13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express

Updated: Jul 10 2019 (22:47)

Train : 13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital ExpressDep Days: S M T W - - -

Class: SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 42 halts Duration : 23h 5m

From : RJPBDeparture : 23:00 To : KYQ Arrival : 22:05 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 944 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)11:3511:4510m 2491.07NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Dalgaon (DLO)15:1015:122m 2599.358NFR1Dist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)18:4018:455m 2768.172NFR3Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Goalpara Town (GLPT)19:2819:302m 2819.648NFR1Dist - Goalpara, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)22:05 2943.6-NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)00:0100:032m 242.890ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Barh (BARH)00:1500:172m 260.857ECR1Pin - 803213, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)00:4400:462m 286.633ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barh (BARH)00:1500:172m 260.857ECR1Pin - 803213, Bihar
Hathidah Upper (HTZU)01:0101:021m 294.934ECR1Pin - 803301, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)00:4400:462m 286.633ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Rajendra Pul (RJO)01:0801:102m 298.34ECR1Pin - 851126, Bihar
Hathidah Upper (HTZU)01:0101:021m 294.934ECR1Pin - 803301, Bihar
Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS)01:5401:562m 2101.223ECR2Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Rajendra Pul (RJO)01:0801:102m 298.34ECR1Pin - 851126, Bihar
Garhara (GHX)02:0502:061m 2104.68ECR1Pin - 851125, Bihar
Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS)01:5401:562m 2101.223ECR2Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)02:3002:355m 2107.751ECR1District - Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)02:5302:585m 2123.097ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Garhara (GHX)02:0502:061m 2104.68ECR1Pin - 851125, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)02:3002:355m 2107.751ECR1District - Begusarai, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)03:0903:112m 2140.946ECR2Pin-851211, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)02:5302:585m 2123.097ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)03:4003:455m 2163.166ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)03:0903:112m 2140.946ECR2Pin-851211, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)03:5303:552m 2171.963ECR2Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)03:4003:455m 2163.166ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Maheshkhunt (MSK)04:0504:072m 2182.458ECR2Tel:- 06245-266220, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)03:5303:552m 2171.963ECR2Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Narayanpur (NNR)04:3204:342m 2206.446ECR2Pin - 853203, Bihar
Maheshkhunt (MSK)04:0504:072m 2182.458ECR2Tel:- 06245-266220, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)04:4404:462m 2214.164ECR2Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Narayanpur (NNR)04:3204:342m 2206.446ECR2Pin - 853203, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)05:0105:032m 2230.154ECR1Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)04:4404:462m 2214.164ECR2Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Katareah (KTRH)05:1505:172m 2240.939ECR1Dist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)05:0105:032m 2230.154ECR1Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)05:3005:322m 2249.467ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Katareah (KTRH)05:1505:172m 2240.939ECR1Dist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)05:4705:492m 2266.328ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)05:3005:322m 2249.467ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Semapur (SMO)06:1306:152m 2277.315ECR2Katihar, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)05:4705:492m 2266.328ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)07:0007:2525m 2288.755NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
Semapur (SMO)06:1306:152m 2277.315ECR2Katihar, Bihar
Labha (LAV)07:5007:522m 2311.840NFR1Dist : Katihar, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)07:0007:2525m 2288.755NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
Khurial (KWE)08:1208:142m 2325.058NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Labha (LAV)07:5007:522m 2311.840NFR1Dist : Katihar, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)23:00 10.034ECR1Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)23:1323:152m 17.346ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)23:1323:152m 17.346ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Banka Ghat (BKG)23:2323:252m 113.439ECR1Patna, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)23:3423:351m 119.258ECR2Pin - 803201, Bihar
Banka Ghat (BKG)23:2323:252m 113.439ECR1Patna, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)23:4423:462m 127.959ECR1Patna, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)23:3423:351m 119.258ECR2Pin - 803201, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)00:0100:032m 242.890ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)23:4423:462m 127.959ECR1Patna, Bihar
Azamnagar Road (AZR)08:2208:242m 2332.758NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Khurial (KWE)08:1208:142m 2325.058NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)08:3808:402m 2346.160NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar
Azamnagar Road (AZR)08:2208:242m 2332.758NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Sudhani (SUD)08:5208:542m 2358.060NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)08:3808:402m 2346.160NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar
Telta (TETA)09:0309:052m 2367.054NFR2Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)09:1409:162m 2375.159NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Telta (TETA)09:0309:052m 2367.054NFR2Dist - Katihar, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)09:4509:505m 2403.650NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)11:3511:4510m 2491.07NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)09:4509:505m 2403.650NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)16:4016:455m 2659.257NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Hasimara (HSA)15:3815:402m 2624.635NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)16:4016:455m 2659.257NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Sudhani (SUD)08:5208:542m 2358.060NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)09:1409:162m 2375.159NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)12:4512:505m 2498.239NFR--Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
New Mal Jn (NMZ)14:0314:052m 2546.047NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)12:4512:505m 2498.239NFR--Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Binnaguri (BNV)15:0115:032m 2590.377NFR2Dist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Mal Jn (NMZ)14:0314:052m 2546.047NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Binnaguri (BNV)15:0115:032m 2590.377NFR2Dist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Hasimara (HSA)15:3815:402m 2624.635NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Dalgaon (DLO)15:1015:122m 2599.358NFR1Dist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)18:4018:455m 2768.172NFR3Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Goalpara Town (GLPT)19:2819:302m 2819.648NFR1Dist - Goalpara, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)22:05 2943.6-NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express time table?

If you want to check 13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13248 timetable?

It is important to check 13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express?

Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express train number is 13248.

What is 13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express running days?

The 13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue and Wed between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) and Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express?

Class of travel available in Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express are Sleeper, General, AC 3-tier, Sleeper, AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, AC 1st Class, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is time of departure of 13248 from the source station?

The 13248 departs from its source station Mumbai Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) at 23:00.

Which is the destination station of 13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express and at what time it arrives?

The 13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express reaches to its destination station KYQ at 22:05 +1 night.

How much distance does Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express covers?

Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express covers total distance of 944 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13248 to reach the destination?

The 13248 takes 23h 5m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 13248 has between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Kamakhya Jn?

The 13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express has 86 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express take to reach Kamakhya Jn Railway Station?

The 13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express Express reach on day 2 at 22:05 +1 night to the Kamakhya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express usually arrives at RJPB and KYQ?

Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express arrives on platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) and at platform number 1 at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ).

How many major stations does 13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express crosses?

The 13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express passes by 86 major stations i.e. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Dalgaon (DLO), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Goalpara Town (GLPT), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Barh (BARH), Mokama (MKA), Barh (BARH), Hathidah Upper (HTZU), Mokama (MKA), Rajendra Pul (RJO), Hathidah Upper (HTZU), Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS), Rajendra Pul (RJO), Garhara (GHX), Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS), Barauni Jn (BJU), Begusarai (BGS), Garhara (GHX), Barauni Jn (BJU), Lakhminia (LKN), Begusarai (BGS), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Lakhminia (LKN), Mansi Jn (MNE), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Maheshkhunt (MSK), Mansi Jn (MNE), Narayanpur (NNR), Maheshkhunt (MSK), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Narayanpur (NNR), Naugachia (NNA), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Katareah (KTRH), Naugachia (NNA), Kursela (KUE), Katareah (KTRH), Karhagola Road (CRR), Kursela (KUE), Semapur (SMO), Karhagola Road (CRR), Katihar Jn (KIR), Semapur (SMO), Labha (LAV), Katihar Jn (KIR), Khurial (KWE), Labha (LAV), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Saheb (PNC), Patna Saheb (PNC), Banka Ghat (BKG), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Banka Ghat (BKG), Khusropur (KOO), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Khusropur (KOO), Azamnagar Road (AZR), Khurial (KWE), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Azamnagar Road (AZR), Sudhani (SUD), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Telta (TETA), Dalkhola (DLK), Telta (TETA), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ), Hasimara (HSA), Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ), Sudhani (SUD), Dalkhola (DLK), Siliguri Jn (SGUJ), New Mal Jn (NMZ), Siliguri Jn (SGUJ), Binnaguri (BNV), New Mal Jn (NMZ), Binnaguri (BNV), Hasimara (HSA), Dalgaon (DLO), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Goalpara Town (GLPT), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ).