13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 05 2020 (11:42)

Train : 13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: SL GN SL Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 78 halts Duration : 21h 15m

From : SDAHDeparture : 06:00 To : SMI Arrival : 03:15 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 634 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barachak Jn (BCQ)11:1611:171m 1224.737ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barachak Jn (BCQ)11:1611:171m 1224.737ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sitarampur Jn (STN)11:2311:241m 1228.455ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rupnarayanpur (RNPR)11:3811:391m 1240.444ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhajha (JAJ)15:3515:4510m 1374.186ECR3Jamui, Bihar
Rajla Halt (RJLA)15:1115:121m 1370.111ER--811308, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)17:2017:255m 1427.68ECR2,3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT)16:5716:581m 1423.910ECR--Kiul, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)17:3517:372m 1428.969ECR2Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Mankatha (MKB)17:4217:442m 1434.634ECR3National Highway 80, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)18:2818:302m 1444.010ECR2,3Pin - 811302, Bihar
Dumri Halt (DMRX)17:5317:541m 1439.78ECR2Pin:811302, Bihar
Rampur Dumra Jn (RDUM)19:0319:052m 1449.616ECR3Pin - 803301, Bihar
Rampur Dumra Jn (RDUM)19:0319:052m 1449.616ECR3Pin - 803301, Bihar
Rajendra Pul (RJO)19:2919:301m 1457.54ECR1Pin - 851126, Bihar
Rajendra Pul (RJO)19:2919:301m 1457.54ECR1Pin - 851126, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)20:3520:5520m 1466.939ECR9District - Begusarai, Bihar
Bachhwara Jn (BCA)21:2321:252m 1483.249ECR2Begusarai-851111, Bihar
Sathajagat (STJT)21:3321:352m 1489.740ECR1Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)21:4221:442m 1494.359ECR1Samastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)21:4221:442m 1494.359ECR1Samastipur District. Phone No :- 06278-221238, Bihar
NazirGanj (NAZJ)21:5221:542m 1502.254ECR1Pin - 848114, Bihar
Ujiarpur (UJP)22:0122:032m 1508.515ECR2Pin - 848132, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)22:4022:455m 1517.547ECR6848101, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)22:4022:455m 1517.547ECR6848101, Bihar
Karpoori Gram (KPGM)22:5322:552m 1523.863ECR1Pin- 848129, Bihar
Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP)23:0223:042m 1531.255ECR2Distt. Samastipur, Bihar
Dubaha (DUBH)23:1223:142m 1538.552ECR2Pincode - 848125, Bihar
Dholi (DOL)23:2123:232m 1544.559ECR2843105, Bihar
Siho (SIHO)23:3023:322m 1551.467ECR1Pin 843119, Bihar
Narayanpur Anant (NRPA)23:4823:502m 1564.84ECR2Pin - 842002, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)01:0001:1010m 2569.733ECR1Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Garha (GARA)02:1202:142m 2616.866ECR--Garha, Bihar
Dumra (DUMR)02:2502:272m 2628.97ECR--NH 77, Bihar
Dumra (DUMR)02:2502:272m 2628.97ECR--NH 77, Bihar
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)03:15 2634.2-ECR--843302, Bihar
Sealdah (SDAH)06:00 10.032ER7Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Titagarh (TGH)06:2706:281m 120.432ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barrackpore (BP)06:3206:331m 122.555ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barrackpore (BP)06:3206:331m 122.555ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Shyamnagar (SNR)06:4306:441m 130.245ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)07:3807:435m 146.171ER1ADist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Hooghly Ghat (HYG)07:2207:231m 142.415ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)08:0108:021m 167.548ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)06:1306:141m 16.862ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Dum Dum Jn (DDJ)06:1306:141m 16.862ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Titagarh (TGH)06:2706:281m 120.432ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Ichhapur (IP)06:3806:391m 127.048ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Ichhapur (IP)06:3806:391m 127.048ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Jagadal (JGDL)06:4806:491m 