13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:47)

Train : 13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity ExpressDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 18 halts Duration : 9h 20m

From : JYGDeparture : 10:40 To : RJPB Arrival : 20:00 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 263 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaynagar (JYG)10:40 10.066ECR1Pin - 847226, Bihar
Khajauli (KJI)10:5110:532m 112.056ECR1Khajauli 847228, Bihar
Rajnagar (RJA)11:0311:052m 121.374ECR--Pin - 847236, Bihar
Madhubani (MBI)11:1311:163m 131.249ECR--Pin - 847211, Bihar
Pandaul (PDW)11:2711:292m 140.243ECR1PIN - 847234, Bihar
Sakri Jn (SKI)11:4011:422m 148.214ECR1Pin - 847239, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)13:0713:1710m 167.736ECR2Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Laheria Sarai (LSI)13:2513:283m 172.671ECR1846001, Bihar
Haiaghat (HYT)13:3713:392m 183.250ECR1Pin - 846002, Bihar
Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)13:4513:472m 188.217ECR1Pin - 848301, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)14:4514:505m 1105.070ECR3848101, Bihar
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)15:1015:122m 1128.267ECR2Samastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
Bachhwara Jn (BCA)15:2215:242m 1139.332ECR1Begusarai-851111, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)15:5516:4550m 1155.727ECR5District - Begusarai, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)17:3117:332m 1176.786ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barh (BARH)17:5117:532m 1202.572ECR--Pin - 803213, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)18:0818:102m 1220.634ECR--Pin - 803212, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)18:5118:532m 1244.142ECR--Pin - 803201, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)19:1019:122m 1256.19ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)20:00 1263.3-ECR1Patna- 800016, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check 13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13225 timetable?

It is important to check 13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express?

Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express train number is 13225.

What are the 13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express running days?

The 13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jaynagar (JYG) and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express is General and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 13225 from the source station?

The 13225 departs from its source station Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) at 10:40.

How much distance does Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express cover?

Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express covers a total distance of 263 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13225 to reach the destination?

The 13225 takes 9h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express reaches its destination station Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 20:00 .

How many stoppages 13225 has between Jaynagar and Rajendra Nagar Terminal?

The 13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express take to reach Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station?

The 13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 20:00 to the Rajendra Nagar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express usually arrives at JYG and RJPB?

Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express arrives on platform number 1 at Jaynagar (JYG) and platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB).

How many major stations 13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express crosses?

The 13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express passes by 19 major stations which are Jaynagar (JYG), Khajauli (KJI), Rajnagar (RJA), Madhubani (MBI), Pandaul (PDW), Sakri Jn (SKI), Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Laheria Sarai (LSI), Haiaghat (HYT), Rambhaddarpur (RBZ), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), Bachhwara Jn (BCA), Barauni Jn (BJU), Mokama (MKA), Barh (BARH), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Patna Saheb (PNC), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB).