13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 03 2019 (14:35)

Train : 13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 87 halts Duration : 37h 50m

From : SDAHDeparture : 21:15 To : ANVT Arrival : 11:05 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1633 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sealdah (SDAH)21:15 10.027ER7Kolkata - 700014, West Bengal
Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR)21:2321:241m 13.641ER2Kolkata - 700067, West Bengal
Dakshineswar (DAKE)21:3821:391m 113.119ER1Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)22:5723:025m 1101.660ER1Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Guskara (GKH)23:3523:361m 1134.546ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)00:0100:065m 2153.531ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Prantik (PNE)00:1400:151m 2157.657ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)00:3100:321m 2172.953ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)00:4700:481m 2186.262ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)01:1501:205m 2214.060ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)01:3401:362m 2228.176ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Murarai (MRR)01:4901:501m 2244.524ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rajgram (RJG)02:1902:201m 2256.149ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Pakur (PKR)02:3302:352m 2266.734ER1Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Kotalpukur (KLP)02:5602:571m 2278.735ER2Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Barharwa Jn (BHW)03:2103:265m 2292.867ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)03:4103:421m 2309.544ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Taljhari (TLJ)03:5503:561m 2319.161ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Sakrigali (SLJ)04:1604:171m 2339.426ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Sahibganj (SBG)04:3504:405m 2347.260ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Mirza Cheuki (MZC)04:5504:561m 2362.346ER1Pin - 813208, Jharkhand
Pirpainti (PPT)05:0705:081m 2370.744ER2Pin - 813209, Bihar
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)05:2005:211m 2379.623ER2Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Bikramshila (BKSL)05:3005:311m 2383.040ER--813222, Bihar
Kahalgaon (CLG)05:4305:441m 2391.128ER2Pin - 813204, Bihar
Ekchari (EKC)05:5305:541m 2395.337ER1Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Ghogha (GGA)06:0306:041m 2400.843ER2Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Sabaur (SBO)06:2206:231m 2413.626ER1813210, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)06:4006:5010m 2421.133ER1Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Nathnagar (NAT)06:5706:581m 2424.933ER2Distt :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Murarpur (MPY)07:0707:081m 2429.935ER2Pin - 813233, Bihar
Akbarnagar (AKN)07:1707:181m 2435.151ER2Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)07:3007:311m 2445.244ER2Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Bariarpur (BUP)07:5507:561m 2463.037ER1Pin code-811211, Bihar
Ratanpur (RPUR)08:0408:051m 2468.025ER2Pin code 811211, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)08:2008:3010m 2474.143ER1,3Dist:Munger, Bihar
Dasharathpur (DRTP)08:3908:401m 2480.633ER1Pin - 811212, Bihar
Dharhara (DRH)08:5008:511m 2486.047ER1Pin - 811212, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)09:0409:051m 2496.247ER2Pin - 811112, Bihar
Kajra (KJH)09:1409:151m 2503.314ER1Dist-lakhisarai, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)10:2210:308m 2519.215ECR2,3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)10:3510:372m 2520.565ECR2Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)10:5110:532m 2535.753ECR2Pin - 811302, Bihar
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)11:0411:062m 2545.316ECR2Pin - 803301, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)11:3711:392m 2553.473ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Mor (MOR)11:4511:472m 2560.770ECR2Mor, Bihar
Punarakh (PHK)11:5411:562m 2568.977ECR2Pin - 803221, Bihar
Barh (BARH)12:0412:062m 2579.268ECR2Pin - 803213, Bihar
Athmal Gola (ATL)12:1412:162m 2588.223ECR--Pincode - 803211, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)12:4012:422m 2597.236ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Karauta (KWO)12:5712:592m 2606.250ECR2803202, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)13:0613:082m 2612.132ECR2Patna, Bihar
Hardas Bigha (HDE)13:1413:151m 2615.365ECR2Pin - 803202, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)13:2013:222m 2620.745ECR3Pin - 803201, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)13:3813:402m 2632.77ECR2,3Patna 800008, Bihar
Gulzarbagh (GZH)14:0514:072m 2635.728ECR3Pincode-800007, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)14:1614:182m 2640.022ECR3Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)14:2514:3510m 2642.536ECR4Patna 800001, Bihar
Phulwari Sharif (PWS)14:4514:472m 2648.528ECR1Pin - 801505, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)14:5515:0510m 2652.370ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Neora (NEO)15:1015:122m 2658.160ECR2Pin - 801113, Bihar
Sadisopur (SDE)15:1915:201m 2665.154ECR1Pin - 800111, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)15:2515:272m 2669.651ECR2Pin - 801103, Bihar
Pali Halt (PAIL)15:3415:351m 2675.637ECR1Patna District, Bihar
Koelwar (KWR)15:3915:412m 2678.144ECR1Bhojpur District, Bihar
Kulharia (KUA)15:4615:482m 2681.754ECR2Bhojpur District, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)15:5916:045m 2691.698ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Karisath (KRS)16:1016:122m 2701.463ECR2Dist - Bhojpur, Bihar
Bihiya (BEA)16:2316:252m 2713.044ECR2,3Pin - 802152, Bihar
Banahi (BYN)16:3316:352m 2718.965ECR1Banahi, Bihar
Raghunathpur (RPR)16:4316:452m 2727.565ECR2Pincode - 802134, Bihar
Twining Ganj (TWG)16:5316:552m 2736.156ECR2Pin - 802111, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)17:0317:052m 2743.749ECR2Pincode -802133, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)17:2517:305m 2760.193ECR2802101, Bihar
Chausa (CSA)17:3717:392m 2771.064ECR1Pin - 802114, Bihar
Gahmar (GMR)17:4817:502m 2780.526ECR2Pin - 232327, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadaura (BWH)18:0818:102m 2788.348ECR2Pin - 232333, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)18:2018:255m 2796.290ECR3Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)18:3418:362m 2809.771ECR2Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Sakaldiha (SLD)18:5819:002m 2835.711ECR2Pin - 232108, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)20:3720:4710m 2853.920ECR6,8Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)21:4021:5515m 2872.065NR4,5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)00:0800:102m 31015.455NR3Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)02:4302:5310m 31154.870NR5Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)04:2004:222m 31256.271NR1Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)06:1506:172m 31389.658NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)07:5007:588m 31479.956NR4244001, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)10:2810:302m 31620.822NR4201009, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)11:05 31633.3-NR5Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13119 timetable?

