13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 04 2020 (22:27)

Train : 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 95 halts Duration : 46h 10m

From : KOAADeparture : 11:45 To : JAT Arrival : 09:55 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1986 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sasaram Jn (SSM)22:4622:482m 1565.385ECR206184-222051, Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)23:0623:082m 1590.783ECR2821101, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)23:2423:262m 1612.991ECR206187-222222, Bihar
Faizabad Jn (FD)07:3507:416m 2881.513NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Sohwal (SLW)08:5108:521m 2896.872NR--Pincode-224188., Uttar Pradesh
Daryabad (DYD)09:5309:541m 2942.624NR--Pincode-225403., Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)11:1611:182m 2980.822NR1NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)12:3512:5015m 21009.235NR3,4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Panagarh (PAN)14:0814:091m 1146.759ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)03:5403:562m 2743.267NR1PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)04:2604:315m 2776.653NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)05:2605:282m 2820.558NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)07:0107:032m 2874.527NR--Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND)07:1307:141m 2879.07NR2Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)09:1109:121m 2919.534NR--Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
SafdarGanj (SGJ)10:4310:441m 2962.435NR--Pincode-225412., Uttar Pradesh
Sandila (SAN)13:5213:542m 21057.367NR2Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)14:1214:142m 21077.583NR2District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)14:3814:435m 21110.658NR1Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Pitambarpur (PMR)16:5817:002m 21224.254NR2243503, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)17:2217:253m 21244.040NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Milak (MIL)18:0518:072m 21283.960NR2Milak, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)19:1219:208m 21334.454NR4244001, Uttar Pradesh
Seohara (SEO)20:1220:142m 21380.559NR2Pincode-246746., Uttar Pradesh
Nagina (NGG)20:5020:522m 21410.952NR3Nagina, Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)21:1821:235m 21433.296NR2Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)13:2413:3410m 198.785ER1Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)01:0501:1510m 31608.542NR6Ambala 133001, Haryana
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)03:2703:358m 31722.258NR5Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)03:4903:512m 31735.675NR2Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)04:0904:112m 31758.147NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)04:3204:353m 31774.670NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Tanda Urmar (TDO)05:1105:132m 31816.861NR1Tanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
Dasuya (DZA)05:2805:302m 31832.052NR2Dasuya (Distt. Hoshiarpur) 144205, Punjab
Chak Dayala (CKDL)08:0908:101m 31935.753NR1Dayala Chak (Distt Kathua) 184142, Jammu and Kashmir
Saidraja (SYJ)23:4523:472m 1641.763ECR3Pin - 232110, Uttar Pradesh
Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR)23:5523:572m 1650.113ECR2232104, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)01:2001:4020m 2667.521ECR6Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)02:3502:4510m 2685.650NR4Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Malipur (MLPR)04:5905:001m 2801.544NR1Malipur, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)05:5105:532m 2842.828NR--Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Koderma Jn (KQR)18:4018:422m 1386.366ECR406534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Kolkata (KOAA)11:45 10.032ER1,3,5Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Dakshineswar (DAKE)12:0412:062m 110.254ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Tankuppa (TKN)20:0820:102m 1442.522ECR--Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)22:0922:112m 1531.072ECR206186-285271, Bihar
Son Nagar Jn (SEB)22:2022:222m 1541.834ECR2Pin - 824112, Bihar
Asansol Jn (ASN)15:1515:205m 1204.742ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)14:4214:442m 1179.342ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)14:5414:551m 1186.455ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dehri On Sone (DOS)22:3222:342m 1547.589ECR2Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Jakhim (JHN)21:5321:552m 1511.086ECR1bel Rd, Bihar
Guraru (GRRU)21:2721:292m 1484.080ECR1824118, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)21:4121:432m 1500.165ECR2Rafiganj, Bihar
Kashi (KEI)02:1602:182m 2680.219NR1Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Kamarkundu (KQU)12:3612:371m 137.179ER1Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)14:2514:272m 1162.468ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kulti (ULT)15:4015:411m 1218.724ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barakar (BRR)15:4915:501m 1221.922ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kumardubi (KMME)15:5715:581m 1224.445ER1Dhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)16:5016:555m 1263.071ECR3Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)17:2017:255m 1292.883ECR3Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)17:3817:402m 1310.878ECR3Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)18:0118:032m 1337.983ECR--Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Parsabad (PSB)18:1918:212m 1359.983ECR2PIN - 825318, Jharkhand
Gujhandi (GJD)18:5118:532m 1396.236ECR--Pin - 825409, Jharkhand
Gurpa (GAP)19:3019:322m 1418.370ECR--Lodhwe, Bihar
Paharpur (PRP)19:4219:442m 1430.031ECR3Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)21:0521:105m 1462.576ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Raisi (RSI)22:0122:032m 21466.735NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)22:1722:203m 21474.877NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)22:3422:373m 21492.839NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)23:3023:4010m 21527.570NR5,6Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)00:0600:082m 31557.749NR3Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Ambala City (UBC)01:2601:282m 31616.276NR3NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)01:4401:462m 31636.569NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)02:0802:2517m 31661.962NR1Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Khanna (KNN)02:4202:442m 31679.659NR1Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Mukerian (MEX)05:4805:502m 31847.633NR2District Hoshiarpur 144211, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)07:0307:085m 31887.232NR2Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Sujanpur (SJNP)07:2307:252m 31895.350NR1Sujanpur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
Kathua (KTHU)07:4307:452m 31910.463NR1Distt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
Samba (SMBX)08:5108:532m 31954.043NR2Dist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
Malihabad (MLD)13:3113:321m 21032.973NR--Malihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
Roza Jn (ROZA)15:4015:455m 21165.925NR--Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)16:0316:052m 21173.362NR3Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Tilhar (TLH)16:2316:252m 21191.959NR2Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ)17:3717:381m 21251.971NR2Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)18:3018:322m 21307.141NR3Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Kanth (KNT)19:5319:552m 21363.859NR2Dist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Dhampur (DPR)20:2820:302m 21394.250NR2246761, Uttar Pradesh
Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)21:3021:311m 21444.441NR--Junction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
Chandok (CNK)21:4121:432m 21451.351NR1PIN 246721, Uttar Pradesh
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)00:1400:162m 31562.656NR2Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Hira Nagar (HRNR)08:1408:162m 31939.225NR1Hiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ)09:0909:112m 31965.429NR1Vijaypur (Distt. Samba) 184120, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)09:55 31986.4-NR1Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13151 timetable?

