13233 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 22 2019 (22:26)

Train : 13233 Rajgriha (InterCity) ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 13 halts Duration : 4h 30m

From : RGDDeparture : 16:30 To : DNR Arrival : 21:00 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 108 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rajgir (RGD)16:30 10.062ECR1Pin - 803116, Bihar
Nalanda (NLD)16:4116:432m 111.349ECR1National Highway 82, Bihar
Pawapuri Road (POE)16:5116:532m 117.836ECR1Pin - 803111, Bihar
Bihar Sharif Jn (BEHS)17:0317:052m 123.960ECR2Phone - 06112-222306, Bihar
Wena (WENA)17:1917:201m 137.831ECR1Wena, Bihar
Harnaut (HRT)17:3017:322m 142.922ECR1Harnaut 803110, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)18:0018:022m 153.268ECR4Pin - 803212, Bihar
Karauta (KWO)18:1018:122m 162.235ECR--803202, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)18:2218:242m 168.129ECR2Patna, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)18:4218:442m 176.842ECR3Pin - 803201, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)19:0119:032m 188.723ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Gulzarbagh (GZH)19:1119:132m 191.828ECR3Pincode-800007, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)19:2219:242m 196.014ECR3Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)19:3519:405m 198.67ECR4,5Patna 800001, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)21:00 1108.3-ECR4,5Pin - 801105, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13233 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express time table?

If you want to check 13233 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rajgriha (InterCity) Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13233 timetable?

It is important to check 13233 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rajgriha (InterCity) Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rajgriha (InterCity) Express?

Rajgriha (InterCity) Express train number is 13233.

What are the 13233 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express running days?

The 13233 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rajgir (RGD) and Danapur Jn (DNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rajgriha (InterCity) Express?

Class of travel available in Rajgriha (InterCity) Express is General and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 13233 from the source station?

The 13233 departs from its source station Danapur Jn (DNR) at 16:30.

How much distance does Rajgriha (InterCity) Express cover?

Rajgriha (InterCity) Express covers a total distance of 108 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13233 to reach the destination?

The 13233 takes 4h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13233 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13233 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express reaches its destination station Danapur Jn at 21:00 .

How many stoppages 13233 has between Rajgir and Danapur Jn?

The 13233 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13233 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express take to reach Danapur Jn Railway Station?

The 13233 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express Express reach on day 1 at 21:00 to the Danapur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rajgriha (InterCity) Express usually arrives at RGD and DNR?

Rajgriha (InterCity) Express arrives on platform number 1 at Rajgir (RGD) and platform number 1 at Danapur Jn (DNR).

How many major stations 13233 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express crosses?

The 13233 Rajgriha (InterCity) Express passes by 14 major stations which are Rajgir (RGD), Nalanda (NLD), Pawapuri Road (POE), Bihar Sharif Jn (BEHS), Wena (WENA), Harnaut (HRT), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Karauta (KWO), Khusropur (KOO), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Patna Saheb (PNC), Gulzarbagh (GZH), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Jn (PNBE), Danapur Jn (DNR).