13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 06 2020 (12:09)

Train : 13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 25 halts Duration : 16h 0m

From : BXTDeparture : 13:15 To : SDAH Arrival : 05:15 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 748 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bamanhat (BXT)13:15 10.054NFR--Dist - Coochbehar Pin ; 736168, West Bengal
Dinhata (DHH)13:4013:422m 122.433NFR--Pin ; 736135, West Bengal
Dewan Hat (DWT)14:0514:072m 135.223NFR--Dist - Coochbehar 736134, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)14:4515:2540m 149.965NFR3Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Falakata (FLK)16:0016:022m 187.874NFR1Pin code ; 735211, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)16:2016:222m 1110.150NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)17:0017:022m 1141.942NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)17:5018:0010m 1175.477NFR3Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Aluabari Road Jn (AUB)18:4418:462m 1232.376NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)19:1019:155m 1262.874NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)19:3819:402m 1291.370NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Barsoi Jn (BOE)20:0520:072m 1320.355NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Kumedpur Jn (KDPR)20:3820:402m 1348.671NFR3Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Samsi (SM)21:0321:052m 1375.828NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)22:2022:3010m 1410.566ER3Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)23:0223:075m 1445.645ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Pakur (PKR)23:5523:561m 1481.872ER2Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Nalhati Jn (NHT)00:2800:302m 2520.432ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)00:5601:048m 2534.567ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)01:2901:301m 2562.357ER4Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)01:4401:451m 2575.661ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)02:0402:095m 2595.063ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Guskara (GKH)02:2702:281m 2614.046ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)03:1103:165m 2646.975ER5Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Dakshineswar (DAKE)04:3204:342m 2735.432ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR)04:5204:531m 2744.910ER4Kolkata - 700067, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)05:15 2748.5-ER8,9AKolkata - 700014, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Uttar Banga Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13148 timetable?

It is important to check 13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Uttar Banga Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Uttar Banga Express (PT)?

Uttar Banga Express (PT) train number is 13148.

What are the 13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT) running days?

The 13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bamanhat (BXT) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Uttar Banga Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Uttar Banga Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 13148 from the source station?

The 13148 departs from its source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 13:15.

How much distance does Uttar Banga Express (PT) cover?

Uttar Banga Express (PT) covers a total distance of 748 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13148 to reach the destination?

The 13148 takes 16h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT) reaches its destination station Sealdah at 05:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 13148 has between Bamanhat and Sealdah?

The 13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT) take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 05:15 +1 night to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Uttar Banga Express (PT) usually arrives at BXT and SDAH?

Uttar Banga Express (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Bamanhat (BXT) and platform number -- at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations 13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT) crosses?

The 13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT) passes by 26 major stations which are Bamanhat (BXT), Dinhata (DHH), Dewan Hat (DWT), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Falakata (FLK), Dhupguri (DQG), Jalpaiguri Road (JPE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Aluabari Road Jn (AUB), KishanGanj (KNE), Dalkhola (DLK), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Kumedpur Jn (KDPR), Samsi (SM), Malda Town (MLDT), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Pakur (PKR), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Guskara (GKH), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Dakshineswar (DAKE), Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR), Sealdah (SDAH).