It is important to check 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)?

Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) train number is 13151.

What are the 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) running days?

The 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kolkata (KOAA) and Jammu Tawi (JAT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13151 from the source station?

The 13151 departs from its source station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 11:45.

How much distance does Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) cover?

Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) covers a total distance of 1986 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13151 to reach the destination?

The 13151 takes 46h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) reaches its destination station Jammu Tawi at 09:55 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 13151 has between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi?

The 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) has 96 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) take to reach Jammu Tawi Railway Station?

The 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 09:55 +2 nights to the Jammu Tawi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) usually arrives at KOAA and JAT?

Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Kolkata (KOAA) and platform number 2 at Jammu Tawi (JAT).

How many major stations 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) crosses?

The 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) passes by 96 major stations which are Sasaram Jn (SSM), Kudra (KTQ), Bhabua Road (BBU), Faizabad Jn (FD), Sohwal (SLW), Daryabad (DYD), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Panagarh (PAN), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND), Rudauli (RDL), SafdarGanj (SGJ), Sandila (SAN), Balamau Jn (BLM), Hardoi (HRI), Pitambarpur (PMR), Bareilly Jn (BE), Milak (MIL), Moradabad Jn (MB), Seohara (SEO), Nagina (NGG), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Tanda Urmar (TDO), Dasuya (DZA), Chak Dayala (CKDL), Saidraja (SYJ), Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Malipur (MLPR), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Koderma Jn (KQR), Kolkata (KOAA), Dakshineswar (DAKE), Tankuppa (TKN), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Son Nagar Jn (SEB), Asansol Jn (ASN), Andal Jn (UDL), RaniGanj (RNG), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Jakhim (JHN), Guraru (GRRU), RafiGanj (RFJ), Kashi (KEI), Kamarkundu (KQU), Durgapur (DGR), Kulti (ULT), Barakar (BRR), Kumardubi (KMME), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Parasnath (PNME), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Parsabad (PSB), Gujhandi (GJD), Gurpa (GAP), Paharpur (PRP), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Raisi (RSI), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Roorkee (RK), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Ambala City (UBC), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Khanna (KNN), Mukerian (MEX), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Sujanpur (SJNP), Kathua (KTHU), Samba (SMBX), Malihabad (MLD), Roza Jn (ROZA), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Tilhar (TLH), ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ), Rampur Jn (RMU), Kanth (KNT), Dhampur (DPR), Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM), Chandok (CNK), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Hira Nagar (HRNR), Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ), Jammu Tawi (JAT).