13287 South Bihar Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 30 2020 (19:23)

Train : 13287 South Bihar Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 50 halts Duration : 24h 20m

From : DURGDeparture : 07:25 To : RJPB Arrival : 07:45 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1110 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Durg Jn (DURG)07:25 10.060SECR4Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)07:3407:362m 18.950SECR--Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)08:1008:2010m 137.074SECR5Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC)22:4322:452m 1744.251SER1Ph 03251-244229, West Bengal
Burnpur (BURN)23:2323:252m 1776.36SER--Pin-713325, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)00:1300:3320m 2781.366ER2,5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)00:5600:582m 2806.462ER3Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Jamtara (JMT)01:1201:142m 2820.984ER1Jamtara, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)01:4401:473m 2862.872ER206432-224478, Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)02:1102:143m 2891.852ER2Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jhajha (JAJ)03:0503:105m 2935.892ECR3Jamui, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)03:5003:555m 2989.319ECR2Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Sakti (SKT)11:4411:462m 1230.872SECR--Sakti, Chhattisgarh
Kharsia (KHS)11:5912:012m 1246.360SECR--National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Kandra Jn (KND)20:1620:171m 1636.728SER--Jharkhand - 832402, Jharkhand
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)05:3505:372m 21067.364ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)05:5105:532m 21082.140ECR2Patna, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)06:0606:082m 21090.836ECR--Pin - 803201, Bihar
Raigarh (RIG)12:3512:405m 1280.275SECR1Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Brajrajnagar (BRJN)13:2813:302m 1340.223SECR--Dist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)14:0014:055m 1351.965SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Bagdehi (BEH)14:2414:251m 1372.663SER--PIN - 768220, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)15:3815:5315m 1453.035SER2PIN - 769001, Odisha
Bondamunda (BNDM)16:0416:051m 1459.574SER2Dist- Sundargarh., Odisha
Chakradharpur (CKP)17:4017:422m 1554.071SER2Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN)17:5918:001m 1574.261SER3Saraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
Sini Jn (SINI)18:1518:161m 1589.547SER3National Highway 33, Jharkhand
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)03:5904:012m 2990.561ECR2Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)04:1604:182m 21005.758ECR2Pin - 811302, Bihar
Athmal Gola (ATL)05:2205:242m 21058.249ECR1Pincode - 803211, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)06:2806:302m 21102.86ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)07:45 21110.0-ECR2Patna- 800016, Bihar
Bamra (BMB)14:4014:411m 1388.375SER--PIN - 768221, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)15:0915:101m 1423.264SER--Pincode-770017, Odisha
Manoharpur (MOU)16:3216:331m 1492.857SER3Dist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
Goilkera (GOL)17:0217:031m 1520.554SER1Goilkera, Jharkhand
Sonua (SWR)17:1717:181m 1533.157SER1Sonua, Jharkhand
Jamui (JMU)03:2703:292m 2961.978ECR1Pin - 811313, Bihar
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)04:2804:302m 21015.448ECR2Pin - 803301, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)04:4004:422m 21023.452ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barh (BARH)05:1205:142m 21049.268ECR2Pin - 803213, Bihar
Tilda Neora (TLD)08:5108:532m 175.278SECR2Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)18:5019:3040m 1616.231SER1Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Adityapur (ADTP)19:3919:401m 1620.826SER1Jharkhand - 831013 Tel :- 0657 2370040, Jharkhand
Chandil Jn (CNI)20:4820:502m 1651.174SER2Jharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
Barabhum (BBM)21:0821:102m 1673.364SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Bhatapara (BYT)09:1309:152m 1101.351SECR2Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)10:1010:2515m 1147.954SECR1Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Akaltara (AKT)10:5510:572m 1174.770SECR--Dist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)11:1911:212m 1200.579SECR2Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Purulia Jn (PRR)21:4021:455m 1705.159SER3Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
Anara (ANR)22:1122:132m 1730.827SER--West Bengal-723126, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13287 South Bihar Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 13287 South Bihar Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of South Bihar Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13287 timetable?

It is important to check 13287 South Bihar Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check South Bihar Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of South Bihar Express (PT)?

South Bihar Express (PT) train number is 13287.

What are the 13287 South Bihar Express (PT) running days?

The 13287 South Bihar Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Durg Jn (DURG) and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in South Bihar Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in South Bihar Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 13287 from the source station?

The 13287 departs from its source station Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) at 07:25.

How much distance does South Bihar Express (PT) cover?

South Bihar Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1110 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13287 to reach the destination?

The 13287 takes 24h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13287 South Bihar Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13287 South Bihar Express (PT) reaches its destination station Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 07:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 13287 has between Durg Jn and Rajendra Nagar Terminal?

The 13287 South Bihar Express (PT) has 51 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13287 South Bihar Express (PT) take to reach Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station?

The 13287 South Bihar Express (PT) Express reach on day 1 at 07:45 +1 night to the Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which South Bihar Express (PT) usually arrives at DURG and RJPB?

South Bihar Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Durg Jn (DURG) and platform number 4 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB).

How many major stations 13287 South Bihar Express (PT) crosses?

The 13287 South Bihar Express (PT) passes by 51 major stations which are Durg Jn (DURG), Bhilai Power House (BPHB), Raipur Jn (R), Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC), Burnpur (BURN), Asansol Jn (ASN), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Jamtara (JMT), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Jhajha (JAJ), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Sakti (SKT), Kharsia (KHS), Kandra Jn (KND), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Khusropur (KOO), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Raigarh (RIG), Brajrajnagar (BRJN), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Bagdehi (BEH), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Bondamunda (BNDM), Chakradharpur (CKP), Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN), Sini Jn (SINI), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Barhiya (BRYA), Athmal Gola (ATL), Patna Saheb (PNC), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Bamra (BMB), Rajgangpur (GP), Manoharpur (MOU), Goilkera (GOL), Sonua (SWR), Jamui (JMU), Hathidah Jn (HTZ), Mokama (MKA), Barh (BARH), Tilda Neora (TLD), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Adityapur (ADTP), Chandil Jn (CNI), Barabhum (BBM), Bhatapara (BYT), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Akaltara (AKT), Champa Jn (CPH), Purulia Jn (PRR), Anara (ANR).