13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 14 2019 (15:06)

Train : 13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 6 halts Duration : 4h 35m

From : RNCDeparture : 18:55 To : DHN Arrival : 23:30 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 162 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Muri Jn (MURI)20:1020:155m 160.040SER1PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)21:2021:255m 1112.833SER206542-253861, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)21:5321:552m 1128.243ECR106549-242555, Jharkhand
Phulwartanr (PLJE)22:1222:142m 1140.324ECR1Dist :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Katrasgarh (KTH)22:3522:372m 1148.715ECR1Dist :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)23:30 1161.9-ECR7Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)18:55 10.048SER2Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Jhalida (JAA)20:3420:351m 172.753SER2Dist - Purulia, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check 13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13304 timetable?

It is important to check 13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express?

Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express train number is 13304.

What are the 13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express running days?

The 13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ranchi Jn (RNC) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express is General and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 13304 from the source station?

The 13304 departs from its source station Dhanbad Jn (DHN) at 18:55.

How much distance does Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express cover?

Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express covers a total distance of 162 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13304 to reach the destination?

The 13304 takes 4h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express reaches its destination station Dhanbad Jn at 23:30 .

How many stoppages 13304 has between Ranchi Jn and Dhanbad Jn?

The 13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express take to reach Dhanbad Jn Railway Station?

The 13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 23:30 to the Dhanbad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express usually arrives at RNC and DHN?

Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Jn (RNC) and platform number 1 at Dhanbad Jn (DHN).

How many major stations 13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express crosses?

The 13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express passes by 7 major stations which are Muri Jn (MURI), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Phulwartanr (PLJE), Katrasgarh (KTH), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Ranchi Jn (RNC), Jhalida (JAA).