13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:56)

Train : 13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)Dep Days: S M T - T - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 30 halts Duration : 17h 5m

From : SHCDeparture : 14:15 To : SDAH Arrival : 07:20 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 590 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Koparia (KFA)14:4214:442m 123.516ECR2PIN CODE - 852126, Bihar
Maheshkhunt (MSK)16:0716:092m 152.956ECR2Tel:- 06245-266220, Bihar
Narayanpur (NNR)16:3516:372m 177.058ECR2Pin - 853203, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)16:4516:472m 184.660ECR2Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Saharsa Jn (SHC)14:15 10.060ECR1Saharsa - 852201, Bihar
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)01:4501:461m 2380.360ER1Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)03:3903:445m 2477.970ER2,3Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Naugachia (NNA)17:0317:052m 1100.658ECR1Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Bandel Jn (BDC)05:4005:455m 2543.522ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)06:0706:125m 2551.833ER5Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)07:20 2589.6-ER8,9A,9CKolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)14:3214:342m 116.949ECR2852127, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)15:5315:585m 142.470ECR3Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Labha (LAV)20:0620:082m 1182.340NFR1Dist : Katihar, Bihar
Kumedpur Jn (KDPR)20:1820:202m 1188.936NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Samsi (SM)21:2121:232m 1216.226NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)22:4022:5010m 1250.966ER1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)23:2223:242m 1286.041ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)01:2501:327m 2365.668ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bazarsau (BZLE)02:1402:151m 2408.145ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Salar (SALE)02:3302:341m 2421.537ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Kursela (KUE)17:2517:272m 1120.036ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)17:5517:572m 1136.841ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Semapur (SMO)18:1318:152m 1147.811ECR2Katihar, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)19:1519:3520m 1159.245NFR6Katihar 854105, Bihar
Harischandrapur (HCR)20:3120:332m 1195.659NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Bhaluka Road (BKRD)20:4320:452m 1205.518NFR2Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Eklakhi Jn (EKI)21:5822:002m 1231.629NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Nimtita (NILE)00:0000:011m 2310.643ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jangipur Road (JRLE)00:2900:301m 2330.538ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)03:0203:075m 2438.574ER1,3Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)04:0404:051m 2501.227ER1,2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) time table?

If you want to check 13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13164 timetable?

It is important to check 13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)?

Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) train number is 13164.

What are the 13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) running days?

The 13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Thu and Sat between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)?

Class of travel available in Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13164 from the source station?

The 13164 departs from its source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 14:15.

How much distance does Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) cover?

Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) covers a total distance of 590 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13164 to reach the destination?

The 13164 takes 17h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) reaches its destination station Sealdah at 07:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 13164 has between Saharsa Jn and Sealdah?

The 13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) Express reach on day 2 at 07:20 +1 night to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) usually arrives at SHC and SDAH?

Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) arrives on platform number 2 at Saharsa Jn (SHC) and platform number 2 at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations 13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) crosses?

The 13164 Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) passes by 31 major stations which are Koparia (KFA), Maheshkhunt (MSK), Narayanpur (NNR), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Saharsa Jn (SHC), Khagraghat Road (KGLE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Naugachia (NNA), Bandel Jn (BDC), Naihati Jn (NH), Sealdah (SDAH), Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV), Mansi Jn (MNE), Labha (LAV), Kumedpur Jn (KDPR), Samsi (SM), Malda Town (MLDT), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Azimganj Jn (AZ), Bazarsau (BZLE), Salar (SALE), Kursela (KUE), Karhagola Road (CRR), Semapur (SMO), Katihar Jn (KIR), Harischandrapur (HCR), Bhaluka Road (BKRD), Eklakhi Jn (EKI), Nimtita (NILE), Jangipur Road (JRLE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Ambika Kalna (ABKA).