13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:59)

Train : 13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)Dep Days: S M - - - - S

Class: 2A GN 1A SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 30 halts Duration : 14h 0m

From : NJPDeparture : 15:00 To : RJPB Arrival : 05:00 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 491 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)15:00 10.075NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)16:1016:155m 187.374NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)16:3816:402m 1115.854NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Telta (TETA)16:4916:512m 1124.060NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Sudhani (SUD)17:0017:022m 1133.055NFR2Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Sudhani (SUD)17:0017:022m 1133.055NFR2Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Azamnagar Road (AZR)17:3317:352m 1158.358NFR2Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Khurial (KWE)17:4317:452m 1166.030NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Khurial (KWE)17:4317:452m 1166.030NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)19:1519:4025m 1202.353NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
Labha (LAV)18:1118:132m 1179.222NFR1Dist : Katihar, Bihar
Semapur (SMO)19:5319:552m 1213.760ECR1Katihar, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)19:1519:4025m 1202.353NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)20:0620:082m 1224.767ECR1Pin - 854104, Bihar
Semapur (SMO)19:5319:552m 1213.760ECR1Katihar, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)20:2320:252m 1241.537ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)20:0620:082m 1224.767ECR1Pin - 854104, Bihar
Katareah (KTRH)20:3920:412m 1250.054ECR2Dist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)20:2320:252m 1241.537ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)20:5320:552m 1260.964ECR2Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Katareah (KTRH)20:3920:412m 1250.054ECR2Dist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)17:1517:172m 1144.950NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)17:1517:172m 1144.950NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Azamnagar Road (AZR)17:3317:352m 1158.358NFR2Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Labha (LAV)18:1118:132m 1179.222NFR1Dist : Katihar, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)21:1021:122m 1276.851ECR1Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)20:5320:552m 1260.964ECR2Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Narayanpur (NNR)21:2121:232m 1284.560ECR1Pin - 853203, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)21:1021:122m 1276.851ECR1Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Maheshkhunt (MSK)21:4721:492m 1308.652ECR1Tel:- 06245-266220, Bihar
Narayanpur (NNR)21:2121:232m 1284.560ECR1Pin - 853203, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)22:0122:032m 1319.153ECR1Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)15:00 10.075NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)16:1016:155m 187.374NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)16:3816:402m 1115.854NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Telta (TETA)16:4916:512m 1124.060NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Maheshkhunt (MSK)21:4721:492m 1308.652ECR1Tel:- 06245-266220, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)22:1322:152m 1327.983ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)22:0122:032m 1319.153ECR1Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)22:3122:332m 1350.156ECR1Pin-851211, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)22:1322:152m 1327.983ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)22:5222:542m 1368.015ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)22:3122:332m 1350.156ECR1Pin-851211, Bihar
Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS)00:3900:401m 2389.828ECR1Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)23:5500:1015m 1383.313ECR1District - Begusarai, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)01:1101:143m 2404.470ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS)00:3900:401m 2389.828ECR1Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Barh (BARH)01:3601:382m 2430.154ECR3Pin - 803213, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)01:1101:143m 2404.470ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barh (BARH)01:3601:382m 2430.154ECR3Pin - 803213, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)02:4102:432m 2471.743ECR3Pin - 803201, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)02:1902:212m 2463.126ECR2Patna, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)02:4102:432m 2471.743ECR3Pin - 803201, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)23:5500:1015m 1383.313ECR1District - Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)22:5222:542m 1368.015ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)01:5802:002m 2448.247ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)02:1902:212m 2463.126ECR2Patna, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)01:5802:002m 2448.247ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Banka Ghat (BKG)02:5102:532m 2477.515ECR2Patna, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)03:1803:202m 2483.74ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)05:00 2491.0-ECR1Patna- 800016, Bihar
Banka Ghat (BKG)02:5102:532m 2477.515ECR2Patna, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)03:1803:202m 2483.74ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)05:00 2491.0-ECR1Patna- 800016, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13245 timetable?

It is important to check 13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)?

New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) train number is 13245.

What are the 13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) running days?

The 13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon and Sat between New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) is AC 2-tier, General, AC 1st Class, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 13245 from the source station?

The 13245 departs from its source station Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) at 15:00.

How much distance does New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) cover?

New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) covers a total distance of 491 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13245 to reach the destination?

The 13245 takes 14h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) reaches its destination station Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 05:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 13245 has between New Jalpaiguri Jn and Rajendra Nagar Terminal?

The 13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) has 63 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) take to reach Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station?

The 13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 05:00 +1 night to the Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) usually arrives at NJP and RJPB?

New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) and platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB).

How many major stations 13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) crosses?

The 13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) passes by 63 major stations which are New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Dalkhola (DLK), Telta (TETA), Sudhani (SUD), Sudhani (SUD), Azamnagar Road (AZR), Khurial (KWE), Khurial (KWE), Katihar Jn (KIR), Labha (LAV), Semapur (SMO), Katihar Jn (KIR), Karhagola Road (CRR), Semapur (SMO), Kursela (KUE), Karhagola Road (CRR), Katareah (KTRH), Kursela (KUE), Naugachia (NNA), Katareah (KTRH), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Azamnagar Road (AZR), Labha (LAV), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Naugachia (NNA), Narayanpur (NNR), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Maheshkhunt (MSK), Narayanpur (NNR), Mansi Jn (MNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Dalkhola (DLK), Telta (TETA), Maheshkhunt (MSK), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Mansi Jn (MNE), Lakhminia (LKN), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Begusarai (BGS), Lakhminia (LKN), Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS), Barauni Jn (BJU), Mokama (MKA), Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS), Barh (BARH), Mokama (MKA), Barh (BARH), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Khusropur (KOO), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Barauni Jn (BJU), Begusarai (BGS), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Khusropur (KOO), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Banka Ghat (BKG), Patna Saheb (PNC), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Banka Ghat (BKG), Patna Saheb (PNC), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB).