13243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:50)

Train : 13243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 23 halts Duration : 6h 10m

From : PNBEDeparture : 17:45 To : BBU Arrival : 23:55 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 243 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)17:45 10.053ECR8,9Patna 800001, Bihar
Punpun (PPN)18:0018:022m 113.446ECR2804453, Bihar
Pothahi (PFT)18:0918:112m 118.755ECR2Pothahi, Bihar
Nadwan (NDW)18:1718:192m 124.247ECR2Pin - 804453, Bihar
Taregna (TEA)18:2618:282m 129.759ECR2Bihar - 804452, Bihar
Nadaul (NDU)18:3518:372m 136.539ECR2Nadaul, Bihar
Jehanabad (JHD)18:5018:522m 145.075ECR1Jehanabad, Bihar
Tehta (THA)19:0219:042m 157.634ECR1Pin - 804427, Bihar
Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE)19:1119:132m 161.660ECR2Jehanabad, Bihar
Bela (BELA)19:2419:262m 172.622ECR2Gaya, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)20:2020:3010m 192.346ECR50631-2220283, Bihar
Kastha (KSTA)20:4120:421m 1100.861ECR1Gaya, Bihar
Paraiya (PRY)20:4920:512m 1107.945ECR1824209, Bihar
Guraru (GRRU)20:5921:001m 1113.851ECR1824118, Bihar
Ismailpur (IMGE)21:0821:091m 1120.769ECR1State Highway 69, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)21:1721:181m 1129.950ECR2Rafiganj, Bihar
Jakhim (JHN)21:3121:321m 1140.856ECR1bel Rd, Bihar
Baghoi Kusa (BHKH)21:3921:401m 1147.439ECR--824120, Bihar
Phesar (PES)21:4721:481m 1151.960ECR1Bihar 824121, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)21:5721:581m 1160.954ECR206186-285271, Bihar
Son Nagar Jn (SEB)22:1022:111m 1171.634ECR2Pin - 824112, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)22:2122:232m 1177.383ECR2Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)22:3622:371m 1195.280ECR206184-222051, Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)22:5622:571m 1220.523ECR2821101, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)23:55 1242.7-ECR106187-222222, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 13243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 13243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13243 timetable?

It is important to check 13243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved)?

Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) train number is 13243.

What are the 13243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) running days?

The 13243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Bhabua Road (BBU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 13243 from the source station?

The 13243 departs from its source station Bhabua Road (BBU) at 17:45.

How much distance does Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) cover?

Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 243 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13243 to reach the destination?

The 13243 takes 6h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Bhabua Road at 23:55 .

How many stoppages 13243 has between Patna Jn and Bhabua Road?

The 13243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) take to reach Bhabua Road Railway Station?

The 13243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 23:55 to the Bhabua Road Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) usually arrives at PNBE and BBU?

Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 8,9 at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number 1 at Bhabua Road (BBU).

How many major stations 13243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 13243 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) passes by 24 major stations which are Patna Jn (PNBE), Punpun (PPN), Pothahi (PFT), Nadwan (NDW), Taregna (TEA), Nadaul (NDU), Jehanabad (JHD), Tehta (THA), Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE), Bela (BELA), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Kastha (KSTA), Paraiya (PRY), Guraru (GRRU), Ismailpur (IMGE), RafiGanj (RFJ), Jakhim (JHN), Baghoi Kusa (BHKH), Phesar (PES), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Son Nagar Jn (SEB), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Kudra (KTQ), Bhabua Road (BBU).