13131 Kolkata - Patna Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (21:59)

Train : 13131 Kolkata - Patna ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 40 halts Duration : 13h 55m

From : KOAADeparture : 19:50 To : PNBE Arrival : 09:45 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 548 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kolkata (KOAA)Dec 30 1899 7:50PM 1040ER2Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)Dec 30 1899 8:43PMDec 30 1899 8:45PM2m 134.924ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)Dec 30 1899 9:06PMDec 30 1899 9:11PM5m 143.274ERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)Dec 30 1899 10:06PMDec 30 1899 10:11PM5m 1110.777ERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)Dec 30 1899 11:01PMDec 30 1899 11:03PM2m 1174.576ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)Dec 30 1899 11:22PMDec 30 1899 11:24PM2m 1198.458ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)Dec 30 1899 11:43PMDec 30 1899 11:48PM5m 1216.763ERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)Dec 30 1899 12:12AMDec 30 1899 12:13AM1m 2241.867ER3Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Jamtara (JMT)Dec 30 1899 12:26AMDec 30 1899 12:27AM1m 2256.350ER1Jamtara, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)Dec 30 1899 1:17AMDec 30 1899 1:57AM40m 2298.270ER206432-224478, Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)Dec 30 1899 2:22AMDec 30 1899 2:24AM2m 2327.272ER2Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Simultala (STL)Dec 30 1899 2:45AMDec 30 1899 2:46AM1m 2352.633ER2Simultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)Dec 30 1899 3:20AMDec 30 1899 3:25AM5m 2371.277ECR3Jamui, Bihar
Gidhaur (GHR)Dec 30 1899 3:34AMDec 30 1899 3:36AM2m 2382.773ECR1811305, Bihar
Jamui (JMU)Dec 30 1899 3:48AMDec 30 1899 3:50AM2m 2397.360ECR1Jamui, Bihar
Bhalui (BFM)Dec 30 1899 3:59AMDec 30 1899 4:00AM1m 2406.459ECR811310, Bihar
Mananpur (MNP)Dec 30 1899 4:05AMDec 30 1899 4:07AM2m 2411.364ECR1Mananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
Bansipur (BSQP)Dec 30 1899 4:13AMDec 30 1899 4:15AM2m 2417.716ECRKiul, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)Dec 30 1899 4:42AMDec 30 1899 4:44AM2m 2424.719ECRPhone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)Dec 30 1899 4:48AMDec 30 1899 4:50AM2m 242643ECR2Lakhisarai, Bihar
Mankatha (MKB)Dec 30 1899 4:58AMDec 30 1899 5:00AM2m 2431.734ECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
Dumri Halt (DMRX)Dec 30 1899 5:09AMDec 30 1899 5:10AM1m 2436.852ECR2Pin:811302, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)Dec 30 1899 5:15AMDec 30 1899 5:17AM2m 2441.112ECR2Pin - 811302, Bihar
Rampur Dumra Jn (RDUM)Dec 30 1899 5:45AMDec 30 1899 5:46AM1m 2446.749ECRPin - 803301, Bihar
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)Dec 30 1899 5:51AMDec 30 1899 5:53AM2m 2450.821ECR2Pin - 803301, Bihar
Aunta Halt (ANAH)Dec 30 1899 6:05AMDec 30 1899 6:06AM1m 2455.115ECR1Pin - 803303, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)Dec 30 1899 6:21AMDec 30 1899 6:23AM2m 2458.955ECR3803302, Bihar
Mor (MOR)Dec 30 1899 6:31AMDec 30 1899 6:33AM2m 2466.231ECRMor, Bihar
Kanhaipur (KNHP)Dec 30 1899 6:39AMDec 30 1899 6:40AM1m 2469.335ECRPin - 803221, Bihar
Memrakhabad (MMKB)Dec 30 1899 6:44AMDec 30 1899 6:45AM1m 2471.633ECRMor, Bihar
Punarakh (PHK)Dec 30 1899 6:50AMDec 30 1899 6:52AM2m 2474.451ECRPin - 803221, Bihar
Barh (BARH)Dec 30 1899 7:04AMDec 30 1899 7:06AM2m 2484.660ECR2Barh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
Athmal Gola (ATL)Dec 30 1899 7:15AMDec 30 1899 7:17AM2m 2493.730ECR1803211, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)Dec 30 1899 7:35AMDec 30 1899 7:40AM5m 2502.723ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Karauta (KWO)Dec 30 1899 8:04AMDec 30 1899 8:05AM1m 2511.735ECR803202, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)Dec 30 1899 8:15AMDec 30 1899 8:17AM2m 2517.627ECR2Patna, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)Dec 30 1899 8:36AMDec 30 1899 8:38AM2m 2526.232ECR3Pin - 803201, Bihar
Banka Ghat (BKG)Dec 30 1899 8:49AMDec 30 1899 8:50AM1m 253262ECR2Patna, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)Dec 30 1899 8:56AMDec 30 1899 8:58AM2m 2538.226ECR3Patna 800008, Bihar
Gulzarbagh (GZH)Dec 30 1899 9:05AMDec 30 1899 9:07AM2m 2541.228ECR3Patna, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)Dec 30 1899 9:16AMDec 30 1899 9:18AM2m 2545.56ECR3Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)Dec 30 1899 9:45AM 2548ECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Madhupur Jn (MDP)Dec 30 1899 1:17AMDec 30 1899 3:20AM123m 2298.238ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
Jagadishpur (JGD)Dec 30 1899 3:40AMDec 30 1899 3:41AM1m 231143ERPin - 814114, Jharkhand
Maheshmunda Jn (MMD)Dec 30 1899 4:01AMDec 30 1899 4:02AM1m 2325.436ERPin - 815312, Jharkhand
Giridih (GRD)Dec 30 1899 4:20AM 2336.2ER1Pin - 815301, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 13131 Kolkata - Patna Express time table?