133.238ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Shyamnagar (SNR)06:4306:441m 130.245ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kankinara (KNR)06:5206:531m 135.118ER1,3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Jagadal (JGDL)06:4806:491m 133.238ER3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)07:0207:042m 137.812ER2,5Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kankinara (KNR)06:5206:531m 135.118ER1,3Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Garifa (GFAE)07:1807:191m 140.734ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Naihati Jn (NH)07:0207:042m 137.812ER2,5Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Hooghly Ghat (HYG)07:2207:231m 142.415ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Garifa (GFAE)07:1807:191m 140.734ER--Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)07:3807:435m 146.171ER1ADist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)09:0009:044m 1113.661ER2,3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Pundooah (PDA)08:0108:021m 167.548ER--Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Khana Jn (KAN)09:1709:181m 1126.784ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)09:0009:044m 1113.661ER2,3Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Panagarh (PAN)09:4309:441m 1161.668ER1,2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Khana Jn (KAN)09:1709:181m 1126.784ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)09:5810:002m 1177.443ER2,3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Panagarh (PAN)09:4309:441m 1161.668ER1,2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)09:5810:002m 1177.443ER2,3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Waria (OYR)10:1210:131m 1186.155ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Waria (OYR)10:1210:131m 1186.155ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)10:2210:242m 1194.353ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)10:3210:375m 1201.352ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)10:2210:242m 1194.353ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)10:5811:0810m 1219.638ER3,4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)10:3210:375m 1201.352ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)10:5811:0810m 1219.638ER3,4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sitarampur Jn (STN)11:2311:241m 1228.455ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Salanpur (SLS)11:2911:301m 1233.055ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Salanpur (SLS)11:2911:301m 1233.055ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)11:4511:461m 1244.862ER3Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Rupnarayanpur (RNPR)11:3811:391m 1240.444ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jamtara (JMT)12:0012:011m 1259.267ER1Jamtara, Jharkhand
Chittaranjan (CRJ)11:4511:461m 1244.862ER3Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Vidyasagar (VDS)12:1712:181m 1277.090ER2Jamtara, Jharkhand
Jamtara (JMT)12:0012:011m 1259.267ER1Jamtara, Jharkhand
Madankata (MNC)12:2412:251m 1285.914ER--Pin - 815353, Jharkhand
Vidyasagar (VDS)12:1712:181m 1277.090ER2Jamtara, Jharkhand
Joramow (JRW)12:4812:491m 1291.260ER--Barrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
Madankata (MNC)12:2412:251m 1285.914ER--Pin - 815353, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)12:5913:012m 1301.162ER206432-224478, Jharkhand
Joramow (JRW)12:4812:491m 1291.260ER--Barrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
Mathurapur (MUW)13:1213:131m 1312.560ER--Deoghar, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)12:5913:012m 1301.162ER206432-224478, Jharkhand
Sankarpur (SNQ)13:2213:231m 1321.637ER--Pin - 814152, Jharkhand
Mathurapur (MUW)13:1213:131m 1312.560ER--Deoghar, Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)13:3713:403m 1330.170ER2,3Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Sankarpur (SNQ)13:2213:231m 1321.637ER--Pin - 814152, Jharkhand
Lahabon (LHB)13:5313:541m 1345.474ER--811316, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)13:3713:403m 1330.170ER2,3Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Telwa Bazar Halt (TLB)14:0014:011m 1352.915ER--811316, Bihar
Lahabon (LHB)13:5313:541m 1345.474ER--811316, Bihar
Simultala (STL)14:1214:131m 1355.512ER--Simultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
Telwa Bazar Halt (TLB)14:0014:011m 1352.915ER--811316, Bihar
Narganjo Halt (NRGO)15:0415:051m 1366.140ER1Pincode - 811308, Bihar
Simultala (STL)14:1214:131m 1355.512ER--Simultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
Rajla Halt (RJLA)15:1115:121m 1370.111ER--811308, Bihar
Narganjo Halt (NRGO)15:0415:051m 1366.140ER1Pincode - 811308, Bihar
Dadpur BH (DPX)15:5015:522m 1381.343ECR--811305, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)15:3515:4510m 1374.186ECR3Jamui, Bihar
Gidhaur (GHR)15:5816:002m 1385.656ECR1811305, Bihar
Dadpur BH (DPX)15:5015:522m 1381.343ECR--811305, Bihar
Chaura BH (CUX)16:0716:092m 1392.160ECR--811312, Bihar
Gidhaur (GHR)15:5816:002m 1385.656ECR1811305, Bihar
Jamui (JMU)16:1716:192m 1400.260ECR1Pin - 811313, Bihar
Chaura BH (CUX)16:0716:092m 1392.160ECR--811312, Bihar
Bhalui (BFM)16:2816:302m 1409.337ECR--811310, Bihar
Jamui (JMU)16:1716:192m 1400.260ECR1Pin - 811313, Bihar
Mananpur (MNP)16:3816:402m 1414.248ECR--Mananpur ; Dist - Lakhisarai ; Pin: 811310, Bihar
Bhalui (BFM)16:2816:302m 1409.337ECR--811310, Bihar
Bansipur (BSQP)16:4816:502m 1420.629ECR--Dist - Lakhisarai, Bihar
Mananpur (MNP)16:3816:402m 1414.248ECR--Mananpur ; Dist - Lakhisarai ; Pin: 811310, Bihar
Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT)16:5716:581m 1423.910ECR--Kiul, Bihar
Bansipur (BSQP)16:4816:502m 1420.629ECR--Dist - Lakhisarai, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)17:2017:255m 1427.68ECR2,3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Mankatha (MKB)17:4217:442m 1434.634ECR3National Highway 80, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)17:3517:372m 1428.969ECR2Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Dumri Halt (DMRX)17:5317:541m 1439.78ECR2Pin:811302, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)18:2818:302m 1444.010ECR2,3Pin - 811302, Bihar
Hathidah Upper (HTZU)19:2219:231m 1454.134ECR1Pin - 803301, Bihar
Hathidah Upper (HTZU)19:2219:231m 1454.134ECR1Pin - 803301, Bihar
Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS)20:1520:172m 1460.322ECR1Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS)20:1520:172m 1460.322ECR1Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)20:3520:5520m 1466.939ECR9District - Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Flag (BUJ)20:5921:001m 1469.529ECR2Distt; Begusarai 851113, Bihar
Barauni Flag (BUJ)20:5921:001m 1469.529ECR2Distt; Begusarai 851113, Bihar
Teghra (TGA)21:1021:122m 1474.349ECR2Begusarai, Bihar
Teghra (TGA)21:1021:122m 1474.349ECR2Begusarai, Bihar
Bachhwara Jn (BCA)21:2321:252m 1483.249ECR2Begusarai-851111, Bihar
Sathajagat (STJT)21:3321:352m 1489.740ECR1Dist.-Begusarai, Bihar
NazirGanj (NAZJ)21:5221:542m 1502.254ECR1Pin - 848114, Bihar
Ujiarpur (UJP)22:0122:032m 1508.515ECR2Pin - 848132, Bihar
Karpoori Gram (KPGM)22:5322:552m 1523.863ECR1Pin- 848129, Bihar
Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP)23:0223:042m 1531.255ECR2Distt. Samastipur, Bihar
Dubaha (DUBH)23:1223:142m 1538.552ECR2Pincode - 848125, Bihar
Dholi (DOL)23:2123:232m 1544.559ECR2843105, Bihar
Siho (SIHO)23:3023:322m 1551.467ECR1Pin 843119, Bihar
Silout (SLT)23:3923:412m 1559.249ECR2Muzaffarpur, Bihar
Silout (SLT)23:3923:412m 1559.249ECR2Muzaffarpur, Bihar
Narayanpur Anant (NRPA)23:4823:502m 1564.84ECR2Pin - 842002, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)01:0001:1010m 2569.733ECR1Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Jubba Sahani (JUBS)01:2601:282m 2578.564ECR--842004, Bihar
Jubba Sahani (JUBS)01:2601:282m 2578.564ECR--842004, Bihar
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar (PATR)01:4301:452m 2594.556ECR--Near Korlahiya, Bihar
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar (PATR)01:4301:452m 2594.556ECR--Near Korlahiya, Bihar
Runni Saidpur (RUSD)02:0302:052m 2611.347ECR--Distt.- Sitamarhi, Bihar
Runni Saidpur (RUSD)02:0302:052m 2611.347ECR--Distt.- Sitamarhi, Bihar
Garha (GARA)02:1202:142m 2616.866ECR--Garha, Bihar
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)03:15 2634.2-ECR--843302, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express time table?

