13176 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 12 2019 (13:23)

Train : 13176 Kanchanjunga Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - W - F -

Class: GN 2S SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 35 halts Duration : 32h 40m

From : SCLDeparture : 10:45 To : SDAH Arrival : 19:25 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1359 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Silchar (SCL)10:45 10.035NFR1Dist - Cachar. Barak Valley, Assam
Badarpur Jn (BPB)11:3512:0025m 129.425NFR1Barak Valley Region. Phone No - 03845-268424, Assam
New Haflong (NHLG)14:5015:0010m 1100.436NFR1Dist - Dima Hasao, Assam
Lumding Jn (LMG)17:4518:1530m 1198.440NFR5Dist - Hojai, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)22:4322:5310m 1378.924NFR6Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)23:1023:155m 1385.750NFR1Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)00:0400:095m 2426.666NFR1Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Nalbari (NLV)00:2400:262m 2443.183NFR1Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Barpeta Road (BPRD)01:0101:065m 2491.538NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)02:1602:2610m 2535.647NFR1Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)02:5402:562m 2563.459NFR1Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Fakiragram Jn (FKM)03:0603:082m 2573.281NFR3Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)03:2503:272m 2596.381NFR--Pin ; 783360, Assam
Kamakhyaguri (KAMG)03:4603:482m 2622.055NFR1Alipurduar 736202, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)04:1004:155m 2642.138NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)04:4504:505m 2660.976NFR1Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Falakata (FLK)05:2005:222m 2698.867NFR1Pin code ; 735211, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)05:4205:442m 2721.043NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)06:2806:302m 2752.831NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)07:3507:5015m 2786.477NFR3Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Aluabari Road Jn (AUB)08:3408:362m 2843.276NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)09:0009:022m 2873.774NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)09:2509:272m 2902.262NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Barsoi Jn (BOE)09:5509:572m 2931.354NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Azamnagar Road (AZR)10:1210:142m 2944.749NFR2Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Samsi (SM)11:0611:082m 2986.831NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)12:1512:3520m 21021.453ER1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)13:1513:172m 21056.654ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Pakur (PKR)13:5713:581m 21092.764ER2Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Murarai (MRR)14:1914:201m 21115.044ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)15:0215:042m 21145.451ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)15:3715:381m 21173.366ER4Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)15:5015:511m 21186.658ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)16:1116:165m 21205.950ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)17:1817:235m 21257.860ER5,6Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Dakshineswar (DAKE)18:5118:532m 21346.425ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)19:25 21359.4-ER9CKolkata - 700014, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13176 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 13176 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kanchanjunga Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13176 timetable?

It is important to check 13176 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kanchanjunga Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kanchanjunga Express (PT)?

Kanchanjunga Express (PT) train number is 13176.

What are the 13176 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) running days?

The 13176 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) runs on Mon, Wed and Fri between Silchar (SCL) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanchanjunga Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kanchanjunga Express (PT) is General, 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13176 from the source station?

The 13176 departs from its source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 10:45.

How much distance does Kanchanjunga Express (PT) cover?

Kanchanjunga Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1359 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13176 to reach the destination?

The 13176 takes 32h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13176 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13176 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) reaches its destination station Sealdah at 19:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 13176 has between Silchar and Sealdah?

The 13176 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) has 36 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13176 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 13176 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 19:25 +1 night to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanchanjunga Express (PT) usually arrives at SCL and SDAH?

Kanchanjunga Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Silchar (SCL) and platform number 1 at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations 13176 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) crosses?

The 13176 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) passes by 36 major stations which are Silchar (SCL), Badarpur Jn (BPB), New Haflong (NHLG), Lumding Jn (LMG), Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Nalbari (NLV), Barpeta Road (BPRD), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), Fakiragram Jn (FKM), Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH), Kamakhyaguri (KAMG), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Falakata (FLK), Dhupguri (DQG), Jalpaiguri Road (JPE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Aluabari Road Jn (AUB), KishanGanj (KNE), Dalkhola (DLK), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Azamnagar Road (AZR), Samsi (SM), Malda Town (MLDT), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Pakur (PKR), Murarai (MRR), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Dakshineswar (DAKE), Sealdah (SDAH).