It is important to check 13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT)?

Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) train number is 13119.

What are the 13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) running days?

The 13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) runs on Sun and Thu between Sealdah (SDAH) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13119 from the source station?

The 13119 departs from its source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 21:15.

How much distance does Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) cover?

Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1633 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13119 to reach the destination?

The 13119 takes 37h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal at 11:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 13119 has between Sealdah and Anand Vihar Terminal?

The 13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) has 88 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) take to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station?

The 13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 11:05 +2 nights to the Anand Vihar Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) usually arrives at SDAH and ANVT?

Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) arrives on platform number 7 at Sealdah (SDAH) and platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).

How many major stations 13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) crosses?

The 13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT) passes by 88 major stations which are Sealdah (SDAH), Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR), Dakshineswar (DAKE), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Guskara (GKH), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Prantik (PNE), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Murarai (MRR), Rajgram (RJG), Pakur (PKR), Kotalpukur (KLP), Barharwa Jn (BHW), Tinpahar Jn (TPH), Taljhari (TLJ), Sakrigali (SLJ), Sahibganj (SBG), Mirza Cheuki (MZC), Pirpainti (PPT), Shivanarayanpur (SVRP), Bikramshila (BKSL), Kahalgaon (CLG), Ekchari (EKC), Ghogha (GGA), Sabaur (SBO), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Nathnagar (NAT), Murarpur (MPY), Akbarnagar (AKN), SultanGanj (SGG), Bariarpur (BUP), Ratanpur (RPUR), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Dasharathpur (DRTP), Dharhara (DRH), Abhaipur (AHA), Kajra (KJH), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Barhiya (BRYA), Hathidah Jn (HTZ), Mokama (MKA), Mor (MOR), Punarakh (PHK), Barh (BARH), Athmal Gola (ATL), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Karauta (KWO), Khusropur (KOO), Hardas Bigha (HDE), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Patna Saheb (PNC), Gulzarbagh (GZH), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Jn (PNBE), Phulwari Sharif (PWS), Danapur Jn (DNR), Neora (NEO), Sadisopur (SDE), Bihta (BTA), Pali Halt (PAIL), Koelwar (KWR), Kulharia (KUA), Ara Jn (ARA), Karisath (KRS), Bihiya (BEA), Banahi (BYN), Raghunathpur (RPR), Twining Ganj (TWG), Dumraon (DURE), Buxar (BXR), Chausa (CSA), Gahmar (GMR), Bhadaura (BWH), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Zamania (ZNA), Sakaldiha (SLD), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Hardoi (HRI), Bareilly Jn (BE), Moradabad Jn (MB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT).