13236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:42)

Train : 13236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity ExpressDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 27 halts Duration : 8h 30m

From : DNRDeparture : 04:50 To : SBG Arrival : 13:20 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 305 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Athmal Gola (ATL)06:4706:481m 164.178ECR1Pincode - 803211, Bihar
Dumri Halt (DMRX)07:5707:581m 1120.927ECR1Pin:811302, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)08:2208:242m 1131.83ECR1Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Kajra (KJH)09:1509:161m 1149.036ER2Dist-lakhisarai, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)10:3910:401m 1207.151ER1Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Ghogha (GGA)11:4211:431m 1251.537ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Sahibganj (SBG)13:20 1305.1-ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)05:2505:272m 112.355ECR4Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)05:3505:372m 119.651ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)04:50 10.029ECR5Pin - 801105, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)05:1005:155m 19.715ECR1,2Patna 800001, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)05:5105:532m 131.535ECR2Pin - 803201, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)06:0806:102m 140.244ECR1Patna, Bihar
Karauta (KWO)06:1806:202m 146.030ECR1803202, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)06:3806:402m 155.177ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Barh (BARH)06:5506:572m 173.150ECR1Pin - 803213, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)07:2807:302m 198.969ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)07:3707:392m 1107.058ECR1Pin - 803301, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)07:4907:512m 1116.643ECR1Pin - 811302, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)08:5208:575m 1133.053ECR5Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)09:2809:291m 1156.144ER--Pin - 811112, Bihar
Dharhara (DRH)09:4309:441m 1166.245ER2Pin - 811212, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)10:0010:055m 1178.156ER1,2Dist:Munger, Bihar
Bariarpur (BUP)10:1710:181m 1189.251ER2Pin code-811211, Bihar
Akbarnagar (AKN)10:5210:531m 1217.249ER1Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)11:1011:2010m 1231.255ER1,3Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Ekchari (EKC)11:5211:531m 1257.032ER1Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Kahalgaon (CLG)12:0112:021m 1261.253ER1Pin - 813204, Bihar
Pirpainti (PPT)12:2512:261m 1281.526ER--Pin - 813209, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check 13236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13236 timetable?

It is important to check 13236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express?

Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express train number is 13236.

What are the 13236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express running days?

The 13236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Danapur Jn (DNR) and Sahibganj (SBG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express is General and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 13236 from the source station?

The 13236 departs from its source station Sahibganj (SBG) at 04:50.

How much distance does Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express cover?

Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express covers a total distance of 305 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13236 to reach the destination?

The 13236 takes 8h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express reaches its destination station Sahibganj at 13:20 .

How many stoppages 13236 has between Danapur Jn and Sahibganj?

The 13236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express take to reach Sahibganj Railway Station?

The 13236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 13:20 to the Sahibganj Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express usually arrives at DNR and SBG?

Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express arrives on platform number 1 at Danapur Jn (DNR) and platform number 1 at Sahibganj (SBG).

How many major stations 13236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express crosses?

The 13236 Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express passes by 28 major stations which are Athmal Gola (ATL), Dumri Halt (DMRX), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Kajra (KJH), SultanGanj (SGG), Ghogha (GGA), Sahibganj (SBG), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Saheb (PNC), Danapur Jn (DNR), Patna Jn (PNBE), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Khusropur (KOO), Karauta (KWO), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Barh (BARH), Mokama (MKA), Hathidah Jn (HTZ), Barhiya (BRYA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Abhaipur (AHA), Dharhara (DRH), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Bariarpur (BUP), Akbarnagar (AKN), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Ekchari (EKC), Kahalgaon (CLG), Pirpainti (PPT).