13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 04 2020 (22:37)

Train : 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 73 halts Duration : 37h 25m

From : DHNDeparture : 21:20 To : FZR Arrival : 10:45 +2 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1602 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dehri On Sone (DOS)01:5401:562m 2284.483ECR2Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
JalalGanj (JLL)06:1606:171m 2461.845NR2Jalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)08:4708:514m 2557.579NR1Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bilhar Ghat (BLG)09:2509:261m 2596.719NR1Nawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)10:1210:142m 2611.59NR1Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Sasaram Jn (SSM)02:0902:112m 2302.390ECR206184-222051, Bihar
GoshainGanj (GGJ)09:0809:102m 2579.868NR1Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND)10:4310:441m 2616.09NR2Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Daryabad (DYD)12:1112:121m 2679.618NR2Pincode-225403., Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)17:2617:282m 2847.677NR1Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)17:5317:552m 2879.747NR--Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)18:3418:362m 2910.370NR3Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Tilhar (TLH)18:5218:542m 2928.965NR--Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)05:2005:3515m 2422.662NR4,5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)06:3306:341m 2473.827NR1Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Bilwai (BWI)08:1408:151m 2524.664NR1Bilwai, Uttar Pradesh
Malipur (MLPR)08:2808:291m 2538.563NR1Malipur, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)19:5019:522m 2981.080NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)06:4806:524m 2480.141NR1PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Mihrawan (MIH)07:1007:111m 2492.364NR1Uttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
Kheta Sarai (KS)07:2107:221m 2502.923NR1Kheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)07:5007:555m 2513.635NR1223101, Uttar Pradesh
Bilga (BZG)07:1707:192m 31486.142NR1Dist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
Nurmahal (NRM)07:2807:302m 31492.449NR1District Jalandhar, Punjab
Nakodar Jn (NRO)07:4507:472m 31504.818NR1Dist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
Malsian Shahkot (MQS)08:2708:292m 31516.631NR1Jalandhar, Punjab
Lohian Khas Jn (LNK)09:0809:102m 31536.673NR2Dist;- Jalandhar. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/FZR, Punjab
Mallanwala Khas (MWX)09:4809:502m 31578.726NR1PIN - 152051, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)10:45 31602.4-NR3Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)01:3801:402m 2268.070ECR206186-285271, Bihar
Pitambarpur (PMR)19:2419:262m 2961.250NR--243503, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)04:0004:2020m 2404.519ECR6Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi (KEI)05:0005:022m 2417.118NR1Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)21:5021:555m 129.872ECR3Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Babatpur (BTP)05:5305:541m 2441.262NR2Satomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Khalispur (KSF)06:0306:041m 2450.556NR2Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)21:20 10.061ECR2Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Tetulmari (TET)21:2921:312m 19.165ECR1Dhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)22:1022:122m 147.781ECR3Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)22:3222:342m 174.994ECR2Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)23:0523:083m 1123.245ECR406534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)00:5000:555m 2199.496ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)02:2802:302m 2327.783ECR2821101, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)02:4602:482m 2349.991ECR206187-222222, Bihar
Saidraja (SYJ)03:0703:092m 2378.730ECR3Pin - 232110, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)11:0011:055m 2618.546NR1Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Sohwal (SLW)11:2511:261m 2633.868NR1Pincode-224188., Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)11:4611:471m 2656.567NR1Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Patranga (PTH)12:0012:011m 2671.052NR1Pincode-224119., Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)14:1614:182m 2717.825NR2NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)15:2515:4015m 2746.253NR4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)16:5716:592m 2814.574NR2District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)20:4820:502m 21044.139NR3Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)21:3221:408m 21071.354NR2244001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanth (KNT)22:1322:152m 21100.862NR2Dist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Seohara (SEO)22:3122:332m 21117.459NR2Pincode-246746., Uttar Pradesh
Nagina (NGG)23:0523:072m 21147.824NR3Nagina, Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)02:4202:508m 31264.565NR5Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)03:1803:202m 31294.782NR3Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Barara (RAA)03:3903:412m 31320.844NR2Barara, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)04:1504:205m 31345.536NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Khanna (KNN)05:3705:392m 31416.654NR1Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)07:0307:041m 31472.662NR3Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Milak (MIL)20:2220:231m 21020.956NR--Milak, Uttar Pradesh
Dhampur (DPR)22:4722:492m 21131.263NR2246761, Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)00:0200:075m 31170.262NR2Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Makhu (MXH)09:3009:322m 31560.967NR--District Firozpur 142044, Punjab
Laksar Jn (LRJ)00:4700:525m 31211.860NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)01:1001:155m 31229.724NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Ambala City (UBC)04:3304:352m 31353.276NR3NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)04:5104:532m 31373.585NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)05:1105:132m 31398.952NR1Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG)05:2405:262m 31408.445NR1Mandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
Dhandari Kalan (DDL)06:1806:191m 31451.927NR1Dhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)06:3506:5015m 31459.262NR4Ludhiana 141001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13307 timetable?

It is important to check 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)?

Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) train number is 13307.

What are the 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) running days?

The 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13307 from the source station?

The 13307 departs from its source station Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) at 21:20.

How much distance does Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) cover?

Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1602 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13307 to reach the destination?

The 13307 takes 37h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) reaches its destination station Firozpur Cantt Jn at 10:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 13307 has between Dhanbad Jn and Firozpur Cantt Jn?

The 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) has 74 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) take to reach Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 10:45 +2 nights to the Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) usually arrives at DHN and FZR?

Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and platform number 2 at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).

How many major stations 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) crosses?

The 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) passes by 74 major stations which are Dehri On Sone (DOS), JalalGanj (JLL), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Bilhar Ghat (BLG), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Sasaram Jn (SSM), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND), Daryabad (DYD), Hardoi (HRI), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Tilhar (TLH), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Bilwai (BWI), Malipur (MLPR), Bareilly Jn (BE), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Mihrawan (MIH), Kheta Sarai (KS), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Bilga (BZG), Nurmahal (NRM), Nakodar Jn (NRO), Malsian Shahkot (MQS), Lohian Khas Jn (LNK), Mallanwala Khas (MWX), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Pitambarpur (PMR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Kashi (KEI), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Babatpur (BTP), Khalispur (KSF), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Tetulmari (TET), Parasnath (PNME), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Koderma Jn (KQR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Kudra (KTQ), Bhabua Road (BBU), Saidraja (SYJ), Faizabad Jn (FD), Sohwal (SLW), Rudauli (RDL), Patranga (PTH), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Balamau Jn (BLM), Rampur Jn (RMU), Moradabad Jn (MB), Kanth (KNT), Seohara (SEO), Nagina (NGG), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Barara (RAA), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Khanna (KNN), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Milak (MIL), Dhampur (DPR), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Makhu (MXH), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Roorkee (RK), Ambala City (UBC), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG), Dhandari Kalan (DDL), Ludhiana Jn (LDH).