13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (03:15)

Train : 13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT)Dep Days: S - - - T F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 28 halts Duration : 27h 10m

From : KOTADeparture : 18:10 To : PNBE Arrival : 21:20 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1263 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kota Jn (KOTA)18:10 10.077WCR2,4Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)19:0619:071m 171.471WCR1Indargarh, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)19:3819:402m 1107.962WCR1,3Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW)20:2520:272m 1154.756WCR2Pin-322203, Rajasthan
Gangapur City (GGC)20:4520:505m 1171.655WCR1PIN - 322202, Rajasthan
Hindaun City (HAN)21:3821:402m 1215.970WCR2Rajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
Bayana Jn (BXN)22:0822:102m 1248.852WCR1Bayana, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)22:5823:002m 1290.827WCR4Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Mathura Jn (MTJ)00:1500:3520m 2324.334NCR4,6Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)02:1002:2515m 2378.024NCR4Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)02:3502:372m 2382.016NCR3Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)04:1004:155m 2407.082NCR5PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)07:0507:1510m 2638.148NCR7,9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)07:3707:392m 2655.746NR3209801, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)08:5009:1525m 2710.155NR4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)11:3511:405m 2837.828NR3Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)11:5511:572m 2844.872NR1Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)12:4212:442m 2898.869NR1Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)13:2213:286m 2942.767NR3223101, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)13:5814:002m 2976.233NR1,3PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)15:4515:5510m 21033.718NR6Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)16:5617:0610m 21051.865ECR1Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)17:4717:492m 21096.081ECR1Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadaura (BWH)18:0518:072m 21117.577ECR1Pin - 232333, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)18:2918:312m 21145.782ECR1802101, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)18:4318:452m 21162.150ECR--Pincode -802133, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)19:4819:502m 21214.282ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)20:0620:082m 21236.236ECR1Pin - 801103, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)20:3720:392m 21253.514ECR1Pin - 801105, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)21:20 21263.2-ECR5,7Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13238 timetable?

It is important to check 13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT)?

Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) train number is 13238.

What are the 13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) running days?

The 13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) runs on Sun, Thu and Fri between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13238 from the source station?

The 13238 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 18:10.

How much distance does Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) cover?

Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) covers a total distance of 1263 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13238 to reach the destination?

The 13238 takes 27h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 21:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 13238 has between Kota Jn and Patna Jn?

The 13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 21:20 +1 night to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) usually arrives at KOTA and PNBE?

Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) arrives on platform number 2,4 at Kota Jn (KOTA) and platform number 2,4 at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) crosses?

The 13238 Kota - Patna Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) passes by 29 major stations which are Kota Jn (KOTA), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW), Gangapur City (GGC), Hindaun City (HAN), Bayana Jn (BXN), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Agra Cantt (AGC), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Tundla Jn (TDL), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Unnao Jn (ON), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Faizabad Jn (FD), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Zamania (ZNA), Bhadaura (BWH), Buxar (BXR), Dumraon (DURE), Ara Jn (ARA), Bihta (BTA), Danapur Jn (DNR), Patna Jn (PNBE).