If you want to check the 13131 Kolkata - Patna Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kolkata - Patna Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13131 timetable?

It is important to check 13131 Kolkata - Patna Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kolkata - Patna Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kolkata - Patna Express?

Kolkata - Patna Express train number is 13131.

What are the 13131 Kolkata - Patna Express running days?

The 13131 Kolkata - Patna Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kolkata (KOAA) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kolkata - Patna Express?

Class of travel available in Kolkata - Patna Express is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13131 from the source station?

The 13131 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 19:50.

How much distance does Kolkata - Patna Express cover?

Kolkata - Patna Express covers a total distance of 548 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13131 to reach the destination?

The 13131 takes 13h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13131 Kolkata - Patna Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13131 Kolkata - Patna Express reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 09:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 13131 has between Kolkata and Patna Jn?

The 13131 Kolkata - Patna Express has 45 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13131 Kolkata - Patna Express take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 13131 Kolkata - Patna Express Express reach on day 2 at 09:45 +1 night to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kolkata - Patna Express usually arrives at KOAA and PNBE?

Kolkata - Patna Express arrives on platform number 2 at Kolkata (KOAA) and platform number 1 at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 13131 Kolkata - Patna Express crosses?

The 13131 Kolkata - Patna Express passes by 45 major stations which are Kolkata (KOAA), Naihati Jn (NH), Bandel Jn (BDC), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Durgapur (DGR), RaniGanj (RNG), Asansol Jn (ASN), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Jamtara (JMT), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Simultala (STL), Jhajha (JAJ), Gidhaur (GHR), Jamui (JMU), Bhalui (BFM), Mananpur (MNP), Bansipur (BSQP), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Mankatha (MKB), Dumri Halt (DMRX), Barhiya (BRYA), Rampur Dumra Jn (RDUM), Hathidah Jn (HTZ), Aunta Halt (ANAH), Mokama (MKA), Mor (MOR), Kanhaipur (KNHP), Memrakhabad (MMKB), Punarakh (PHK), Barh (BARH), Athmal Gola (ATL), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Karauta (KWO), Khusropur (KOO), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Banka Ghat (BKG), Patna Saheb (PNC), Gulzarbagh (GZH), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Jn (PNBE), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Jagadishpur (JGD), Maheshmunda Jn (MMD), Giridih (GRD).