13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (12:05)

Train : 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) ExpressDep Days: - M T - T F S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 81 halts Duration : 26h 20m

From : BSBDeparture : 08:35 To : SDAH Arrival : 10:55 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 872 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chausa (CSA)11:2011:222m 1101.133ECR2Pin - 802114, Bihar
Zamania (ZNA)10:3210:342m 162.362ECR1Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)10:4710:525m 175.868ECR2Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Kahalgaon (CLG)00:4200:431m 2481.040ER1Pin - 813204, Bihar
Bikramshila (BKSL)00:5500:561m 2489.023ER1813222, Bihar
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)01:0501:061m 2492.444ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Pirpainti (PPT)01:1801:191m 2501.346ER--Pin - 813209, Bihar
Mirza Cheuki (MZC)01:3001:311m 2509.827ER3Pin - 813208, Jharkhand
Taljhari (TLJ)02:3502:361m 2553.044ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)02:4902:501m 2562.622ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Bariarpur (BUP)22:2822:291m 1409.051ER2Pin code-811211, Bihar
Pakur (PKR)04:0604:082m 2605.337ER2Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Murarai (MRR)04:4404:451m 2627.651ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)09:3309:4815m 118.146ECR2,3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Sakaldiha (SLD)10:1210:142m 136.387ECR1Pin - 232108, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadaura (BWH)10:5911:012m 183.858ECR1Pin - 232333, Uttar Pradesh
Gahmar (GMR)11:0911:112m 191.664ECR1Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)11:4211:442m 1112.090ECR1802101, Bihar
Raghunathpur (RPR)12:1512:172m 1144.665ECR3Pincode - 802134, Bihar
Kulharia (KUA)13:1313:152m 1190.444ECR1Bhojpur District, Bihar
Koelwar (KWR)13:2013:222m 1194.030ECR1Bhojpur District, Bihar
Pali Halt (PAIL)13:2713:292m 1196.460ECR2Patna District, Bihar
Neora (NEO)13:5513:572m 1214.05ECR2Pin - 801113, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)15:0515:1510m 1219.822ECR1,2Pin - 801105, Bihar
Punarakh (PHK)18:0318:052m 1303.127ECR--Pin - 803221, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)18:5919:012m 1318.754ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)20:4520:5510m 1352.856ECR5Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)22:0022:1010m 1397.941ER1Dist:Munger, Bihar
Ratanpur (RPUR)22:1922:201m 1404.037ER1Pin code 811211, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)23:4523:5510m 1451.050ER2Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Sabaur (SBO)00:0400:051m 2458.543ER1813210, Bihar
Ekchari (EKC)00:3300:341m 2476.732ER1Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Sahibganj (SBG)02:0502:105m 2524.867ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
SultanGanj (SGG)22:5022:511m 1426.843ER1Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Murarpur (MPY)23:1523:161m 1442.233ER2Pin - 813233, Bihar
Hardas Bigha (HDE)16:5716:581m 1256.732ECR1Pin - 803202, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)17:0417:062m 1260.044ECR1Patna, Bihar
Karauta (KWO)17:1417:162m 1265.839ECR1803202, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)17:3017:322m 1274.877ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Athmal Gola (ATL)17:3917:412m 1283.854ECR1Pincode - 803211, Bihar
Barh (BARH)17:5117:532m 1292.961ECR1Pin - 803213, Bihar
Mor (MOR)18:2318:252m 1311.313ECR--Mor, Bihar
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)19:1019:122m 1326.736ECR1Pin - 803301, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)19:2819:302m 1336.451ECR1Pin - 811302, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)19:4819:502m 1351.51ECR1Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Kajra (KJH)21:1221:131m 1368.843ER2Dist-lakhisarai, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)21:2321:241m 1375.951ER1Pin - 811112, Bihar
Dharhara (DRH)21:3621:371m 1386.041ER2Pin - 811212, Bihar
Karisath (KRS)12:4612:482m 1170.649ECR1Dist - Bhojpur, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)13:0013:055m 1180.574ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)13:3513:372m 1202.445ECR1Pin - 801103, Bihar
Sadisopur (SDE)13:4313:441m 1207.038ECR2Pin - 800111, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)16:3616:382m 1239.365ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)16:4916:512m 1251.354ECR2Pin - 803201, Bihar
Chatra (CTR)04:5404:551m 2635.248ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)05:0605:082m 2644.027ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)05:3905:4910m 2658.062ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)06:2006:244m 2685.966ER4Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)06:3606:371m 2699.254ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)07:0307:085m 2718.567ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)08:5108:565m 2770.467ER6Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Dumraon (DURE)11:5511:572m 1128.456ECR1Pincode -802133, Bihar
Dasharathpur (DRTP)21:4521:472m 1391.430ER2Pin - 811212, Bihar
Varanasi Jn (BSB)08:35 10.019NR4Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Twining Ganj (TWG)12:0512:072m 1135.965ECR1Pin - 802111, Bihar
Phulwari Sharif (PWS)15:2515:272m 1223.511ECR2Pin - 801505, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)16:0016:1010m 1229.515ECR2,3Patna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)16:2016:222m 1232.151ECR4Patna- 800016, Bihar
Gulzarbagh (GZH)16:2716:292m 1236.326ECR1Pincode-800007, Bihar
Banahi (BYN)12:2512:272m 1153.250ECR2Banahi, Bihar
Bihiya (BEA)12:3412:362m 1159.069ECR1Pin - 802152, Bihar
Akbarnagar (AKN)23:0523:061m 1437.035ER1Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Nathnagar (NAT)23:2523:261m 1447.112ER1Distt :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Ghogha (GGA)00:2300:241m 2471.237ER1Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Barharwa Jn (BHW)03:3503:405m 2579.365ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Kotalpukur (KLP)03:5303:552m 2593.365ER1Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Rajgram (RJG)04:2504:261m 2615.939ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Mallarpur (MLV)06:0106:021m 2670.551ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Prantik (PNE)06:5406:551m 2714.531ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Guskara (GKH)07:2507:261m 2737.623ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dakshineswar (DAKE)10:1510:172m 2859.026ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)10:55 2872.0-ER9CKolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR)10:3910:412m 2868.515ER4Kolkata - 700067, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express time table?

