13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 05 2019 (12:42)

Train : 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital ExpressDep Days: - - - - T F S

Class: 2A GN 1A SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 33 halts Duration : 13h 15m

From : RJPBDeparture : 23:00 To : NJP Arrival : 12:15 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 491 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Semapur (SMO)06:1806:202m 2277.317ECR2Katihar, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)07:0007:2525m 2288.755NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
Semapur (SMO)06:1806:202m 2277.317ECR2Katihar, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)07:0007:2525m 2288.755NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
Labha (LAV)07:5007:522m 2311.840NFR1Dist : Katihar, Bihar
Labha (LAV)07:5007:522m 2311.840NFR1Dist : Katihar, Bihar
Khurial (KWE)08:1208:142m 2325.058NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Khurial (KWE)08:1208:142m 2325.058NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Azamnagar Road (AZR)08:2208:242m 2332.758NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Azamnagar Road (AZR)08:2208:242m 2332.758NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)08:3808:402m 2346.160NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)08:3808:402m 2346.160NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar
Sudhani (SUD)08:5208:542m 2358.060NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Sudhani (SUD)08:5208:542m 2358.060NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Telta (TETA)09:0309:052m 2367.054NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Telta (TETA)09:0309:052m 2367.054NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)09:1409:162m 2375.159NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)09:4509:505m 2403.636NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)09:1409:162m 2375.159NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)12:15 2491.0-NFR1,2Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)09:4509:505m 2403.636NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)12:15 2491.0-NFR1,2Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Patna Saheb (PNC)23:1323:152m 17.346ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)23:1323:152m 17.346ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Banka Ghat (BKG)23:2323:252m 113.443ECR1Patna, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)23:4423:462m 127.959ECR1Patna, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)23:4423:462m 127.959ECR1Patna, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)00:0100:032m 242.890ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Barh (BARH)00:1500:172m 260.857ECR1Pin - 803213, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)00:4400:462m 286.633ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Hathidah Upper (HTZU)01:0101:032m 294.941ECR1Pin - 803301, Bihar
Hathidah Upper (HTZU)01:0101:032m 294.941ECR1Pin - 803301, Bihar
Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS)01:5401:562m 2101.226ECR2Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS)01:5401:562m 2101.226ECR2Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Garhara (GHX)02:0402:051m 2104.67ECR1Pin - 851125, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)02:5302:585m 2123.097ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)02:3002:355m 2107.751ECR1District - Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)02:5302:585m 2123.097ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)03:0903:112m 2140.946ECR2Pin-851211, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)03:4003:455m 2163.135ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)04:0004:022m 2171.978ECR2Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Narayanpur (NNR)04:3204:342m 2206.446ECR2Pin - 853203, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)23:00 10.034ECR1Patna- 800016, Bihar
Banka Ghat (BKG)23:2323:252m 113.443ECR1Patna, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)23:3323:352m 119.258ECR2Pin - 803201, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)23:3323:352m 119.258ECR2Pin - 803201, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)00:0100:032m 242.890ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Barh (BARH)00:1500:172m 260.857ECR1Pin - 803213, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)00:4400:462m 286.633ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Rajendra Pul (RJO)01:0801:102m 298.34ECR1Pin - 851126, Bihar
Rajendra Pul (RJO)01:0801:102m 298.34ECR1Pin - 851126, Bihar
Garhara (GHX)02:0402:051m 2104.67ECR1Pin - 851125, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)02:3002:355m 2107.751ECR1District - Begusarai, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)03:0903:112m 2140.946ECR2Pin-851211, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)03:4003:455m 2163.135ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)04:0004:022m 2171.978ECR2Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Maheshkhunt (MSK)04:1004:122m 2182.472ECR2Tel:- 06245-266220, Bihar
Maheshkhunt (MSK)04:1004:122m 2182.472ECR2Tel:- 06245-266220, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)04:4404:462m 2214.148ECR2Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Narayanpur (NNR)04:3204:342m 2206.446ECR2Pin - 853203, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)04:4404:462m 2214.148ECR2Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)05:0605:082m 2230.147ECR1Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)05:0605:082m 2230.147ECR1Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Katareah (KTRH)05:2205:242m 2240.939ECR1Dist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Katareah (KTRH)05:2205:242m 2240.939ECR1Dist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)05:3705:392m 2249.478ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)05:5205:542m 2266.328ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)05:3705:392m 2249.478ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)05:5205:542m 2266.328ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express time table?

If you want to check 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13246 timetable?

It is important to check 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express?

Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express train number is 13246.

What are the 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express running days?

The 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express runs on Thu, Fri and Sat between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) and New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express?

Class of travel available in Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express is AC 2-tier, General, AC 1st Class, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 13246 from the source station?

The 13246 departs from its source station New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) at 23:00.

How much distance does Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express cover?

Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express covers a total distance of 491 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13246 to reach the destination?

The 13246 takes 13h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express reaches its destination station New Jalpaiguri Jn at 12:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 13246 has between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and New Jalpaiguri Jn?

The 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express has 68 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express take to reach New Jalpaiguri Jn Railway Station?

The 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express Express reach on day 2 at 12:15 +1 night to the New Jalpaiguri Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express usually arrives at RJPB and NJP?

Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express arrives on platform number 2 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) and platform number 2 at New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP).

How many major stations 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express crosses?

The 13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express passes by 68 major stations which are Semapur (SMO), Katihar Jn (KIR), Semapur (SMO), Katihar Jn (KIR), Labha (LAV), Labha (LAV), Khurial (KWE), Khurial (KWE), Azamnagar Road (AZR), Azamnagar Road (AZR), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Sudhani (SUD), Sudhani (SUD), Telta (TETA), Telta (TETA), Dalkhola (DLK), KishanGanj (KNE), Dalkhola (DLK), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Patna Saheb (PNC), Patna Saheb (PNC), Banka Ghat (BKG), Khusropur (KOO), Khusropur (KOO), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Barh (BARH), Mokama (MKA), Hathidah Upper (HTZU), Hathidah Upper (HTZU), Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS), Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS), Garhara (GHX), Begusarai (BGS), Barauni Jn (BJU), Begusarai (BGS), Lakhminia (LKN), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Mansi Jn (MNE), Narayanpur (NNR), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Banka Ghat (BKG), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Barh (BARH), Mokama (MKA), Rajendra Pul (RJO), Rajendra Pul (RJO), Garhara (GHX), Barauni Jn (BJU), Lakhminia (LKN), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Mansi Jn (MNE), Maheshkhunt (MSK), Maheshkhunt (MSK), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Narayanpur (NNR), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Naugachia (NNA), Naugachia (NNA), Katareah (KTRH), Katareah (KTRH), Kursela (KUE), Karhagola Road (CRR), Kursela (KUE), Karhagola Road (CRR).