13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 16 2019 (10:18)

Train : 13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga ExpressDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 18 halts Duration : 23h 50m

From : SHTTDeparture : 13:00 To : KOAA Arrival : 12:50 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1175 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Silghat Town (SHTT)13:00 10.044NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Jakhalabandha (JKB)13:1113:132m 18.148NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Amoni (AONI)13:3813:402m 128.258NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Nagaon (NGAN)14:0814:135m 155.261NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Senchoa Jn (SCE)14:2014:222m 162.332NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)14:5815:002m 181.242NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Jagi Road (JID)15:4815:502m 1115.237NFR--Dist - Morigaon, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)17:2317:3815m 1172.224NFR1,2Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)17:5518:005m 1179.063NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Goalpara Town (GLPT)19:5820:002m 1303.056NFR--Dist - Goalpara, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)20:5521:005m 1354.556NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Fakiragram Jn (FKM)21:4021:422m 1392.184NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Alipurduar (NOQ)22:3122:332m 1460.954NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)22:5422:562m 1479.754NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)01:1501:3015m 2605.249NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)06:1506:2510m 2840.359ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)08:3108:332m 2964.268ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)09:2609:282m 21024.852ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)10:2810:302m 21076.746ER5Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Kolkata (KOAA)12:50 21175.3-ER5Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Express time table?

If you want to check 13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13182 timetable?

It is important to check 13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Express?

Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Express train number is 13182.

What are the 13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Express running days?

The 13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Express runs on Tue between Silghat Town (SHTT) and Kolkata (KOAA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Express?

Class of travel available in Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13182 from the source station?

The 13182 departs from its source station Kolkata (KOAA) at 13:00.

How much distance does Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Express cover?

Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Express covers a total distance of 1175 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13182 to reach the destination?

The 13182 takes 23h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Express reaches its destination station Kolkata at 12:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 13182 has between Silghat Town and Kolkata?

The 13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Express has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Express take to reach Kolkata Railway Station?

The 13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Express Express reach on day 2 at 12:50 +1 night to the Kolkata Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Express usually arrives at SHTT and KOAA?

Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Express arrives on platform number -- at Silghat Town (SHTT) and platform number -- at Kolkata (KOAA).

How many major stations 13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Express crosses?

The 13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Kaziranga Express passes by 19 major stations which are Silghat Town (SHTT), Jakhalabandha (JKB), Amoni (AONI), Nagaon (NGAN), Senchoa Jn (SCE), Chaparmukh Jn (CPK), Jagi Road (JID), Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Goalpara Town (GLPT), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Fakiragram Jn (FKM), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Malda Town (MLDT), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Kolkata (KOAA).