If you want to check 13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13123 timetable?

It is important to check 13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express?

Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express train number is 13123.

What are the 13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express running days?

The 13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sealdah (SDAH) and Sitamarhi Jn (SMI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express?

Class of travel available in Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express is Sleeper, General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 13123 from the source station?

The 13123 departs from its source station Sitamarhi Jn (SMI) at 06:00.

How much distance does Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express cover?

Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express covers a total distance of 634 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13123 to reach the destination?

The 13123 takes 21h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express reaches its destination station Sitamarhi Jn at 03:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 13123 has between Sealdah and Sitamarhi Jn?

The 13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express has 158 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express take to reach Sitamarhi Jn Railway Station?

The 13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express Express reach on day 2 at 03:15 +1 night to the Sitamarhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express usually arrives at SDAH and SMI?

Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express arrives on platform number 2 at Sealdah (SDAH) and platform number 2 at Sitamarhi Jn (SMI).

How many major stations 13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express crosses?

The 13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express passes by 158 major stations which are Barachak Jn (BCQ), Barachak Jn (BCQ), Sitarampur Jn (STN), Rupnarayanpur (RNPR), Jhajha (JAJ), Rajla Halt (RJLA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Mankatha (MKB), Barhiya (BRYA), Dumri Halt (DMRX), Rampur Dumra Jn (RDUM), Rampur Dumra Jn (RDUM), Rajendra Pul (RJO), Rajendra Pul (RJO), Barauni Jn (BJU), Bachhwara Jn (BCA), Sathajagat (STJT), Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), NazirGanj (NAZJ), Ujiarpur (UJP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Karpoori Gram (KPGM), Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP), Dubaha (DUBH), Dholi (DOL), Siho (SIHO), Narayanpur Anant (NRPA), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Garha (GARA), Dumra (DUMR), Dumra (DUMR), Sitamarhi Jn (SMI), Sealdah (SDAH), Titagarh (TGH), Barrackpore (BP), Barrackpore (BP), Shyamnagar (SNR), Bandel Jn (BDC), Hooghly Ghat (HYG), Pundooah (PDA), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Dum Dum Jn (DDJ), Titagarh (TGH), Ichhapur (IP), Ichhapur (IP), Jagadal (JGDL), Shyamnagar (SNR), Kankinara (KNR), Jagadal (JGDL), Naihati Jn (NH), Kankinara (KNR), Garifa (GFAE), Naihati Jn (NH), Hooghly Ghat (HYG), Garifa (GFAE), Bandel Jn (BDC), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Pundooah (PDA), Khana Jn (KAN), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Panagarh (PAN), Khana Jn (KAN), Durgapur (DGR), Panagarh (PAN), Durgapur (DGR), Waria (OYR), Waria (OYR), Andal Jn (UDL), RaniGanj (RNG), Andal Jn (UDL), Asansol Jn (ASN), RaniGanj (RNG), Asansol Jn (ASN), Sitarampur Jn (STN), Salanpur (SLS), Salanpur (SLS), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Rupnarayanpur (RNPR), Jamtara (JMT), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Vidyasagar (VDS), Jamtara (JMT), Madankata (MNC), Vidyasagar (VDS), Joramow (JRW), Madankata (MNC), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Joramow (JRW), Mathurapur (MUW), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Sankarpur (SNQ), Mathurapur (MUW), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Sankarpur (SNQ), Lahabon (LHB), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Telwa Bazar Halt (TLB), Lahabon (LHB), Simultala (STL), Telwa Bazar Halt (TLB), Narganjo Halt (NRGO), Simultala (STL), Rajla Halt (RJLA), Narganjo Halt (NRGO), Dadpur BH (DPX), Jhajha (JAJ), Gidhaur (GHR), Dadpur BH (DPX), Chaura BH (CUX), Gidhaur (GHR), Jamui (JMU), Chaura BH (CUX), Bhalui (BFM), Jamui (JMU), Mananpur (MNP), Bhalui (BFM), Bansipur (BSQP), Mananpur (MNP), Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT), Bansipur (BSQP), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Mankatha (MKB), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Dumri Halt (DMRX), Barhiya (BRYA), Hathidah Upper (HTZU), Hathidah Upper (HTZU), Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS), Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS), Barauni Jn (BJU), Barauni Flag (BUJ), Barauni Flag (BUJ), Teghra (TGA), Teghra (TGA), Bachhwara Jn (BCA), Sathajagat (STJT), NazirGanj (NAZJ), Ujiarpur (UJP), Karpoori Gram (KPGM), Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP), Dubaha (DUBH), Dholi (DOL), Siho (SIHO), Silout (SLT), Silout (SLT), Narayanpur Anant (NRPA), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Jubba Sahani (JUBS), Jubba Sahani (JUBS), Paramjeevar Tarajeevar (PATR), Paramjeevar Tarajeevar (PATR), Runni Saidpur (RUSD), Runni Saidpur (RUSD), Garha (GARA), Sitamarhi Jn (SMI).