If you want to check 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13134 timetable?

It is important to check 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express?

Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express train number is 13134.

What is 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express running days?

The 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri and Sat between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express?

Class of travel available in Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express are General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is time of departure of 13134 from the source station?

The 13134 departs from its source station Mumbai Sealdah (SDAH) at 08:35.

Which is the destination station of 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express and at what time it arrives?

The 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express reaches to its destination station SDAH at 10:55 +1 night.

How much distance does Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express covers?

Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express covers total distance of 872 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13134 to reach the destination?

The 13134 takes 26h 20m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 13134 has between Varanasi Jn and Sealdah?

The 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express has 82 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express Express reach on day 2 at 10:55 +1 night to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express usually arrives at BSB and SDAH?

Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express arrives on platform number 2 at Varanasi Jn (BSB) and at platform number 2 at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations does 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express crosses?

The 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express passes by 82 major stations i.e. Chausa (CSA), Zamania (ZNA), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Kahalgaon (CLG), Bikramshila (BKSL), Shivanarayanpur (SVRP), Pirpainti (PPT), Mirza Cheuki (MZC), Taljhari (TLJ), Tinpahar Jn (TPH), Bariarpur (BUP), Pakur (PKR), Murarai (MRR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Sakaldiha (SLD), Bhadaura (BWH), Gahmar (GMR), Buxar (BXR), Raghunathpur (RPR), Kulharia (KUA), Koelwar (KWR), Pali Halt (PAIL), Neora (NEO), Danapur Jn (DNR), Punarakh (PHK), Mokama (MKA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Ratanpur (RPUR), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Sabaur (SBO), Ekchari (EKC), Sahibganj (SBG), SultanGanj (SGG), Murarpur (MPY), Hardas Bigha (HDE), Khusropur (KOO), Karauta (KWO), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Athmal Gola (ATL), Barh (BARH), Mor (MOR), Hathidah Jn (HTZ), Barhiya (BRYA), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Kajra (KJH), Abhaipur (AHA), Dharhara (DRH), Karisath (KRS), Ara Jn (ARA), Bihta (BTA), Sadisopur (SDE), Patna Saheb (PNC), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Chatra (CTR), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Dumraon (DURE), Dasharathpur (DRTP), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Twining Ganj (TWG), Phulwari Sharif (PWS), Patna Jn (PNBE), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Gulzarbagh (GZH), Banahi (BYN), Bihiya (BEA), Akbarnagar (AKN), Nathnagar (NAT), Ghogha (GGA), Barharwa Jn (BHW), Kotalpukur (KLP), Rajgram (RJG), Mallarpur (MLV), Prantik (PNE), Guskara (GKH), Dakshineswar (DAKE), Sealdah (SDAH), Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR).