13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 05 2020 (16:08)

Train : 13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 77 halts Duration : 22h 5m

From : SMIDeparture : 05:30 To : SDAH Arrival : 03:35 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 634 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)05:30 10.053ECR--843302, Bihar
Dumra (DUMR)05:3605:382m 15.373ECR--NH 77, Bihar
Garha (GARA)05:4805:502m 117.441ECR--Garha, Bihar
Runni Saidpur (RUSD)05:5806:002m 122.963ECR--Distt.- Sitamarhi, Bihar
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar (PATR)06:1606:182m 139.738ECR--Near Korlahiya, Bihar
Jubba Sahani (JUBS)06:4306:452m 155.718ECR--842004, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)07:1507:4025m 164.536ECR1Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Narayanpur Anant (NRPA)07:4807:502m 169.449ECR3Pin - 842002, Bihar
Silout (SLT)07:5707:592m 175.167ECR1Muzaffarpur, Bihar
Siho (SIHO)08:0608:082m 182.859ECR2Pin 843119, Bihar
Dholi (DOL)08:1508:172m 189.752ECR1843105, Bihar
Dubaha (DUBH)08:2408:262m 195.755ECR1Pincode - 848125, Bihar
Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP)08:3408:362m 1103.063ECR1Distt. Samastipur, Bihar
Karpoori Gram (KPGM)08:4308:452m 1110.415ECR2Pin- 848129, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)09:1009:2010m 1116.768ECR5848101, Bihar
Ujiarpur (UJP)09:2809:302m 1125.854ECR1Pin - 848132, Bihar
NazirGanj (NAZJ)09:3709:392m 1132.052ECR2Pin - 848114, Bihar
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)09:4809:502m 1139.946ECR2Samastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
Sathajagat (STJT)09:5609:582m 1144.526ECR2Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Bachhwara Jn (BCA)10:1310:152m 1151.038ECR1Begusarai-851111, Bihar
Teghra (TGA)10:2910:301m 1159.99ECR1Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Flag (BUJ)11:0111:021m 1164.77ECR1Distt; Begusarai 851113, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)11:2511:5025m 1167.431ECR3District - Begusarai, Bihar
Garhara (GHX)11:5611:571m 1170.434ECR--Pin - 851125, Bihar
Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS)12:0312:052m 1173.925ECR1Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Rajendra Pul (RJO)12:1212:142m 1176.825ECR1Pin - 851126, Bihar
Hathidah Upper (HTZU)12:2212:242m 1180.15ECR1Pin - 803301, Bihar
Rampur Dumra Jn (RDUM)13:1313:152m 1184.628ECR1,2Pin - 803301, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)13:2713:292m 1190.224ECR1Pin - 811302, Bihar
Dumri Halt (DMRX)13:4013:422m 1194.551ECR1Pin:811302, Bihar
Mankatha (MKB)13:4813:502m 1199.643ECR1,2National Highway 80, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)13:5814:002m 1205.34ECR1Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)14:2014:3010m 1206.642ECR4Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Bansipur (BSQP)14:4014:422m 1213.648ECR1Dist - Lakhisarai, Bihar
Mananpur (MNP)14:5014:522m 1220.049ECR--Mananpur ; Dist - Lakhisarai ; Pin: 811310, Bihar
Bhalui (BFM)14:5815:002m 1224.968ECR1811310, Bihar
Jamui (JMU)15:0815:102m 1234.054ECR2Pin - 811313, Bihar
Chaura BH (CUX)15:1915:212m 1242.149ECR--811312, Bihar
Gidhaur (GHR)15:2915:312m 1248.632ECR2811305, Bihar
Dadpur BH (DPX)15:3915:412m 1252.923ECR--811305, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)16:0016:1010m 1260.160ECR2Jamui, Bihar
Rajla Halt (RJLA)16:1416:151m 1264.134ER--811308, Bihar
Narganjo Halt (NRGO)16:2216:231m 1268.145ER--Pincode - 811308, Bihar
Simultala (STL)16:3716:381m 1278.732ER--Simultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
Telwa Bazar Halt (TLB)16:4316:441m 1281.464ER--811316, Bihar
Lahabon (LHB)16:5116:521m 1288.838ER--811316, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)17:1617:193m 1304.145ER1Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ)17:2517:261m 1308.541ER--Dist: Deoghar;, Jharkhand
Sankarpur (SNQ)17:3217:331m 1312.668ER--Pin - 814152, Jharkhand
Mathurapur (MUW)17:4117:421m 1321.733ER--Deoghar, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)18:0318:2522m 1333.154ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Joramow (JRW)18:3618:371m 1343.053ER--Barrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
Madankata (MNC)18:4318:441m 1348.360ER--Pin - 815353, Jharkhand
Vidyasagar (VDS)18:5318:541m 1357.232ER--Jamtara, Jharkhand
Jamtara (JMT)19:2719:281m 1375.022ER2Jamtara, Jharkhand
Chittaranjan (CRJ)20:0720:103m 1389.538ER2Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Rupnarayanpur (RNPR)20:1720:181m 1393.963ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Salanpur (SLS)20:2520:261m 1401.210ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sitarampur Jn (STN)20:5320:552m 1405.837ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barachak Jn (BCQ)21:0121:021m 1409.538ER--Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)21:1021:3020m 1414.665ER5,6Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)21:4721:514m 1432.911ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)22:3022:333m 1440.061ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Waria (OYR)22:4122:421m 1448.140ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)22:5523:005m 1456.868ER5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Panagarh (PAN)23:1423:151m 1472.660ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Khana Jn (KAN)23:5023:511m 1507.566ER3Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)00:0300:085m 2520.671ER6Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)01:0501:105m 2588.131ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly Ghat (HYG)01:1701:181m 2591.834ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Garifa (GFAE)01:2101:221m 2593.512ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)01:3601:448m 2596.441ER4Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kankinara (KNR)01:4801:491m 2599.149ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Shyamnagar (SNR)01:5501:561m 2604.048ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Ichhapur (IP)02:0002:011m 2607.246ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barrackpore (BP)02:0702:081m 2611.712ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Titagarh (TGH)02:1902:201m 2613.854ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)02:3502:361m 2627.47ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)03:35 2634.2-ER7Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express time table?

