13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (00:04)

Train : 13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 15 halts Duration : 4h 10m

From : GAYADeparture : 17:35 To : DHN Arrival : 21:45 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 199 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gaya Jn (GAYA)17:35 10.043ECR4,50631-2220283, Bihar
Tankuppa (TKN)18:0318:052m 120.068ECR--Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
Paharpur (PRP)18:1618:182m 132.570ECR2Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
Gurpa (GAP)18:2818:302m 144.255ECR--Lodhwe, Bihar
Gujhandi (GJD)18:5418:562m 166.366ECR--Pin - 825409, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)19:0519:072m 176.262ECR406534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Hirodih (HRE)19:1619:182m 185.458ECR--Jhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
Sarmatanr (SMND)19:2619:282m 193.262ECR--Pin - 825109, Jharkhand
Parsabad (PSB)19:3719:392m 1102.569ECR--PIN - 825318, Jharkhand
Chaube (CBH)19:4919:512m 1113.971ECR--Parsabad, Jharkhand
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)20:0020:022m 1124.559ECR--Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Chichaki (CCK)20:1220:142m 1134.369ECR--National Highway 2, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)20:2920:312m 1151.765ECR2Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Nimiaghat (NMG)20:3820:402m 1159.344ECR1Pin - 825167, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)20:5420:562m 1169.746ECR2Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Tetulmari (TET)21:2321:252m 1190.327ECR2Dhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)21:45 1199.4-ECR1Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13306 timetable?

It is important to check 13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) train number is 13306.

What are the 13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 13306 from the source station?

The 13306 departs from its source station Dhanbad Jn (DHN) at 17:35.

How much distance does Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) cover?

Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 199 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13306 to reach the destination?

The 13306 takes 4h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Dhanbad Jn at 21:45 .

How many stoppages 13306 has between Gaya Jn and Dhanbad Jn?

The 13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) take to reach Dhanbad Jn Railway Station?

The 13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:45 to the Dhanbad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at GAYA and DHN?

Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4,5 at Gaya Jn (GAYA) and platform number 4,5 at Dhanbad Jn (DHN).

How many major stations 13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) passes by 16 major stations which are Gaya Jn (GAYA), Tankuppa (TKN), Paharpur (PRP), Gurpa (GAP), Gujhandi (GJD), Koderma Jn (KQR), Hirodih (HRE), Sarmatanr (SMND), Parsabad (PSB), Chaube (CBH), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Chichaki (CCK), Parasnath (PNME), Nimiaghat (NMG), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Tetulmari (TET), Dhanbad Jn (DHN).