

It is important to check 13308 Ganga Sutlej Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ganga Sutlej Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ganga Sutlej Express?

Ganga Sutlej Express train number is 13308.

What are the 13308 Ganga Sutlej Express running days?

The 13308 Ganga Sutlej Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ganga Sutlej Express?

Class of travel available in Ganga Sutlej Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13308 from the source station?

The 13308 departs from its source station Dhanbad Jn (DHN) at 16:10.

How much distance does Ganga Sutlej Express cover?

Ganga Sutlej Express covers a total distance of 1602 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13308 to reach the destination?

The 13308 takes 36h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13308 Ganga Sutlej Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13308 Ganga Sutlej Express reaches its destination station Dhanbad Jn at 05:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 13308 has between Firozpur Cantt Jn and Dhanbad Jn?

The 13308 Ganga Sutlej Express has 70 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13308 Ganga Sutlej Express take to reach Dhanbad Jn Railway Station?

The 13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Express reach on day 3 at 05:05 +2 nights to the Dhanbad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ganga Sutlej Express usually arrives at FZR and DHN?

Ganga Sutlej Express arrives on platform number 1 at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) and platform number 1 at Dhanbad Jn (DHN).

How many major stations 13308 Ganga Sutlej Express crosses?

The 13308 Ganga Sutlej Express passes by 70 major stations which are Nagina (NGG), Dhampur (DPR), Seohara (SEO), Kanth (KNT), Moradabad Jn (MB), Rampur Jn (RMU), Milak (MIL), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Hardoi (HRI), Balamau Jn (BLM), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Daryabad (DYD), Patranga (PTH), Rudauli (RDL), Sohwal (SLW), Faizabad Jn (FD), Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND), Ayodhya Jn (AY), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Bilga (BZG), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Dhandari Kalan (DDL), Khanna (KNN), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Ambala City (UBC), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Barara (RAA), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Roorkee (RK), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Bareilly Jn (BE), Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG), Pitambarpur (PMR), Tilhar (TLH), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Mihrawan (MIH), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), JalalGanj (JLL), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR), Makhu (MXH), Lohian Khas Jn (LNK), Malsian Shahkot (MQS), Nakodar Jn (NRO), Nurmahal (NRM), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Bilwai (BWI), Saidraja (SYJ), Bhabua Road (BBU), Kudra (KTQ), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Koderma Jn (KQR), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Parasnath (PNME), Malipur (MLPR), Kheta Sarai (KS), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Kashi (KEI), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Tetulmari (TET), Dhanbad Jn (DHN).