13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 10 2019 (22:40)

Train : 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T W T F -

Class: SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 39 halts Duration : 24h 0m

From : KYQDeparture : 05:00 To : RJPB Arrival : 05:00 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 944 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)05:00 10.070NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)10:2510:305m 1284.438NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)08:4408:495m 1175.568NFR1Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Hasimara (HSA)11:2411:262m 1319.063NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Dalgaon (DLO)11:5011:522m 1344.330NFR1Dist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
Dalgaon (DLO)11:5011:522m 1344.330NFR1Dist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Mal Jn (NMZ)13:1313:152m 1397.640NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)14:2714:325m 1445.424NFR3Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)14:2714:325m 1445.424NFR3Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)16:1016:155m 1540.074NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)16:1016:155m 1540.074NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)16:3816:402m 1568.554NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Dalkhola (DLK)16:3816:402m 1568.554NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Telta (TETA)16:4916:512m 1576.760NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Telta (TETA)16:4916:512m 1576.760NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Sudhani (SUD)17:0017:022m 1585.655NFR2Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Sudhani (SUD)17:0017:022m 1585.655NFR2Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)17:1517:172m 1597.550NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)17:1517:172m 1597.550NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Azamnagar Road (AZR)17:3317:352m 1611.058NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Azamnagar Road (AZR)17:3317:352m 1611.058NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Khurial (KWE)17:4317:452m 1618.730NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Khurial (KWE)17:4317:452m 1618.730NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Labha (LAV)18:1118:132m 1631.922NFR1Dist : Katihar, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)19:1519:4025m 1654.953NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
Labha (LAV)18:1118:132m 1631.922NFR1Dist : Katihar, Bihar
Semapur (SMO)19:5319:552m 1666.360ECR1Katihar, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)19:1519:4025m 1654.953NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)20:0620:082m 1677.367ECR1Pin - 854104, Bihar
Semapur (SMO)19:5319:552m 1666.360ECR1Katihar, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)20:2320:252m 1694.237ECR1Pin - 854104, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)20:0620:082m 1677.367ECR1Pin - 854104, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)20:2320:252m 1694.237ECR1Pin - 854104, Bihar
Katareah (KTRH)20:3920:412m 1702.754ECR2Dist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)20:5320:552m 1713.664ECR2Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Katareah (KTRH)20:3920:412m 1702.754ECR2Dist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)20:5320:552m 1713.664ECR2Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)21:1021:122m 1729.551ECR1Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)21:1021:122m 1729.551ECR1Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Narayanpur (NNR)21:2121:232m 1737.260ECR1Pin - 853203, Bihar
Narayanpur (NNR)21:2121:232m 1737.260ECR1Pin - 853203, Bihar
Maheshkhunt (MSK)21:4721:492m 1761.348ECR1Tel:- 06245-266220, Bihar
Maheshkhunt (MSK)21:4721:492m 1761.348ECR1Tel:- 06245-266220, Bihar
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)05:00 10.070NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Goalpara Town (GLPT)06:4606:482m 1124.027NFR1Dist - Goalpara, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)08:4408:495m 1175.568NFR1Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Goalpara Town (GLPT)06:4606:482m 1124.027NFR1Dist - Goalpara, Assam
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)10:2510:305m 1284.438NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Hasimara (HSA)11:2411:262m 1319.063NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Binnaguri (BNV)12:1012:122m 1353.344NFR1Dist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Binnaguri (BNV)12:1012:122m 1353.344NFR1Dist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Mal Jn (NMZ)13:1313:152m 1397.640NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)14:5015:0010m 1452.775NFR2,3Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)14:5015:0010m 1452.775NFR2,3Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Mansi Jn (MNE)22:0222:031m 1771.753ECR1Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)22:0222:031m 1771.753ECR1Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)22:1322:152m 1780.683ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)22:1322:152m 1780.683ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)22:3122:332m 1802.856ECR1Pin-851211, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)22:3122:332m 1802.856ECR1Pin-851211, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)22:5222:542m 1820.615ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)22:5222:542m 1820.615ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)23:5500:1015m 1836.013ECR1District - Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)23:5500:1015m 1836.013ECR1District - Begusarai, Bihar
Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS)00:4100:421m 2842.530ECR1Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS)00:4100:421m 2842.530ECR1Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)01:1101:143m 2857.070ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)01:1101:143m 2857.070ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barh (BARH)01:3601:382m 2882.854ECR3Pin - 803213, Bihar
Barh (BARH)01:3601:382m 2882.854ECR3Pin - 803213, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)01:5802:002m 2900.947ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)01:5802:002m 2900.947ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)02:1902:212m 2915.726ECR2Patna, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)02:1902:212m 2915.726ECR2Patna, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)02:4102:432m 2924.443ECR3Pin - 803201, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)02:4102:432m 2924.443ECR3Pin - 803201, Bihar
Banka Ghat (BKG)02:5102:532m 2930.215ECR2Patna, Bihar
Banka Ghat (BKG)02:5102:532m 2930.215ECR2Patna, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)03:1803:202m 2936.34ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)05:00 2943.6-ECR1Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)03:1803:202m 2936.34ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)05:00 2943.6-ECR1Patna- 800016, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13247 timetable?

It is important to check 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)?

Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) train number is 13247.

What are the 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) running days?

The 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) runs on Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) is Sleeper, General, AC 3-tier, Sleeper, AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, AC 1st Class, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 13247 from the source station?

The 13247 departs from its source station Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) at 05:00.

How much distance does Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) cover?

Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) covers a total distance of 944 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13247 to reach the destination?

The 13247 takes 24h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) reaches its destination station Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 05:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 13247 has between Kamakhya Jn and Rajendra Nagar Terminal?

The 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) has 81 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) take to reach Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station?

The 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 05:00 +1 night to the Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) usually arrives at KYQ and RJPB?

Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and platform number -- at Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB).

How many major stations 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) crosses?

The 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) passes by 81 major stations which are Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Hasimara (HSA), Dalgaon (DLO), Dalgaon (DLO), New Mal Jn (NMZ), Siliguri Jn (SGUJ), Siliguri Jn (SGUJ), KishanGanj (KNE), KishanGanj (KNE), Dalkhola (DLK), Dalkhola (DLK), Telta (TETA), Telta (TETA), Sudhani (SUD), Sudhani (SUD), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Azamnagar Road (AZR), Azamnagar Road (AZR), Khurial (KWE), Khurial (KWE), Labha (LAV), Katihar Jn (KIR), Labha (LAV), Semapur (SMO), Katihar Jn (KIR), Karhagola Road (CRR), Semapur (SMO), Kursela (KUE), Karhagola Road (CRR), Kursela (KUE), Katareah (KTRH), Naugachia (NNA), Katareah (KTRH), Naugachia (NNA), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Narayanpur (NNR), Narayanpur (NNR), Maheshkhunt (MSK), Maheshkhunt (MSK), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Goalpara Town (GLPT), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Goalpara Town (GLPT), Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ), Hasimara (HSA), Binnaguri (BNV), Binnaguri (BNV), New Mal Jn (NMZ), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Mansi Jn (MNE), Mansi Jn (MNE), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Lakhminia (LKN), Lakhminia (LKN), Begusarai (BGS), Begusarai (BGS), Barauni Jn (BJU), Barauni Jn (BJU), Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS), Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS), Mokama (MKA), Mokama (MKA), Barh (BARH), Barh (BARH), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Khusropur (KOO), Khusropur (KOO), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Banka Ghat (BKG), Banka Ghat (BKG), Patna Saheb (PNC), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Saheb (PNC), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB).