13141 Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 17 2019 (20:20)

Train : 13141 Teesta - Torsa Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 32 halts Duration : 17h 35m

From : SDAHDeparture : 13:40 To : NOQ Arrival : 07:15 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 719 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sealdah (SDAH)Dec 30 1899 1:40PM 1027ERKolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)Dec 30 1899 2:27PMDec 30 1899 2:32PM5m 137.824ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)Dec 30 1899 2:53PMDec 30 1899 2:58PM5m 146.177ER4Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)Dec 30 1899 3:31PMDec 30 1899 3:32PM1m 188.456ER3Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)Dec 30 1899 3:57PMDec 30 1899 4:01PM4m 1111.754ER3Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)Dec 30 1899 4:45PMDec 30 1899 4:50PM5m 1151.160ER3Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Salar (SALE)Dec 30 1899 5:07PMDec 30 1899 5:08PM1m 1168.138ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bazarsau (BZLE)Dec 30 1899 5:29PMDec 30 1899 5:30PM1m 1181.572ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)Dec 30 1899 5:53PMDec 30 1899 5:54PM1m 1209.328ER1Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)Dec 30 1899 6:25PMDec 30 1899 6:35PM10m 122457ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jangipur Road (JRLE)Dec 30 1899 7:12PMDec 30 1899 7:13PM1m 1259.154ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Nimtita (NILE)Dec 30 1899 7:35PMDec 30 1899 7:36PM1m 127942ERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Dhulian Ganga (DGLE)Dec 30 1899 7:50PMDec 30 1899 7:51PM1m 1288.913ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)Dec 30 1899 9:00PMDec 30 1899 9:05PM5m 1303.642ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)Dec 30 1899 9:55PMDec 30 1899 10:05PM10m 1338.872ERDist - Maldah, West Bengal
Samsi (SM)Dec 30 1899 10:34PMDec 30 1899 10:36PM2m 1373.464NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Bhaluka Road (BKRD)Dec 30 1899 10:46PMDec 30 1899 10:48PM2m 1384.159NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Harischandrapur (HCR)Dec 30 1899 10:58PMDec 30 1899 11:00PM2m 139436NFR2Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Kumedpur Jn (KDPR)Dec 30 1899 11:11PMDec 30 1899 11:13PM2m 1400.748NFR2Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Azamnagar Road (AZR)Dec 30 1899 11:32PMDec 30 1899 11:34PM2m 1415.950NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)Dec 30 1899 11:50PMDec 30 1899 11:55PM5m 1429.476NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)Dec 30 1899 12:18AMDec 30 1899 12:20AM2m 2458.468NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)Dec 30 1899 12:45AMDec 30 1899 12:50AM5m 2486.973NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Aluabari Road Jn (AUB)Dec 30 1899 1:15AMDec 30 1899 1:17AM2m 2517.441NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)Dec 30 1899 2:40AMDec 30 1899 3:00AM20m 2574.252NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Belakoba (BLK)Dec 30 1899 3:21AMDec 30 1899 3:23AM2m 2592.341NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Jn (RQJ)Dec 30 1899 3:35AMDec 30 1899 3:55AM20m 2600.643NFR2Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)Dec 30 1899 4:05AMDec 30 1899 4:07AM2m 2607.846NFR2Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Maynaguri (NMX)Dec 30 1899 4:22AMDec 30 1899 4:24AM2m 2619.347NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)Dec 30 1899 4:50AMDec 30 1899 4:55AM5m 2639.667NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Falakata (FLK)Dec 30 1899 5:15AMDec 30 1899 5:20AM5m 2661.843NFR2Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Ghoksadanga (GDX)Dec 30 1899 5:42AMDec 30 1899 5:44AM2m 2677.726NFRDist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)Dec 30 1899 6:35AMDec 30 1899 6:40AM5m 2699.732NFRDist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)Dec 30 1899 7:15AM 2718.5NFR2Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Jn (RQJ)Dec 30 1899 3:35AMDec 30 1899 4:15AM40m 2600.642NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Jalpaiguri (JPG)Dec 30 1899 4:27AMDec 30 1899 4:32AM5m 2608.923NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Haldibari (HDB)Dec 30 1899 5:30AM 2630.7NFR1Dist - Coochbehar, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13141 Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 13141 Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13141 timetable?

It is important to check 13141 Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Teesta - Torsa Express (PT)?

Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) train number is 13141.

What are the 13141 Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) running days?

The 13141 Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sealdah (SDAH) and New Alipurduar (NOQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Teesta - Torsa Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13141 from the source station?

The 13141 departs from its source station New Alipurduar (NOQ) at 13:40.

How much distance does Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) cover?

Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) covers a total distance of 719 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13141 to reach the destination?

The 13141 takes 17h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13141 Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13141 Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) reaches its destination station New Alipurduar at 07:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 13141 has between Sealdah and New Alipurduar?

The 13141 Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) has 36 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13141 Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) take to reach New Alipurduar Railway Station?

The 13141 Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 07:15 +1 night to the New Alipurduar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) usually arrives at SDAH and NOQ?

Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) arrives on platform number at Sealdah (SDAH) and platform number at New Alipurduar (NOQ).

How many major stations 13141 Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) crosses?

The 13141 Teesta - Torsa Express (PT) passes by 36 major stations which are Sealdah (SDAH), Naihati Jn (NH), Bandel Jn (BDC), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Salar (SALE), Bazarsau (BZLE), Khagraghat Road (KGLE), Azimganj Jn (AZ), Jangipur Road (JRLE), Nimtita (NILE), Dhulian Ganga (DGLE), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Malda Town (MLDT), Samsi (SM), Bhaluka Road (BKRD), Harischandrapur (HCR), Kumedpur Jn (KDPR), Azamnagar Road (AZR), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Dalkhola (DLK), KishanGanj (KNE), Aluabari Road Jn (AUB), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Belakoba (BLK), Raninagar Jalpaiguri Jn (RQJ), Jalpaiguri Road (JPE), New Maynaguri (NMX), Dhupguri (DQG), Falakata (FLK), Ghoksadanga (GDX), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ), Raninagar Jalpaiguri Jn (RQJ), Jalpaiguri (JPG), Haldibari (HDB).