13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 04 2020 (22:35)

Train : 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 95 halts Duration : 44h 50m

From : JATDeparture : 18:55 To : KOAA Arrival : 15:45 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1986 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)00:0500:105m 2211.976NR2,3Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)03:2403:262m 2349.942NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Saidraja (SYJ)03:2403:251m 31344.886ECR4Pin - 232110, Uttar Pradesh
Bhabua Road (BBU)03:4503:461m 31373.678ECR306187-222222, Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)04:0304:041m 31395.780ECR3821101, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)04:2304:241m 31421.167ECR306184-222051, Bihar
Khanna (KNN)02:4702:492m 2306.866NR2Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Son Nagar Jn (SEB)04:4804:491m 31444.665ECR3Pin - 824112, Bihar
Jakhim (JHN)05:1605:171m 31475.460ECR2bel Rd, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)05:2805:291m 31486.374ECR3Rafiganj, Bihar
Sujanpur (SJNP)21:1821:202m 191.218NR2Sujanpur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)21:4721:525m 199.268NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Mukerian (MEX)22:2722:292m 1138.858NR1District Hoshiarpur 144211, Punjab
Samba (SMBX)19:2819:302m 132.459NR1Dist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
Hira Nagar (HRNR)19:4519:461m 147.253NR2Hiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
Chak Dayala (CKDL)19:5019:511m 150.822NR2Dayala Chak (Distt Kathua) 184142, Jammu and Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)20:5921:012m 176.153NR2Distt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
Tanda Urmar (TDO)23:0023:022m 1169.640NR2Tanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)00:2300:252m 2228.424NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)01:5502:0510m 2264.261NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)05:0205:042m 2423.849NR1Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)05:1005:122m 2428.742NR2Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Roorkee (RK)06:3706:403m 2493.743NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Rudauli (RDL)19:1219:131m 21066.928NR--Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)20:4620:515m 21104.915NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)22:1822:202m 21165.967NR1Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Malipur (MLPR)22:3722:381m 21184.955NR--Malipur, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)23:0523:105m 21209.857NR2223101, Uttar Pradesh
Guraru (GRRU)05:4205:431m 31502.450ECR2824118, Bihar
Koderma Jn (KQR)08:1208:142m 31600.283ECR306534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Raisi (RSI)07:1807:191m 2519.766NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Chandok (CNK)07:3307:352m 2535.246NR2PIN 246721, Uttar Pradesh
Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)07:4407:451m 2542.139NR1Junction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)10:2710:358m 2652.154NR1244001, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)11:0511:072m 2679.373NR2Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Pitambarpur (PMR)12:3312:352m 2762.374NR1243503, Uttar Pradesh
Tilhar (TLH)13:0113:032m 2794.538NR1Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)13:3213:342m 2813.150NR1Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)14:1114:132m 2843.788NR1Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)14:3514:405m 2875.866NR3Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Sandila (SAN)15:3815:402m 2929.249NR1Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)17:0517:2015m 2977.238NR2Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
SafdarGanj (SGJ)18:2718:281m 21024.054NR--Pincode-225412., Uttar Pradesh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)04:2004:277m 2377.979NR1Ambala 133001, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)05:5506:0510m 2459.065NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)07:0507:083m 2511.748NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roza Jn (ROZA)13:4313:452m 2820.653NR3Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)15:1015:122m 2909.047NR1District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Malihabad (MLD)16:1016:122m 2953.527NR--Malihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)18:0518:072m 21005.655NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Daryabad (DYD)18:5018:511m 21043.866NR--Pincode-225403., Uttar Pradesh
Sohwal (SLW)20:0120:021m 21089.721NR--Pincode-224188., Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)12:1212:153m 2742.466NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND)21:0121:021m 21107.430NR1Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)21:1121:132m 21111.945NR2Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)21:5521:572m 21143.664NR--Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Kamarkundu (KQU)14:3414:351m 31949.450ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dakshineswar (DAKE)15:0715:081m 31976.316ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kolkata (KOAA)15:45 31986.4-ER3,5Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Dasuya (DZA)22:4522:472m 1154.470NR1Dasuya (Distt. Hoshiarpur) 144205, Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)03:5503:572m 2370.220NR1NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Sirhind Jn (SIR)03:0503:072m 2324.590NR2Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Gaya Jn (GAYA)06:0906:145m 31524.021ECR20631-2220283, Bihar
Jammu Tawi (JAT)18:55 10.070NR1Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ)19:1319:152m 121.053NR2Vijaypur (Distt. Samba) 184120, Jammu and Kashmir
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)23:4523:494m 21243.338NR--PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)08:0208:075m 2553.279NR1Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Nagina (NGG)08:2408:262m 2575.663NR1Nagina, Uttar Pradesh
Dhampur (DPR)08:4208:442m 2592.248NR1246761, Uttar Pradesh
Seohara (SEO)09:0109:032m 2606.062NR1Pincode-246746., Uttar Pradesh
Kanth (KNT)09:1909:212m 2622.627NR1Dist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Milak (MIL)11:2611:282m 2702.574NR1Milak, Uttar Pradesh
ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ)11:5411:562m 2734.530NR1Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)02:3502:5823m 31318.961ECR2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR)03:1503:161m 31336.363ECR4232104, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)01:2001:3010m 31300.830NR5,8Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi (KEI)01:4101:432m 31306.315NR3Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)04:5905:001m 31455.475ECR306186-285271, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)04:4004:422m 31439.056ECR5Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Tankuppa (TKN)07:1107:132m 31543.968ECR--Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
Paharpur (PRP)07:2407:262m 31556.470ECR2Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
Gurpa (GAP)07:3607:382m 31568.260ECR--Lodhwe, Bihar
Gujhandi (GJD)08:0008:022m 31590.260ECR--Pin - 825409, Jharkhand
Parsabad (PSB)08:3308:352m 31626.583ECR--PIN - 825318, Jharkhand
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)08:5108:532m 31648.574ECR3Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)09:1509:172m 31675.760ECR--Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)09:3509:405m 31693.766ECR2Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)10:0710:125m 31723.446ECR1Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Kumardubi (KMME)11:0211:031m 31762.038ER2Dhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
Barakar (BRR)11:0711:092m 31764.638ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kulti (ULT)11:1411:162m 31767.844ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)11:3511:4510m 31781.873ER5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)12:0012:022m 31800.138ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)12:1312:152m 31807.163ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)12:3112:332m 31824.095ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Panagarh (PAN)12:4312:452m 31839.854ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)13:3813:435m 31887.872ER5Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13152 timetable?

It is important to check 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)?

Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) train number is 13152.

What are the 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) running days?

The 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Kolkata (KOAA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13152 from the source station?

The 13152 departs from its source station Kolkata (KOAA) at 18:55.

How much distance does Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) cover?

Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) covers a total distance of 1986 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13152 to reach the destination?

The 13152 takes 44h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) reaches its destination station Kolkata at 15:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 13152 has between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata?

The 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) has 96 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) take to reach Kolkata Railway Station?

The 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 15:45 +2 nights to the Kolkata Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) usually arrives at JAT and KOAA?

Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) arrives on platform number 2,3 at Jammu Tawi (JAT) and platform number 2,3 at Kolkata (KOAA).

How many major stations 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) crosses?

The 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) passes by 96 major stations which are Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Saidraja (SYJ), Bhabua Road (BBU), Kudra (KTQ), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Khanna (KNN), Son Nagar Jn (SEB), Jakhim (JHN), RafiGanj (RFJ), Sujanpur (SJNP), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Mukerian (MEX), Samba (SMBX), Hira Nagar (HRNR), Chak Dayala (CKDL), Kathua (KTHU), Tanda Urmar (TDO), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Roorkee (RK), Rudauli (RDL), Faizabad Jn (FD), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Malipur (MLPR), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Guraru (GRRU), Koderma Jn (KQR), Raisi (RSI), Chandok (CNK), Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM), Moradabad Jn (MB), Rampur Jn (RMU), Pitambarpur (PMR), Tilhar (TLH), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Hardoi (HRI), Sandila (SAN), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), SafdarGanj (SGJ), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Roza Jn (ROZA), Balamau Jn (BLM), Malihabad (MLD), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Daryabad (DYD), Sohwal (SLW), Bareilly Jn (BE), Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND), Ayodhya Jn (AY), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Kamarkundu (KQU), Dakshineswar (DAKE), Kolkata (KOAA), Dasuya (DZA), Ambala City (UBC), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Nagina (NGG), Dhampur (DPR), Seohara (SEO), Kanth (KNT), Milak (MIL), ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Kashi (KEI), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Tankuppa (TKN), Paharpur (PRP), Gurpa (GAP), Gujhandi (GJD), Parsabad (PSB), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Parasnath (PNME), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Kumardubi (KMME), Barakar (BRR), Kulti (ULT), Asansol Jn (ASN), RaniGanj (RNG), Andal Jn (UDL), Durgapur (DGR), Panagarh (PAN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN).