13120 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 03 2019 (14:44)

Train : 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) ExpressDep Days: - - T - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 88 halts Duration : 40h 40m

From : ANVTDeparture : 18:15 To : SDAH Arrival : 10:55 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1633 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pakur (PKR)04:0604:082m 31366.637ER2Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Rajgram (RJG)04:2504:261m 31377.239ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Murarai (MRR)04:4404:451m 31388.951ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Chatra (CTR)04:5404:551m 31396.548ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)05:0605:082m 31405.327ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)05:3905:5415m 31419.3107ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Mallarpur (MLV)06:0106:021m 31431.846ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)06:2206:242m 31447.266ER4Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)06:3606:371m 31460.554ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Prantik (PNE)06:5406:551m 31475.831ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)07:0307:085m 31479.867ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Guskara (GKH)07:2507:261m 31498.923ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)08:5108:565m 31531.768ER6Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Dakshineswar (DAKE)10:1410:162m 31620.326ER2Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR)10:3810:402m 31629.814ER4Kolkata - 700067, West Bengal
Sealdah (SDAH)10:55 31633.3-ER9CKolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)18:15 10.024NR3Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)18:4618:515m 112.665NR1,2201009, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)21:0221:108m 1153.462NR1244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)22:3722:392m 1243.767NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)00:3800:402m 2377.255NR3Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)02:3002:4010m 2478.571NR3Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)04:3804:402m 2618.038NR3Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)08:2508:3510m 2761.319NR4Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)09:3309:4815m 2779.446ECR1,2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Sakaldiha (SLD)10:1210:142m 2797.687ECR1Pin - 232108, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)10:3210:342m 2823.662ECR1Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)10:4710:525m 2837.168ECR1Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadaura (BWH)10:5911:012m 2845.158ECR1Pin - 232333, Uttar Pradesh
Gahmar (GMR)11:0911:112m 2852.964ECR1Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Chausa (CSA)11:2011:222m 2862.433ECR2Pin - 802114, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)11:4211:442m 2873.390ECR1802101, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)11:5511:572m 2889.756ECR1Pincode -802133, Bihar
Twining Ganj (TWG)12:0512:072m 2897.265ECR1Pin - 802111, Bihar
Raghunathpur (RPR)12:1512:172m 2905.965ECR3Pincode - 802134, Bihar
Banahi (BYN)12:2512:272m 2914.550ECR2Banahi, Bihar
Bihiya (BEA)12:3412:362m 2920.369ECR1Pin - 802152, Bihar
Karisath (KRS)12:4612:482m 2931.949ECR1Dist - Bhojpur, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)13:0013:055m 2941.874ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Kulharia (KUA)13:1313:152m 2951.744ECR1Bhojpur District, Bihar
Koelwar (KWR)13:2013:222m 2955.330ECR2Bhojpur District, Bihar
Pali Halt (PAIL)13:2713:292m 2957.860ECR2Patna District, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)13:3513:372m 2963.745ECR1Pin - 801103, Bihar
Sadisopur (SDE)13:4313:441m 2968.338ECR1Pin - 800111, Bihar
Neora (NEO)13:5513:572m 2975.35ECR1Pin - 801113, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)15:0515:1510m 2981.122ECR1Pin - 801105, Bihar
Phulwari Sharif (PWS)15:2515:272m 2984.811ECR2Pin - 801505, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)16:0016:1010m 2990.815ECR2,3Patna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)16:2016:222m 2993.451ECR4Patna- 800016, Bihar
Gulzarbagh (GZH)16:2716:292m 2997.626ECR1Pincode-800007, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)16:3616:382m 21000.765ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)16:4916:512m 21012.654ECR--Pin - 803201, Bihar
Hardas Bigha (HDE)16:5716:581m 21018.032ECR1Pin - 803202, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)17:0417:062m 21021.344ECR1Patna, Bihar
Karauta (KWO)17:1417:162m 21027.139ECR1803202, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)17:3017:322m 21036.177ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Athmal Gola (ATL)17:3917:412m 21045.254ECR1Pincode - 803211, Bihar
Barh (BARH)17:5117:532m 21054.261ECR1Pin - 803213, Bihar
Punarakh (PHK)18:0318:052m 21064.427ECR--Pin - 803221, Bihar
Mor (MOR)18:2318:252m 21072.714ECR--Mor, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)18:5619:015m 21080.054ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)19:1019:122m 21088.036ECR1Pin - 803301, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)19:2819:302m 21097.751ECR--Pin - 811302, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)19:4819:502m 21112.91ECR1Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)20:4520:5510m 21114.156ECR4Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Kajra (KJH)21:1221:131m 21130.143ER2Dist-lakhisarai, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)21:2321:241m 21137.251ER1Pin - 811112, Bihar
Dharhara (DRH)21:3621:371m 21147.336ER2Pin - 811212, Bihar
Dasharathpur (DRTP)21:4621:471m 21152.830ER2Pin - 811212, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)22:0022:1010m 21159.241ER1,3Dist:Munger, Bihar
Ratanpur (RPUR)22:1922:201m 21165.437ER1Pin code 811211, Bihar
Bariarpur (BUP)22:2822:291m 21170.346ER2Pin code-811211, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)22:5222:531m 21188.151ER1Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Akbarnagar (AKN)23:0523:061m 21198.335ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Murarpur (MPY)23:1523:161m 21203.533ER--Pin - 813233, Bihar
Nathnagar (NAT)23:2523:261m 21208.412ER1Distt :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)23:4523:5510m 21212.345ER2Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Sabaur (SBO)00:0500:061m 31219.843ER--813210, Bihar
Ghogha (GGA)00:2400:251m 31232.533ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Ekchari (EKC)00:3500:361m 31238.032ER1Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Kahalgaon (CLG)00:4400:451m 31242.340ER1Pin - 813204, Bihar
Bikramshila (BKSL)00:5700:581m 31250.323ER--813222, Bihar
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)01:0701:081m 31253.744ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Pirpainti (PPT)01:2001:211m 31262.646ER--Pin - 813209, Bihar
Mirza Cheuki (MZC)01:3201:331m 31271.128ER3Pin - 813208, Jharkhand
Sahibganj (SBG)02:0502:105m 31286.267ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Taljhari (TLJ)02:3502:361m 31314.344ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)02:4902:501m 31323.925ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Barharwa Jn (BHW)03:3003:355m 31340.644ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Kotalpukur (KLP)03:5403:551m 31354.765ER1Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express time table?

If you want to check 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13120 timetable?

It is important to check 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express train number is 13120.

What are the 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express running days?

The 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express runs on Tue and Sat between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Sealdah (SDAH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express?

Class of travel available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13120 from the source station?

The 13120 departs from its source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 18:15.

How much distance does Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express cover?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express covers a total distance of 1633 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13120 to reach the destination?

The 13120 takes 40h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express reaches its destination station Sealdah at 10:55 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 13120 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sealdah?

The 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express has 89 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express take to reach Sealdah Railway Station?

The 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express Express reach on day 3 at 10:55 +2 nights to the Sealdah Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express usually arrives at ANVT and SDAH?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express arrives on platform number 2 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number 2 at Sealdah (SDAH).

How many major stations 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express crosses?

The 13120 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sealdah (Upper India) Express passes by 89 major stations which are Pakur (PKR), Rajgram (RJG), Murarai (MRR), Chatra (CTR), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Mallarpur (MLV), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Prantik (PNE), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Guskara (GKH), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Dakshineswar (DAKE), Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR), Sealdah (SDAH), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Hardoi (HRI), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Sakaldiha (SLD), Zamania (ZNA), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Bhadaura (BWH), Gahmar (GMR), Chausa (CSA), Buxar (BXR), Dumraon (DURE), Twining Ganj (TWG), Raghunathpur (RPR), Banahi (BYN), Bihiya (BEA), Karisath (KRS), Ara Jn (ARA), Kulharia (KUA), Koelwar (KWR), Pali Halt (PAIL), Bihta (BTA), Sadisopur (SDE), Neora (NEO), Danapur Jn (DNR), Phulwari Sharif (PWS), Patna Jn (PNBE), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Gulzarbagh (GZH), Patna Saheb (PNC), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Hardas Bigha (HDE), Khusropur (KOO), Karauta (KWO), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Athmal Gola (ATL), Barh (BARH), Punarakh (PHK), Mor (MOR), Mokama (MKA), Hathidah Jn (HTZ), Barhiya (BRYA), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Kajra (KJH), Abhaipur (AHA), Dharhara (DRH), Dasharathpur (DRTP), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Ratanpur (RPUR), Bariarpur (BUP), SultanGanj (SGG), Akbarnagar (AKN), Murarpur (MPY), Nathnagar (NAT), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Sabaur (SBO), Ghogha (GGA), Ekchari (EKC), Kahalgaon (CLG), Bikramshila (BKSL), Shivanarayanpur (SVRP), Pirpainti (PPT), Mirza Cheuki (MZC), Sahibganj (SBG), Taljhari (TLJ), Tinpahar Jn (TPH), Barharwa Jn (BHW), Kotalpukur (KLP).