13239 Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 20 2019 (00:50)

Train : 13239 Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)Dep Days: - M - W T F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 23 halts Duration : 25h 25m

From : PNBEDeparture : 11:30 To : KOTA Arrival : 12:55 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1222 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)11:30 10.039ECR5Patna 800001, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)11:4511:472m 19.780ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)12:0012:022m 127.169ECR2Pin - 801103, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)12:2112:232m 149.081ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)13:1413:162m 1117.589ECR2802101, Bihar
Bhadaura (BWH)13:3513:372m 1145.756ECR2Pin - 232333, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)14:0014:022m 1167.229ECR2Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)15:3215:4210m 1211.425ECR3,4,6Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)16:2516:3510m 1229.561NR5,9Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)18:5519:005m 1372.874NR1,3Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Nihalgarh (NHH)19:4119:432m 1423.325NR1Jagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)23:1523:4025m 1512.343NR5Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)01:2001:3010m 2584.384NCR7,9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)04:1504:2510m 2815.431NCR2,4PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)05:1305:152m 2840.310NCR4Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)05:4006:0020m 2844.340NCR3Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)07:2007:4525m 2898.172NCR4,6Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)08:1308:152m 2931.690WCR3Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)08:4308:452m 2973.670WCR2Bayana, Rajasthan
Hindaun City (HAN)09:1309:152m 21006.562WCR1Rajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)09:5810:002m 21050.864WCR3PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW)10:1610:182m 21067.770WCR1Pin-322203, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)10:5811:002m 21114.584WCR2Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)11:2611:282m 21150.949WCR2Indargarh, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)12:55 21222.4-WCR4,5Kota-324001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13239 Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) time table?

If you want to check 13239 Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13239 timetable?

It is important to check 13239 Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)?

Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) train number is 13239.

What are the 13239 Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) running days?

The 13239 Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) runs on Mon, Wed, Thu and Fri between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Kota Jn (KOTA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)?

Class of travel available in Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13239 from the source station?

The 13239 departs from its source station Kota Jn (KOTA) at 11:30.

How much distance does Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) cover?

Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) covers a total distance of 1222 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13239 to reach the destination?

The 13239 takes 25h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13239 Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13239 Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) reaches its destination station Kota Jn at 12:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 13239 has between Patna Jn and Kota Jn?

The 13239 Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13239 Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) take to reach Kota Jn Railway Station?

The 13239 Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) Express reach on day 2 at 12:55 +1 night to the Kota Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) usually arrives at PNBE and KOTA?

Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) arrives on platform number 5 at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number 5 at Kota Jn (KOTA).

How many major stations 13239 Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) crosses?

The 13239 Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) passes by 24 major stations which are Patna Jn (PNBE), Danapur Jn (DNR), Bihta (BTA), Ara Jn (ARA), Buxar (BXR), Bhadaura (BWH), Zamania (ZNA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Nihalgarh (NHH), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Tundla Jn (TDL), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Agra Cantt (AGC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Bayana Jn (BXN), Hindaun City (HAN), Gangapur City (GGC), Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Kota Jn (KOTA).