13235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (06:01)

Train : 13235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity ExpressDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 27 halts Duration : 9h 20m

From : SBGDeparture : 14:25 To : DNR Arrival : 23:45 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 305 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sahibganj (SBG)14:25 10.067ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Pirpainti (PPT)14:4614:471m 123.556ER--Pin - 813209, Bihar
Kahalgaon (CLG)15:0915:101m 143.932ER1Pin - 813204, Bihar
Ekchari (EKC)15:1815:191m 148.141ER1Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Ghogha (GGA)15:2715:281m 153.643ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Akbarnagar (AKN)16:1616:171m 187.961ER2Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Bariarpur (BUP)16:4916:501m 1115.842ER1Pin code-811211, Bihar
Dharhara (DRH)17:2417:251m 1138.851ER1Pin - 811212, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)17:3717:381m 1149.047ER1Pin - 811112, Bihar
Kajra (KJH)17:4717:481m 1156.115ER--Dist-lakhisarai, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)18:5019:0515m 1172.115ECR2,3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)19:1019:122m 1173.354ECR2Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Dumri Halt (DMRX)19:2419:262m 1184.152ECR2Pin:811302, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)19:3119:332m 1188.558ECR2Pin - 811302, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)19:5519:572m 1206.297ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barh (BARH)20:1320:152m 1232.068ECR2Pin - 803213, Bihar
Athmal Gola (ATL)20:2320:252m 1241.021ECR2Pincode - 803211, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)20:5120:532m 1250.077ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Karauta (KWO)21:0021:022m 1259.035ECR--803202, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)21:1221:142m 1264.958ECR--Patna, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)21:2321:252m 1273.526ECR3Pin - 803201, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)21:5321:552m 1285.522ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)22:1522:172m 1292.89ECR3Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)22:3522:405m 1295.49ECR5Patna 800001, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)23:45 1305.1-ECR5Pin - 801105, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)15:5616:015m 173.956ER4,5Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)16:2716:281m 198.051ER2Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)17:0617:115m 1127.055ER1,2,3Dist:Munger, Bihar
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)19:4319:452m 1198.148ECR2Pin - 803301, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check 13235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13235 timetable?

It is important to check 13235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express?

Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express train number is 13235.

What are the 13235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express running days?

The 13235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sahibganj (SBG) and Danapur Jn (DNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express is General and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 13235 from the source station?

The 13235 departs from its source station Danapur Jn (DNR) at 14:25.

How much distance does Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express cover?

Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express covers a total distance of 305 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13235 to reach the destination?

The 13235 takes 9h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express reaches its destination station Danapur Jn at 23:45 .

How many stoppages 13235 has between Sahibganj and Danapur Jn?

The 13235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express take to reach Danapur Jn Railway Station?

The 13235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 23:45 to the Danapur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express usually arrives at SBG and DNR?

Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express arrives on platform number 1 at Sahibganj (SBG) and platform number 1 at Danapur Jn (DNR).

How many major stations 13235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express crosses?

The 13235 Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express passes by 28 major stations which are Sahibganj (SBG), Pirpainti (PPT), Kahalgaon (CLG), Ekchari (EKC), Ghogha (GGA), Akbarnagar (AKN), Bariarpur (BUP), Dharhara (DRH), Abhaipur (AHA), Kajra (KJH), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Dumri Halt (DMRX), Barhiya (BRYA), Mokama (MKA), Barh (BARH), Athmal Gola (ATL), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Karauta (KWO), Khusropur (KOO), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Patna Saheb (PNC), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Jn (PNBE), Danapur Jn (DNR), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), SultanGanj (SGG), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Hathidah Jn (HTZ).