If you want to check 13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13124 timetable?

It is important to check 13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express?

Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express train number is 13124.

What are the 13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express running days?

The 13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sitamarhi Jn (SMI) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express?

Class of travel available in Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 13124 from the source station?

The 13124 departs from its source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 05:30.

How much distance does Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express cover?

Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express covers a total distance of 634 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13124 to reach the destination?

The 13124 takes 22h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express reaches its destination station Sealdah at 03:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 13124 has between Sitamarhi Jn and Sealdah?

The 13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express has 78 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express Express reach on day 2 at 03:35 +1 night to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express usually arrives at SMI and SDAH?

Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express arrives on platform number -- at Sitamarhi Jn (SMI) and platform number -- at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations 13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express crosses?

The 13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express passes by 78 major stations which are Sitamarhi Jn (SMI), Dumra (DUMR), Garha (GARA), Runni Saidpur (RUSD), Paramjeevar Tarajeevar (PATR), Jubba Sahani (JUBS), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Narayanpur Anant (NRPA), Silout (SLT), Siho (SIHO), Dholi (DOL), Dubaha (DUBH), Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP), Karpoori Gram (KPGM), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Ujiarpur (UJP), NazirGanj (NAZJ), Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), Sathajagat (STJT), Bachhwara Jn (BCA), Teghra (TGA), Barauni Flag (BUJ), Barauni Jn (BJU), Garhara (GHX), Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS), Rajendra Pul (RJO), Hathidah Upper (HTZU), Rampur Dumra Jn (RDUM), Barhiya (BRYA), Dumri Halt (DMRX), Mankatha (MKB), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Bansipur (BSQP), Mananpur (MNP), Bhalui (BFM), Jamui (JMU), Chaura BH (CUX), Gidhaur (GHR), Dadpur BH (DPX), Jhajha (JAJ), Rajla Halt (RJLA), Narganjo Halt (NRGO), Simultala (STL), Telwa Bazar Halt (TLB), Lahabon (LHB), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ), Sankarpur (SNQ), Mathurapur (MUW), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Joramow (JRW), Madankata (MNC), Vidyasagar (VDS), Jamtara (JMT), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Rupnarayanpur (RNPR), Salanpur (SLS), Sitarampur Jn (STN), Barachak Jn (BCQ), Asansol Jn (ASN), RaniGanj (RNG), Andal Jn (UDL), Waria (OYR), Durgapur (DGR), Panagarh (PAN), Khana Jn (KAN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Bandel Jn (BDC), Hooghly Ghat (HYG), Garifa (GFAE), Naihati Jn (NH), Kankinara (KNR), Shyamnagar (SNR), Ichhapur (IP), Barrackpore (BP), Titagarh (TGH), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Sealdah (SDAH).